44th IPHO 2013

Country resultsIndividual results

ContestantCountryRankAward
Attila Szabó Hungary 1 Gold Medal
Zhang Chengkai People's Republic of China 2 Gold Medal
Zhang Zhengxing People's Republic of China 3 Gold Medal
Sean Seet Xiang En Singapore 4 Gold Medal
Kevin Zhou United States of America 5 Gold Medal
Wen-Yu Chang Taiwan 6 Gold Medal
Daniil Kalinov Russia 7 Gold Medal
Calvin Lin Huang United States of America 8 Gold Medal
Yu Yue People's Republic of China 9 Gold Medal
Quang-Tú Bùi Vietnam 10 Gold Medal
Daniel Mark Keat Kay Singapore 11 Gold Medal
Jakub Supeł Poland 12 Gold Medal
Lim Jeck Singapore 13 Gold Medal
Amir Zare Islamic Republic of Iran 14 Gold Medal
Daumantas Kavolis Lithuania 15 Gold Medal
Bhurint Siripanthong Thailand 16 Gold Medal
Tan Wei Liang Byorn Singapore 17 Gold Medal
Katerina Marinova Naydenova Bulgaria 18 Gold Medal
Changhyon Lee Republic of Korea 19 Gold Medal
Jaewon Kim Republic of Korea 20 Gold Medal
Ngo Phi Long Vietnam 21 Gold Medal
Peerasak Sae-Ung Thailand 22 Gold Medal
Wang Sizhen People's Republic of China 23 Gold Medal
Jeffrey Yan United States of America 24 Gold Medal
Kittipatr Poopong Thailand 25 Gold Medal
Donghoi Kim Republic of Korea 26 Gold Medal
Jiang Jiaqi People's Republic of China 27 Gold Medal
Yu-Kai Lo Taiwan 28 Gold Medal
Jaeha Lee Republic of Korea 29 Gold Medal
Ivan Maslov Russia 30 Gold Medal
Mohamadreza Lotfinamin Islamic Republic of Iran 31 Gold Medal
Sangsu Jeong Republic of Korea 32 Gold Medal
Koosha Rezaiezadeh Islamic Republic of Iran 33 Gold Medal
Áron Dániel Kovács Hungary 34 Gold Medal
Dan-Cristian Andronic Romania 35 Gold Medal
Prafulla Susil Dhariwal India 36 Gold Medal
Zong-You Luo Taiwan 37 Gold Medal
Dan Karliner Israel 38 Gold Medal
Maksim Velikanov Russia 39 Gold Medal
Cristian Alexandru Frunză Romania 40 Gold Medal
Ilya Fradkin Russia 41 Gold Medal
Ashwin Venkidachalam Singapore 42 Silver Medal
Péter Juhász Hungary 43 Silver Medal
Tudor Ciobanu Romania 44 Silver Medal
Shouvanik Chakrabarti India 45 Silver Medal
Abhijit Lavania India 46 Silver Medal
Yash Gupta India 47 Silver Medal
Abhishek Anand India 48 Silver Medal
Sebastian Florin Dumitru Romania 49 Silver Medal
Ofer Moshe Kopelevitch Israel 50 Silver Medal
Yordan Stefanov Yordanov Bulgaria 51 Silver Medal
Jean Douçot France 52 Silver Medal
Andres Põldaru Estonia 53 Silver Medal
Man Siu Hang Hong Kong 54 Silver Medal
Samuel Zbarsky United States of America 55 Silver Medal
Yuichi Enoki Japan 56 Silver Medal
Tasuku Omori Japan 57 Silver Medal
Nader Mostaan Islamic Republic of Iran 58 Silver Medal
Mikhail Kurenkov Russia 59 Silver Medal
Ching-Chung Hsueh Taiwan 60 Silver Medal
Sorawich Wathanapenpaiboon Thailand 61 Silver Medal
Shing Ming Tony Hong Kong 62 Silver Medal
Pok Man Tam Hong Kong 63 Silver Medal
My Duy Hoang Long Vietnam 64 Silver Medal
Oliver Edtmair Austria 65 Silver Medal
Sébastien Chevaleyre France 66 Silver Medal
Kristo Ment Estonia 67 Silver Medal
Jeffrey Cai United States of America 68 Silver Medal
Matthieu De Rochemonteix France 69 Silver Medal
Aliaksandr Hancharuk Belarus 70 Silver Medal
Dmitry Brizhinev Australia 71 Silver Medal
Adam Krasuski Poland 72 Silver Medal
Ivan Mitskovets Belarus 73 Silver Medal
