38th IPHO 2007

Country resultsIndividual results

ContestantCountryRankAward
Youngjoon Choi Republic of Korea 1 Gold Medal
Xingyue Peng People's Republic of China 2 Gold Medal
Tony (Han) Zhu Canada 3 Gold Medal
Jiazhong Hu People's Republic of China 4 Gold Medal
Dmitry Mylnikov Russia 5 Gold Medal
Satoru Takakura Japan 6 Gold Medal
Tomáš Bzdušek Slovakia 7 Gold Medal
Hyung Jun Kim Republic of Korea 8 Gold Medal
Nguyen Tat Nghia Vietnam 9 Gold Medal
Kseniya Solovyeva Russia 10 Gold Medal
Li Haoyi Singapore 11 Gold Medal
Andrey Kotov Russia 12 Gold Medal
Yuto Murashita Japan 13 Gold Medal
Peter W. Ford United Kingdom 14 Gold Medal
Muhammad Firmansyah Kasim Indonesia 15 Gold Medal
Bingxi Qian People's Republic of China 16 Gold Medal
Rohit Singh India 17 Gold Medal
Chien-Chang Chen Taiwan 18 Gold Medal
Mohammad Hallajian Islamic Republic of Iran 19 Gold Medal
Raman M. Sharma India 20 Gold Medal
Pavel Motloch Czech Republic 21 Gold Medal
Chaoming Jian People's Republic of China 22 Gold Medal
Đorđe Radičević Serbia 23 Gold Medal
Kasidit Toprasertpong Thailand 24 Gold Medal
Onur Örnek Turkey 25 Gold Medal
Mohammad Mehdi Asefzadeh Islamic Republic of Iran 26 Gold Medal
Dalimil Mazáč Czech Republic 27 Gold Medal
Haofei Wei United States of America 28 Gold Medal
Gábor Kónya Hungary 29 Gold Medal
Jason R. LaRue United States of America 30 Gold Medal
Maksym Manakov Ukraine 31 Gold Medal
Dmytro Agarkov Ukraine 32 Gold Medal
Shao Qi Daniel Sim Singapore 33 Gold Medal
Bruno Le Floch France 34 Gold Medal
Maksim V. Sevelev Belarus 35 Gold Medal
Duc Thang Bui Vietnam 36 Gold Medal
Lin Fei Canada 37 Gold Medal
Seung Hyuck Jeon Republic of Korea 38 Silver Medal
Balázs Meszéna Hungary 39 Silver Medal
Praphruetpong Athiwaratkun Thailand 40 Silver Medal
Yaroslav Beltyukov Russia 41 Silver Medal
Bartłomiej Kaminski Poland 42 Silver Medal
Guilhem Boeris France 43 Silver Medal
Vladimír Boža Slovakia 44 Silver Medal
Thomas W. Hiscock United Kingdom 45 Silver Medal
Rudy Handoko Tanin Indonesia 46 Silver Medal
Erich W. Eckner Germany 47 Silver Medal
Harsh H. Pareek India 48 Silver Medal
Miklós Werner Hungary 49 Silver Medal
Cristina Georgeta Popa Romania 50 Silver Medal
Aliaksandr A. Hlymbotski Belarus 51 Silver Medal
Yusuke Morita Japan 52 Silver Medal
Peter P. Petrov Bulgaria 53 Silver Medal
Johannes B. Hofmann Germany 54 Silver Medal
Maxime Gerardin France 55 Silver Medal
Ilia Smilga France 56 Silver Medal
Musawwadah Mukhtar Indonesia 57 Silver Medal
Amin Rezaeezadeh Islamic Republic of Iran 58 Silver Medal
Jakub Benda Czech Republic 59 Silver Medal
Jenny L. Kwan United States of America 60 Silver Medal
Aoxi Li People's Republic of China 61 Silver Medal
Kento Masuda Japan 62 Silver Medal
Chanon Ariyaprakai Thailand 63 Silver Medal
Yerbol Y. Bekbayev Kazakhstan 64 Silver Medal
Tobias Holder Germany 65 Silver Medal
Kang-Yun Yang Taiwan 66 Silver Medal
Yak Xin Yang Singapore 67 Silver Medal
Hahn Sol Bae Republic of Korea 68 Silver Medal
Pratyush S. Pandey India 69 Silver Medal
Kenan S. Diab United States of America 70 Silver Medal
Byung Min Kang Republic of Korea 71 Silver Medal
Ilja Göthel Germany 72 Silver Medal
Svilen Kanev Bulgaria 73 Silver Medal
Mohammad Ali Emami Khansari Islamic Republic of Iran 74 Silver Medal
Bastian Hacker Germany 75 Silver Medal
Thanh Tung Mai Vietnam 76 Silver Medal
Yosua Michael Maranatha Indonesia 77 Silver Medal
