39th IPHO 2008

Country resultsIndividual results

ContestantCountryRankAward
Longzhi Tan People's Republic of China 1 Gold Medal
Biao Lian People's Republic of China 2 Gold Medal
Quan Zhou People's Republic of China 3 Gold Medal
Kevin Winata Indonesia 4 Gold Medal
Joohun Kim Republic of Korea 5 Gold Medal
Junjiajia Long Canada 6 Gold Medal
Yi-Shu Wei Taiwan 7 Gold Medal
Dmitrii Lemesevski Moldova 8 Gold Medal
Ying-Yu Ho Taiwan 9 Gold Medal
Junghoan Park Republic of Korea 10 Gold Medal
Huynh Minh Toan Vietnam 11 Gold Medal
Do Hoang Anh Vietnam 12 Gold Medal
Polnop Samutpraphoot Thailand 13 Gold Medal
Yu-Sheng Lin Taiwan 14 Gold Medal
Bo-Yu Chu Taiwan 15 Gold Medal
Leonid Samoylov Russia 16 Gold Medal
Lucas Sky Peng Taiwan 17 Gold Medal
Shitikanth India 18 Gold Medal
Pavel Zorin-Kranich Germany 19 Gold Medal
Zhuoran He People's Republic of China 20 Gold Medal
Aykut Argun Turkey 21 Gold Medal
Nguyen Duc Minh Vietnam 22 Gold Medal
Nishant Totla India 23 Gold Medal
Jae Min Park Republic of Korea 24 Gold Medal
Garvit Juniwal India 25 Gold Medal
Jan Herrman Czech Republic 26 Gold Medal
Yuto Murashita Japan 27 Gold Medal
Khariton Matveev Russia 28 Gold Medal
Leung Ka-hei Hong Kong 29 Gold Medal
Dalimil Mazáč Czech Republic 30 Gold Medal
Napat Poovuttikul Thailand 31 Gold Medal
Nguyen Tat Nghia Vietnam 32 Gold Medal
Tucker Chan United States of America 33 Gold Medal
Kunal Shah India 34 Gold Medal
Danny Zhu United States of America 35 Gold Medal
Joshua Oreman United States of America 36 Gold Medal
Chan Wai Hong Ronald Singapore 37 Gold Medal
Peter P. Petrov Bulgaria 38 Gold Medal
Zhen Bi People's Republic of China 39 Gold Medal
Sung-joon Lee Republic of Korea 40 Gold Medal
Rudy Handoko Tanin Indonesia 41 Gold Medal
Andrada Ianuş Romania 42 Gold Medal
Kawin Surakitbovorn Thailand 43 Gold Medal
Pavel Buslaev Russia 44 Gold Medal
Edward Gan United States of America 45 Gold Medal
Vladimír Boža Slovakia 46 Gold Medal
Yannick Bonthonneau France 47 Silver Medal
Rui Hu United States of America 48 Silver Medal
Andres Laan Estonia 49 Silver Medal
Giacomo De Palma Italy 50 Silver Medal
Visarute Pinrod Thailand 51 Silver Medal
Lénárd Szolnoki Hungary 52 Silver Medal
Duroo Kim Republic of Korea 53 Silver Medal
Arthur Lacoste France 54 Silver Medal
Saurabh Goyal India 55 Silver Medal
Alejandro Leon Gimeno Sanz Spain 56 Silver Medal
Piotr Godlewski Poland 57 Silver Medal
Kamin Siriwatwetchakul Thailand 58 Silver Medal
Lukasz Mazurek Poland 59 Silver Medal
Mihai Dorian Vidrighin Romania 60 Silver Medal
Jingyuan (Linda) Zhang Canada 61 Silver Medal
Andriy Bozhko Ukraine 62 Silver Medal
Frédéric Marbach France 63 Silver Medal
Emmanuel Schaan France 64 Silver Medal
Robert Obryk Poland 65 Silver Medal
Andrea Caleo Italy 66 Silver Medal
Samuel Hapák Slovakia 67 Silver Medal
Georg Schröter Germany 68 Silver Medal
Gurbangeldi Hudayberdiyev Turkmenistan 69 Silver Medal
Guilherme Victal Alves da Costa Brazil 70 Silver Medal
Igor Melnikov Russia 71 Silver Medal