Kaur Aare Saar Estonia 74 Silver Medal
Cristian Zanoci Moldova 75 Silver Medal
Anatole Gosset France 76 Silver Medal
Guy Segall Israel 77 Silver Medal
Atınç Çağan Şengül Turkey 78 Silver Medal
Mussa Rajamov Kazakhstan 79 Silver Medal
Aidar Zhetessov Kazakhstan 80 Silver Medal
Sascha Lill Germany 81 Silver Medal
Milan Krstajić Serbia 82 Silver Medal
Amir Bralin Kazakhstan 83 Silver Medal
Chon Man Sou Macau 84 Silver Medal
Jakub Mrożek Poland 85 Silver Medal
Matei Filip Mandache United Kingdom 86 Silver Medal
Cédric Viry France 87 Silver Medal
Lubomír Grund Czech Republic 88 Silver Medal
Jenei Márk Hungary 89 Silver Medal
Fabio Kenji Arai Brazil 90 Silver Medal
Volodymyr Biloshytskyi Ukraine 91 Silver Medal
Henry Honglei Wu Canada 92 Silver Medal
Yuting Li United Kingdom 93 Silver Medal
Fatih Serdar Sağlam Turkey 94 Silver Medal
Daniel Yeelun Hu United Kingdom 95 Silver Medal
Nurislam Tursynbek Kazakhstan 96 Silver Medal
Nazar Ilamanov Turkmenistan 97 Silver Medal
Nicoleta Colibaba Moldova 98 Silver Medal
Lucas Rettenmeier Germany 99 Silver Medal
Chuan-I Yen Taiwan 100 Silver Medal
Denis Turcu Romania 101 Silver Medal
Maksim Litskevich Belarus 102 Silver Medal
Gil Ad Kishony Israel 103 Silver Medal
Kann Ruaytae Thailand 104 Silver Medal
Lars Dehlwes Germany 105 Silver Medal
Hidenobu Ema Japan 106 Bronze Medal
I Made Gita Narendra Kumara Indonesia 107 Bronze Medal
Kaloyan Georgiev Metodiev Bulgaria 108 Bronze Medal
Kenji Ueda Japan 109 Bronze Medal
Ivan Tanasijević Serbia 110 Bronze Medal
Uroš Ristivojević Serbia 111 Bronze Medal
Luka Bojović Serbia 112 Bronze Medal
Liam Hayes Australia 113 Bronze Medal
Hiromitsu Sawaoka Japan 114 Bronze Medal
Michael Sonner Germany 115 Bronze Medal
Gintautas Kamuntavičius Lithuania 116 Bronze Medal
Petar Tadic Montenegro 117 Bronze Medal
Aliaksei Duduk Belarus 118 Bronze Medal
Patrik Turzák Slovakia 119 Bronze Medal
David Schmidt Germany 120 Bronze Medal
Nudžeim Selimović Bosnia and Herzegovina 121 Bronze Medal
Kristjan Kongas Estonia 122 Bronze Medal
Dinmukhammed Nurbek Kazakhstan 123 Bronze Medal
Antonio Bjelčić Croatia 124 Bronze Medal
Paulus Anthony Halim Indonesia 125 Bronze Medal
Wong Yiu Man Hong Kong 126 Bronze Medal
Elango Madhivanan United Kingdom 127 Bronze Medal
Vilda Kornelija Markevičiūtė Lithuania 128 Bronze Medal
Lum Kai Chun Hong Kong 129 Bronze Medal
Federico Belliardo Italy 130 Bronze Medal
Bailey Gu Canada 131 Bronze Medal
Oleksii Lubynets Ukraine 132 Bronze Medal
Igor Sholom Ukraine 133 Bronze Medal
Mikael Harseno Subianto Indonesia 134 Bronze Medal
Dovran Amanov Turkmenistan 135 Bronze Medal
Ekin Akyürek Turkey 136 Bronze Medal
Artem Oliinyk Ukraine 137 Bronze Medal
Miroslav Hanzelka Czech Republic 138 Bronze Medal
Māris Seržāns Latvia 139 Bronze Medal
George Thomas Fortune United Kingdom 140 Bronze Medal
Jacoby Shoham Joshoa Israel 141 Bronze Medal
Amirparsa Zivari Islamic Republic of Iran 142 Bronze Medal
Joshua Christian Nathanael Indonesia 143 Bronze Medal
Lukas Lang Liechtenstein 144 Bronze Medal
Le Duy Anh Vietnam 145 Bronze Medal
Ilie Popanu Moldova 146 Bronze Medal
Fernando Frota Junior Brazil 147 Bronze Medal
Arthur Christianen Netherlands 148 Bronze Medal