Rui Hu United States of America 78 Silver Medal
Maksim Stepanenko Kyrgyzstan 79 Silver Medal
Do Hoang Anh Vietnam 80 Silver Medal
Chang-Chi Wu Chinese Taiwan 81 Silver Medal
Georgel Bogdan Alexandru Romania 82 Silver Medal
Wai Tat Ho Hong Kong 83 Silver Medal
Yue Hang Leung Hong Kong 84 Bronze Medal
Wai Yeung Lam Hong Kong 85 Bronze Medal
Voravit Vorapipat Thailand 86 Bronze Medal
Markus Legner Austria 87 Bronze Medal
Po-Hao Huang Taiwan 88 Bronze Medal
Samuel Hapák Slovakia 89 Bronze Medal
Gábor Almási Hungary 90 Bronze Medal
Pavlo Bulanchuk Ukraine 91 Bronze Medal
Khoo Kent Loong Malaysia 92 Bronze Medal
Martin Farlotti France 93 Bronze Medal
Pavel M. Hulevich Belarus 94 Bronze Medal
József Konczer Slovakia 95 Bronze Medal
Vladimir Vanovschi Moldova 96 Bronze Medal
Gurbangeldi Hudayberdiyev Turkmenistan 97 Bronze Medal
Cheng-Ju Lin Chinese Taiwan 98 Bronze Medal
David Halim Indonesia 99 Bronze Medal
Vitali A. Liauchuk Belarus 100 Bronze Medal
Namiq Hasanov Azerbaijan 101 Bronze Medal
Tze Ho Tang Hong Kong 102 Bronze Medal
Nicolň Grilli Italy 103 Bronze Medal
Tsang Keung Chan Hong Kong 104 Bronze Medal
Stefan Krastanov Bulgaria 105 Bronze Medal
Ali-Reza Shahbaazi Islamic Republic of Iran 106 Bronze Medal
Andrei I. Malinouski Belarus 107 Bronze Medal
Goulong Li Belgium 108 Bronze Medal
Kyrylo Bondarenko Ukraine 109 Bronze Medal
Mingliang Zhou United Kingdom 110 Bronze Medal
Marek Scholle Czech Republic 111 Bronze Medal
Daiki Nishiguchi Japan 112 Bronze Medal
Alexandru Bogdan Georgescu Romania 113 Bronze Medal
Polnop Samutpraphoot Thailand 114 Bronze Medal
Stanislav Zavjalov Estonia 115 Bronze Medal
Jingyuan (Linda) Zhang Canada 116 Bronze Medal
Belemir Çoban Turkey 117 Bronze Medal
Žilvinas Rimas Lithuania 118 Bronze Medal
Mattia C. Sormani Italy 119 Bronze Medal
Simon R. M. Wright Ireland 120 Bronze Medal
Thomas F. Lima Brazil 121 Bronze Medal
Lukáš Ledvina Czech Republic 122 Bronze Medal
Yifan Wang Canada 123 Bronze Medal
Wan Jen Cheryl Quah Singapore 124 Bronze Medal
Mārtiņš Purins Latvia 125 Bronze Medal
Yiu Wah Daniel Lo Singapore 126 Bronze Medal
Arsen Mamikonyan Armenia 127 Bronze Medal
Lénárd Szolnoki Hungary 128 Bronze Medal
Gļebs Ivanovskis Latvia 129 Bronze Medal
Parviz Hajiyev Azerbaijan 130 Bronze Medal
Paul H. J. McElhinney Ireland 131 Bronze Medal
Oles' Shtan'ko Ukraine 132 Bronze Medal
Victor Popescu Stroe Romania 133 Bronze Medal
Stefan Sanduleanu Moldova 134 Bronze Medal
Sergey Efimov Russia 135 Honourable Mention
Edvin Memet Romania 136 Honourable Mention
Gavrail T. Tatarliev Bulgaria 137 Honourable Mention
Denis Nardin Italy 138 Honourable Mention
Vivek U. C. Lohani India 139 Honourable Mention
Admir Greljo Bosnia and Herzegovina 140 Honourable Mention
Jakub M. Sikorowski Poland 141 Honourable Mention
Zeeshan Javed Pakistan 142 Honourable Mention
Jure Ausec Slovenia 143 Honourable Mention
Yvette Welling Netherlands 144 Honourable Mention
Ngoc Hung Nguyen Vietnam 145 Honourable Mention
Rogier Huurman Netherlands 146 Honourable Mention
Marcel Scholten Netherlands 147 Honourable Mention
Pawel Tomasik Poland 148 Honourable Mention
Devanand Sukhdeo Canada 149 Honourable Mention
Aleksas Mazeliauskas Lithuania 150 Honourable Mention
Otgonbaatar Uuganbayar Mongolia 151 Honourable Mention
Cavan Chiam Choon Hao Malaysia 152 Honourable Mention
Michal Kovaľ Slovakia 153 Honourable Mention
Doycho P. Karagyozov Bulgaria 154 Honourable Mention