Admir Greljo Bosnia and Herzegovina 72 Silver Medal
Ng Xin Zhao Malaysia 73 Silver Medal
Jake Glidden Australia 74 Silver Medal
Hamza Aftab Pakistan 75 Silver Medal
Orkhan Karimov Azerbaijan 76 Silver Medal
Thomas Aquinas Nugraha Budi Indonesia 77 Silver Medal
Edvin Memet Romania 78 Silver Medal
Stefan Krastanov Bulgaria 79 Silver Medal
Adam Badra Cahaya Indonesia 80 Silver Medal
Lari Mikael Koponen Finland 81 Silver Medal
Lam Chee Yong Leslie Singapore 82 Silver Medal
Zhao Ye Singapore 83 Silver Medal
Eiichi Matsumoto Japan 84 Silver Medal
Nitzan Artzy Israel 85 Silver Medal
Matjaz Payrits Slovenia 86 Silver Medal
Lukáš Ledvina Czech Republic 87 Silver Medal
Ignat Ganchev Kalinov Bulgaria 88 Silver Medal
Ng Kia Boon Singapore 89 Silver Medal
Dzmitry Pratasenia Belarus 90 Silver Medal
Hakan Atakişi Turkey 91 Silver Medal
Georgel Bogdan Alexandru Romania 92 Silver Medal
Bo Cheng Cui Canada 93 Silver Medal
Tran Anh Vu Vietnam 94 Bronze Medal
Shuhei Yoshida Japan 95 Bronze Medal
Pavlo Gavrylenko Ukraine 96 Bronze Medal
Fung Cheok-yin Hong Kong 97 Bronze Medal
Jamshid Rezaei Mianroodi Islamic Republic of Iran 98 Bronze Medal
Gilad Weiss Israel 99 Bronze Medal
John Biun Australia 100 Bronze Medal
Dmytro Frey Ukraine 101 Bronze Medal
Shachar Or Israel 102 Bronze Medal
Eugen Hruska Slovakia 103 Bronze Medal
Alex Atsushi Takeda Brazil 104 Bronze Medal
Sung Ching Wong Hong Kong 105 Bronze Medal
Henrik Jacobsen Denmark 106 Bronze Medal
Ivan Razumenić Serbia 107 Bronze Medal
Veronika Sunko Croatia 108 Bronze Medal
Stefan Sanduleanu Moldova 109 Bronze Medal
David Kraljić Slovenia 110 Bronze Medal
Andrey Zeleneev Russia 111 Bronze Medal
Martin Lüders Germany 112 Bronze Medal
Jean-baptiste Delalande France 113 Bronze Medal
Mehran Ebrahimian Islamic Republic of Iran 114 Bronze Medal
Uku Hämarik Estonia 115 Bronze Medal
Amir Najafi Islamic Republic of Iran 116 Bronze Medal
Hrant Gharibyan Armenia 117 Bronze Medal
Taras Patlatiuk Ukraine 118 Bronze Medal
Yaniv Sadeh Israel 119 Bronze Medal
Maksim Stepanenko Kyrgyzstan 120 Bronze Medal
William Kalderon United Kingdom 121 Bronze Medal
Yauheni Arlou Belarus 122 Bronze Medal
Andreas Theiler Austria 123 Bronze Medal
Kaloyan Dimitrov Lozanov Bulgaria 124 Bronze Medal
Santiago Codesido Sanchez Spain 125 Bronze Medal
Rocky Yip Australia 126 Bronze Medal
Hon Lam Lai Macau 127 Bronze Medal
Akhyn Zhagsalag Kazakhstan 128 Bronze Medal
Jowa Chan Australia 129 Bronze Medal
Miha Čančula Slovenia 130 Bronze Medal
Máté Balogh Hungary 131 Bronze Medal
Lui Kam-to Hong Kong 132 Bronze Medal
Tang Wai-hung Hong Kong 133 Bronze Medal
David Gogichaishvili Georgia 134 Bronze Medal
Tobit James Narciso Philippines 135 Bronze Medal
Gabriel Petrică Romania 136 Bronze Medal
Amirabas Salarkia Islamic Republic of Iran 137 Bronze Medal
Berdibek Shapagat Kazakhstan 138 Bronze Medal
Jessica Fintzen Germany 139 Bronze Medal
Balázs Szalkai Hungary 140 Bronze Medal
Vusal Orujov Azerbaijan 141 Bronze Medal