Roland Papp Hungary 149 Bronze Medal
Tomáš Gonda Slovakia 150 Bronze Medal
Christian Schuster Austria 151 Bronze Medal
Akvukh Jeims Aye Belarus 152 Bronze Medal
Tim Baanen Netherlands 153 Bronze Medal
Chon Lok Lei Macau 154 Bronze Medal
Žiga Krajnik Slovenia 155 Bronze Medal
Gevorg Martirosyan Armenia 156 Bronze Medal
Stavros Efthymiou Greece 157 Bronze Medal
Yeoh Chin Vern Malaysia 158 Bronze Medal
Kacper Oreszczuk Poland 159 Bronze Medal
Leonardo Fiore Italy 160 Bronze Medal
Kaloyan Ognyanov Darmonev Bulgaria 161 Bronze Medal
Jiří Guth Jarkovský Czech Republic 162 Bronze Medal
Hüseyin Anıl Gündüz Turkey 163 Bronze Medal
Taras Antoshchuk Ukraine 164 Bronze Medal
Osama Yaghi Syria 165 Bronze Medal
Frederik Ravn Klausen Denmark 166 Bronze Medal
Freddie Hendriks Netherlands 167 Bronze Medal
Ján Ondráš Slovakia 168 Bronze Medal
Sergejs Blakunovs Latvia 169 Bronze Medal
Duinkharjav Budmonde Mongolia 170 Bronze Medal
Samuel Bosch Croatia 171 Bronze Medal
Arsen Vasilyan Armenia 172 Bronze Medal
Michele Fava Italy 173 Bronze Medal
Hao Zhe Sheng Canada 174 Bronze Medal
Alain Rossier Switzerland 175 Bronze Medal
Jack Spilecki Australia 176 Bronze Medal
Tomi Mäkinen Finland 177 Bronze Medal
Tran Thi Thu Huong Vietnam 178 Bronze Medal
Jose Alberto De La Paz Espinosa Mexico 179 Bronze Medal
Jakub Kvorka Slovakia 180 Bronze Medal
Roberto Albesiano Italy 181 Bronze Medal
Simon Swan Australia 182 Bronze Medal
Vardges Mambreyan Armenia 183 Bronze Medal
Eric Huang Australia 184 Bronze Medal
Herath Mudiyanselage Kosala Sananthana Herath Sri Lanka 185 Bronze Medal
Vilius Čepaitis Lithuania 186 Bronze Medal
Bilal Çark Turkey 187 Bronze Medal
Joonas Kalda Estonia 188 Bronze Medal
Eduardo Israel Acosta Reynoso Mexico 189 Bronze Medal
Ivan Krasimirov Poryazov Bulgaria 190 Bronze Medal
Sandro Maludze Georgia 191 Bronze Medal
Guilherme Renato Martins Unzer Brazil 192 Bronze Medal
Aleksandr Petrosyan Armenia 193 Bronze Medal
Michel Adamič Slovenia 194 Bronze Medal
Jose Luciano De Morais Neto Brazil 195 Bronze Medal
Nick Van Den Broeck Belgium 196 Bronze Medal
Mohammad Alhejji Saudi Arabia 197 Bronze Medal
Tomás Martins De Oliveira De Albuquerque Reis Portugal 198 Bronze Medal
Luigi Pagano Italy 199 Bronze Medal
Ilija Burić Serbia 200 Bronze Medal
Ali Alhulaymi Saudi Arabia 201 Bronze Medal
Andreas Stavrou Cyprus 202 Bronze Medal
Matheus Carius Castro Brazil 203 Bronze Medal
William Borgeaud Switzerland 204 Bronze Medal
Gaëtan Cassiers Belgium 205 Bronze Medal
Ka Kit Kong Macau 206 Bronze Medal
Jorge Torres Ramos Mexico 207 Honourable Mention
Giorgi Tskhadadze Georgia 208 Honourable Mention
Rūdolfs Treilis Latvia 209 Honourable Mention
Pradeep Niroula Nepal 210 Honourable Mention
Florian Peter Kanitschar Austria 211 Honourable Mention
Adhamzhon Shukurov Tajikistan 212 Honourable Mention
Dinu Purice Moldova 213 Honourable Mention
Justinas Rumbutis Lithuania 214 Honourable Mention
Siddhartha Emmanuel Morales Guzman Mexico 215 Honourable Mention
Jozef Barnabas Houben Netherlands 216 Honourable Mention
Shun Da Suo Canada 217 Honourable Mention
Sergi Chalauri Georgia 218 Honourable Mention
Markus Emil Jacobsen Denmark 219 Honourable Mention
Ibrahim Alnami Saudi Arabia 220 Honourable Mention