Guntars Kitenbergs Latvia 155 Honourable Mention
Andria Esakia Georgia 156 Honourable Mention
Vladan Pavlović Serbia 157 Honourable Mention
Tómas Pálsson Iceland 158 Honourable Mention
Vitalii Abetkin Moldova 159 Honourable Mention
Gaspar Francisco Fernandez De Asis Spain 160 Honourable Mention
Pawel Duch Poland 161 Honourable Mention
Emanuele Sobacchi Italy 162 Honourable Mention
Nikola Otašević Serbia 163 Honourable Mention
Stefano Bolzonella Italy 164 Honourable Mention
Hakan Atakişi Turkey 165 Honourable Mention
Arūnas Radzvilavičius Lithuania 166 Honourable Mention
Gediminas Pekšys Lithuania 167 Honourable Mention
Timotej Lazar Slovenia 168 Honourable Mention
Lukas Krasauskas Lithuania 169 Honourable Mention
Andreas Theiler Austria 170 Honourable Mention
Mark Moriarty Ireland 171 Honourable Mention
Jaan Katus Estonia 172 Honourable Mention
Paul A. Gillard United Kingdom 173 Honourable Mention
Strahinja Janković Serbia 174 Honourable Mention
Ng Xin Zhao Malaysia 175 Honourable Mention
Aibek A. Mukhamediyev Kazakhstan 176 Honourable Mention
Aykut Argun Turkey 177 Honourable Mention
Mikhail Savin Finland 178 Honourable Mention
Zhandos Z. Seksembayev Kazakhstan 179 Honourable Mention
Viktor Ogeman Sweden 180 Honourable Mention
Nasharov A. Askar Kazakhstan 181 Honourable Mention
Christian L. Ebbesen Denmark 182 Honourable Mention
Alejandro Leon Gimeno Sanz Spain 183 Honourable Mention
Roland Diggelmann Switzerland 184 Honourable Mention
Simon Birrer Switzerland 185 Honourable Mention
Joonas J. P. Ilmavirta Finland 186 Honourable Mention
Menua Gevorgyan Armenia 187 Honourable Mention
Jurijs Varnels Latvia 188 Honourable Mention
Luis Felipe Ponce Alvarez Cuba 189 Honourable Mention
Alice V. Webster United Kingdom 190 Honourable Mention
Anton K. J. Laitinen Finland 191 Honourable Mention
John Konig Walles Sweden 192 Honourable Mention
Marek Jarkovoi Estonia 193 Honourable Mention
Adrian M. Panasiuk Poland 194 Honourable Mention
Bishal Lamichhane Nepal 195 Honourable Mention
Ioannis Dimitroglou Greece 196 Honourable Mention
Juan A. Rodriguez Garcia Mexico 197 Honourable Mention
Phann Sophearin Cambodia 198 Honourable Mention
Azat Sulaev Kyrgyzstan 199 Honourable Mention
Jaka Gogala Slovenia 200 Honourable Mention
Martin Hauge Norway 201 Honourable Mention
Heikki J. J. Mäntysaari Finland 202 Honourable Mention
Pieterjan M. A. Goedertier Belgium 203 Honourable Mention
Emir Nurov Turkmenistan 204 Honourable Mention
Bakhrom Oripov Tajikistan 205 Honourable Mention
Troels Irgens-Møller Denmark 206 Honourable Mention
Johanna Nyffeler Switzerland 207 Honourable Mention
Uku Hämarik Estonia 208 Honourable Mention
Simon Corrodi Switzerland 209 Honourable Mention
Mohd Farhan Mohd Jafri Malaysia 210 Honourable Mention
Yusuf Büyükdağ Turkey 211 Honourable Mention
Eamon A. Robinson Ireland 212 Honourable Mention
Enkhee Temuulen Mongolia 213 Honourable Mention
Suleman Mahmood Pakistan 214 Honourable Mention
Monica Tatiana Rincon Ramirez Colombia 215 Honourable Mention
Mediha Zukić Bosnia and Herzegovina ≥216
Adrijana Lipovac Bosnia and Herzegovina ≥216
Goran Šibenik Bosnia and Herzegovina ≥216
Jovica Lelek Bosnia and Herzegovina ≥216
Results may be incomplete and may include mistakes. Please send relevant information to the webmaster: iphounofficial@gmail.com.
If you're a participant you can send a personal page URL to be attached to your name.