Yegor Goncharov Belarus 142 Bronze Medal
Gábor Almási Hungary 143 Bronze Medal
Pedro Maria Fernandez Gaspar Spain 144 Bronze Medal
Cina Aghamohammadi Islamic Republic of Iran 145 Bronze Medal
Battumur Batkhishig Mongolia 146 Bronze Medal
Chang Liu Germany 147 Bronze Medal
Petar Mlinaric Croatia 148 Bronze Medal
Povilas Kanapickas Lithuania 149 Bronze Medal
Kirthevasan Kandasamy Sri Lanka 150 Bronze Medal
Keith Kai-Chung Ng Canada 151 Bronze Medal
Mark Moriarty Ireland 152 Bronze Medal
Filip Kubina Slovakia 153 Bronze Medal
Stanislav Zavjalov Estonia 154 Bronze Medal
Bakhrom Oripov Tajikistan 155 Bronze Medal
Jixuan Wang Canada 156 Bronze Medal
Harry Desmond United Kingdom 157 Bronze Medal
Alejandro Martinez De Ilarduya Alcaide Spain 158 Bronze Medal
Vedat Ali Özkan Turkey 159 Bronze Medal
Artiom Patrinica Moldova 160 Bronze Medal
Michael Lipton United Kingdom 161 Bronze Medal
Harry Eakins United Kingdom 162 Bronze Medal
Zhai Weichao Singapore 163 Bronze Medal
José Enrique Alvarez Roca Cuba 164 Bronze Medal
Tyas Kokasih Indonesia 165 Bronze Medal
Nina Kamcev Croatia 166 Bronze Medal
Jure Senčar Slovenia 167 Bronze Medal
Emir Nurov Turkmenistan 168 Bronze Medal
Anton Zhernov Ukraine 169 Bronze Medal
Agamyrat Agambayev Turkmenistan 170 Bronze Medal
Madiha Hussain Pakistan 171 Bronze Medal
Juan Pablo Espinosa Argentina 172 Honourable Mention
Shotaro Akahori Japan 173 Honourable Mention
Mirnahid Mamedzada Azerbaijan 174 Honourable Mention
Gustavo Joaquín Turiaci Argentina 175 Honourable Mention
Bonnie Zhang Australia 176 Honourable Mention
Pedro Bibiloni Serrano Spain 177 Honourable Mention
Marcel Scholten Netherlands 178 Honourable Mention
Dino Solar Nikolić Serbia 179 Honourable Mention
Nikola Sibalić Serbia 180 Honourable Mention
Romeo De Coss Martinez Mexico 181 Honourable Mention
Christiaan Douma Netherlands 182 Honourable Mention
Jakub Marian Czech Republic 183 Honourable Mention
Michael Scherbela Austria 184 Honourable Mention
Stephanie Hyland Ireland 185 Honourable Mention
Ivana Cvijović Serbia 186 Honourable Mention
Vyacheslav Li Kazakhstan 187 Honourable Mention
Nayana Rajapakse Sri Lanka 188 Honourable Mention
Aleš Srna Slovenia 189 Honourable Mention
German Alberto Parada Hernandez Colombia 190 Honourable Mention
Maciej Pietrzak Poland 191 Honourable Mention
David Wurm Austria 192 Honourable Mention
Syed Waqas Raza Jafri Pakistan 193 Honourable Mention
Anastasiya Karpovich Belarus 194 Honourable Mention
João Carlos Fernandes Serôdio Portugal 195 Honourable Mention
Oleg Milshtein Israel 196 Honourable Mention
Tuomas Tajakka Finland 197 Honourable Mention
Riku Hyytiäinen Finland 198 Honourable Mention
Karel-alexander Duerloo Belgium 199 Honourable Mention
Grzegorz Kepisty Poland 200 Honourable Mention
Rafael Parpinel Cavina Brazil 201 Honourable Mention
Pedro Ignacio Soubelet Argentina 202 Honourable Mention
Peter Townsend United Kingdom 203 Honourable Mention
Koen Schakenraad Netherlands 204 Honourable Mention