Omargeldi Atanov Turkmenistan 221 Honourable Mention
Sven Pfeiffer Switzerland 222 Honourable Mention
Leonel Medina Varela Mexico 223 Honourable Mention
Emil Ejbyfeldt Sweden 224 Honourable Mention
Matej Vilić Croatia 225 Honourable Mention
Bine Brank Slovenia 226 Honourable Mention
Salizhan Kylychbekov Kyrgyzstan 227 Honourable Mention
Matthijs Niels Albert Vernooij Netherlands 228 Honourable Mention
Zorigoo Garid Mongolia 229 Honourable Mention
Chi Chong Lam Macau 230 Honourable Mention
Ayomide Andrae Bamidele Nigeria 231 Honourable Mention
Dovrangeldi Jumageldiyev Turkmenistan 232 Honourable Mention
Kamil Kaczmarek Poland 233 Honourable Mention
Daniel Eduardo Fajardo Fajardo Colombia 234 Honourable Mention
Slavko Ivanović Bosnia and Herzegovina 235 Honourable Mention
Michael Blom Hermansen Denmark 236 Honourable Mention
Ghadeer Shaaban Syria 237 Honourable Mention
Bat-Erdene Bat-Amgalan Mongolia 238 Honourable Mention
Marc Santigosa I Pinilla Spain 239 Honourable Mention
Rafael Winkler Switzerland 240 Honourable Mention
Timo Iiro Ilmari Takala Finland 241 Honourable Mention
Einari Junter Finland 242 Honourable Mention
Niranjan Bhujel Nepal 243 Honourable Mention
Andréas Sundström Sweden 244 Honourable Mention
Henrik Gingsjö Sweden 245 Honourable Mention
Raul Gonzalez Molina Spain 246 Honourable Mention
Francisco Javier Gonzalez Rodriguez Spain 247 Honourable Mention
Luka Ivanovskis Latvia 248 Honourable Mention
Razmik Hovhannisyan Armenia 249 Honourable Mention
Pui Un Tang Macau 250 Honourable Mention
Heikki Oskari Timonen Finland 251 Honourable Mention
Joonas Latukka Finland 252 Honourable Mention
Pétur Rafn Bryde Iceland 253 Honourable Mention
Jakub Rösler Czech Republic 254 Honourable Mention
Alejandra María Fuentes Núñez El Salvador 255 Honourable Mention
Engelen Wouter Belgium 256 Honourable Mention
Florian Riedl Austria 257 Honourable Mention
Pablo Gomez Perez Spain 258 Honourable Mention
Snorri Tómasson Iceland 259 Honourable Mention
Jiaxi (Jannis) Mei Canada 260 Honourable Mention
Mikheili Gobejishvili Georgia 261 Honourable Mention
Logan Brendan Abel Puerto Rico 262 Honourable Mention
Moritz Theissing Austria 263 Honourable Mention
Quentin Wenger Switzerland 264 Honourable Mention
Suad Krilašević Bosnia and Herzegovina 265 Honourable Mention
Jorge Alberto Garcia Perez Colombia 266 Honourable Mention
Enes Kriještorac Bosnia and Herzegovina 267 Honourable Mention
Kinjol Barua Bangladesh 268 Honourable Mention
Poh Wai Chang Malaysia 269 Honourable Mention
Abdulmohsen Alowayed Saudi Arabia 270 Honourable Mention
Jón Sölvi Snorrason Iceland 271
Tryggvi Kalman Jónsson Iceland 272
Shinjini Saha Bangladesh 273
Andres Bethavan Situmorang Indonesia 274
Cristian Telescu Moldova 275
Ikechukwu Anthony Okonkwo Nigeria 276
Filipe Manuel Andrade De Matos Portugal 277
Tvrtko Doreńiš Croatia 278
Krinio Marouda Greece 279
Thelasingha Hitihami Mudiyanselage Neelanga Chandrajith Thelasingha Sri Lanka 280
Nurlan Avazli Azerbaijan 281
Tural Aliyev Azerbaijan 282
Jakub Vanţura Czech Republic 283
Žiga Nosan Slovenia 284
Carlos Miguel Cardoso Garrido Portugal 285
Žan Kokalj Slovenia 286
Zakirbek Mamatair Uulu Kyrgyzstan 287
Ivan Porin Toliš Croatia 288