Ahmad Bilal Asghar Pakistan 205 Honourable Mention
van Beek Roeland Netherlands 206 Honourable Mention
Alan Bloomer Ireland 207 Honourable Mention
Marek Nečada Czech Republic 208 Honourable Mention
Phan Chow Fu Malaysia 209 Honourable Mention
Dominik Wild Switzerland 210 Honourable Mention
Yasin Ezber Turkey 211 Honourable Mention
Nikola Otašević Serbia 212 Honourable Mention
Andre Gentil Guerra Agostinho Brazil 213 Honourable Mention
Evgenios Efthymiou Cyprus 214 Honourable Mention
Philipp Wirth Switzerland 215 Honourable Mention
Ahmet Can Musabeyoğlu Turkey 216 Honourable Mention
Katsuhiko Matsuhisa Japan 217 Honourable Mention
Lars Lynne Hansen Denmark 218 Honourable Mention
Gennady Uraltsev Italy 219 Honourable Mention
Vladimir Chorosaev Lithuania 220 Honourable Mention
Maria Varnava Cyprus 221 Honourable Mention
Ulan Apsatar Kyrgyzstan 222 Honourable Mention
Carl Andersson Sweden 223 Honourable Mention
Aleksejs Fomins Latvia 224 Honourable Mention
Janis Bronka Latvia 225 Honourable Mention
Iacopo Torre Italy 226 Honourable Mention
Juan Pablo Porras Perez Guerrero Mexico 227 Honourable Mention
Didar Saparov Turkmenistan 228 Honourable Mention
Goran Šibenik Bosnia and Herzegovina 229 Honourable Mention
Victor Buza Moldova 230 Honourable Mention
Ellen Fogh Denmark 231 Honourable Mention
Sidorenko Andrey Kazakhstan 232 Honourable Mention
Byambadorj Tsenguun Mongolia 233 Honourable Mention
Diana Inês Lopes Amaro Portugal 234 Honourable Mention
Konstantinos Kyriakou Cyprus 235 Honourable Mention
Mariana Lopusanschi Moldova 236 Honourable Mention
Janis Caune Latvia 237 Honourable Mention
Bold Dorjpurev Mongolia 238 Honourable Mention
Lia Izabella Lovas Hungary 239 Honourable Mention
Aleksandr Sorokin Latvia 240 Honourable Mention
Marius Folden Simonsen Denmark 241 Honourable Mention
Naranbat Battuvshin Mongolia 242 Honourable Mention
Juan Sebastian Uribe Echeverri Colombia 243 Honourable Mention
Roland Diggelmann Switzerland 244 Honourable Mention
Raffael Krismer Austria 245 Honourable Mention
Amaury Leonard Belgium 246 Honourable Mention
Konstantinos Lontos Greece 247 Honourable Mention
Pavol Otto Slovakia 248 Honourable Mention
Massimo Valerio Preite Italy 249 Honourable Mention
Bold Bilegsaikhan Mongolia 250 Honourable Mention
Jonathan McKenzie Ireland 251 Honourable Mention
Serbinenko Volodymyr Switzerland 252 Honourable Mention
Levy Jaeger Switzerland 253 Honourable Mention
Alexei Sytov Belarus 254 Honourable Mention
Piotr Antonik Belgium 255 Honourable Mention
Mohammed Adamu Isa Nigeria 256 Honourable Mention
Atamyrat Garliyev Turkmenistan 257 Honourable Mention
Gaetan Friart Belgium 258 Honourable Mention
Damir Karović Bosnia and Herzegovina ≥259
Igor Ševo Bosnia and Herzegovina ≥259
Goran Banjac Bosnia and Herzegovina ≥259
Results may be incomplete and may include mistakes. Please send relevant information to the webmaster: iphounofficial@gmail.com.
If you're a participant you can send a personal page URL to be attached to your name.