Andrei Gagin Kyrgyzstan 289
Rafail Dimitriou Cyprus 290
Man Chee Seng Malaysia 291
Sebastian Tim Holdum Denmark 292
Tugsbayasgalan Manlaibaatar Mongolia 293
Carlos Diogo Monteiro Fernandes Portugal 294
Davìð Ólafsson Iceland 295
Shovon Biswas Bangladesh 296
Fysal Al Khayyal Saudi Arabia 297
Leonardo Martìn De La Nuez Cuba 298
Rita Barrocas Dias Teixeira Da Costa Portugal 299
Armands Garanţs Latvia 300
Grigorios Sergentanis Greece 301
Өлзийсайхан Khishigdelger Mongolia 302
Mohammed Abid Abrar Bangladesh 303
Åsmund Hausken Sande Norway 304
Shakhzodi Rustamdzhon Tajikistan 305
Marcel M Goeminne Nelis Belgium 306
Mohamed Alrazzouk Syria 307
Tai Mathias Skadegaard Thorsen Denmark 308
Luis Gilberto Escobar Nunez Ecuador 309
Isfandiyor Safarov Tajikistan 310
Ranasinghe Mudiyanselage Nipuna Indrachapa Herath Ranasinghe Sri Lanka 311
Abdullah Bazarov Azerbaijan 312
Ladislav Ürge Slovakia 313
Filip Simeski North Macedonia 314
Sulav Lal Shrestha Nepal 315
Adriana Nayra Alvarez Pari Bolivia 316
Oscar Orlando Ojito Navarro Colombia 317
Deprez Xavier Belgium 318
Musa Muhammad Damina Nigeria 319
Muhammad Irfan Kaleem Pakistan 320
Muhammad Asyraf Hafizuddin Bin Azahar Malaysia 321
Biljana Mitreska North Macedonia 322
Raynesh A.V. Kanhai Suriname 323
David Hälg Liechtenstein 324
Miodrag Joksimovic Montenegro 325
Gjert Magne Knutsen Norway 326
Rauf Mahmudzade Azerbaijan 327
Andony Landivar Macias Ecuador 328
Mikheil Sokhashvili Georgia 329
Saquib Musavi Hassan Bangladesh 330
Zulfiqar Haider Zaidi Pakistan 331
Mattias Ekre Sweden 332
Santosh B. Gangaram-Panday Suriname 333
Jayan Chathuranga Vidanapathirana Sri Lanka 334
Uzair Akbar Pakistan 335
Hasan Khalil Syria 336
Atay Dobrynin Kyrgyzstan 337
Angel Jesus Murcia Gil Spain 338
John Nwankwo Chijioke Nigeria 339
Carl Andreas Julsvoll Norway 340
Benjamin Šerimagiš Bosnia and Herzegovina 341
Muhammad Saad Qureshi Pakistan 342
Francisco Antonio Camacho Mendieta Bolivia 343
Bindesh Tripathi Nepal 344
Rafail Gadirov Azerbaijan 345
Martin Trapero Laos Ecuador 346
Lloyd Mahadeo South Africa 347
Gustavo Antonio Costa Kozhaya Ecuador 348
Edirisooriya Arachchi Appuhamilage Nelushi Eranga Edirisooriya Sri Lanka 349
Gaurav Gyawali Nepal 350
Rafail Panagi Cyprus 351
Angelos Ermogenous Cyprus 352
Tobias Valentin Rye Torben Norway 353
Ismoil Odinaev Tajikistan 354
Filippos Kyriakidis Greece 355
Safarkhon Sayhomid Tajikistan 356
Anas Hlal Syria 357
Evangelos-Damianos Lazaris Greece 358
Arnoldas Seputis Norway 359
Muhammad Umair Qazi Pakistan 360
Mario Fernando Alvarado Lazo El Salvador 361
Shihal Munesher Sapry South Africa 362
Andreas Kiourlappos Cyprus 363
Joseph Rotdirnen Chikak Nigeria 364
Shailin Govender South Africa 365
Dayanch Yazberdiyev Turkmenistan 366
Arapbai Musaev Kyrgyzstan 367
Ehsaan Rajak South Africa 368
Carrie-Anne Rubidge South Africa 369
Lojain A H M J Kuwait 370
Sarah S F J J Alotaibi Kuwait 371
Abrar Kh A M A Almutairi Kuwait 372
Laila S M N H Bu Abbas Kuwait 373
Amnah H S T E Busalehah Kuwait 374
Results may be incomplete and may include mistakes. Please send relevant information to the webmaster: iphounofficial@gmail.com.
If you're a participant you can send a personal page URL to be attached to your name.