30th IPHO 1999

Country resultsIndividual results

ContestantCountryRankAward
Konstantin Kravtsov Russia 1 Gold Medal
Serguei Syritsyn Russia 2 Gold Medal
Sadegh Dabiri Islamic Republic of Iran 3 Gold Medal
Mohammad Hossein Taghavi Islamic Republic of Iran 4 Gold Medal
Ruimin He Singapore 5 Gold Medal
Andrei Malashevich Belarus 6 Gold Medal
Tao Ji People's Republic of China 7 Gold Medal
Alexander Tchudnovski Russia 8 Gold Medal
Dongsung Huh Republic of Korea 9 Gold Medal
Peter Uchenna Ezenweze Onyisi United States of America 10 Gold Medal
Yegor Guzhvin Estonia 11 Gold Medal
Valeriy Halyant Ukraine 12 Gold Medal
Pavlo Boyko Ukraine 13 Gold Medal
Andrew Lin United States of America 14 Gold Medal
Benjamin Bryant Mathews United States of America 15 Gold Medal
Evgeni Panov Russia 16 Gold Medal
Jyh-Miin Lin Taiwan 17 Gold Medal
Liang Jiang People's Republic of China 18 Gold Medal
Ali Saadat Melli Islamic Republic of Iran 19 Gold Medal
Baek-Lok Oh Republic of Korea 20 Gold Medal
Shervan Fashandi Islamic Republic of Iran 21 Gold Medal
I Made Agus Wirawan Indonesia 22 Gold Medal
Chun-Chia Chen Taiwan 23 Gold Medal
Karlis Goba Latvia 24 Gold Medal
Oleksandr Zozulya Ukraine 25 Gold Medal
Nenad Vukmirovic Yugoslavia 26 Gold Medal
Jan Houštěk Czech Republic 27 Gold Medal
Aydin Babakhani Islamic Republic of Iran 28 Gold Medal
Ákos Hegedűs Hungary 29 Gold Medal
Ariel Amir Israel 30 Gold Medal
Gergely Katona Hungary 31 Silver Medal
Juri Polianski Russia 32 Silver Medal
Mayank Rawat India 33 Silver Medal
Anastasios Panayioti Koutsoulidis Cyprus 34 Silver Medal
Stevan Nadj-Perge Yugoslavia 35 Silver Medal
Xuefeng Duan People's Republic of China 36 Silver Medal
Chi-Heng Huang Taiwan 37 Silver Medal
Thomas Morfett United Kingdom 38 Silver Medal
Andrey Sapronov Kazakhstan 39 Silver Medal
Zilong Chen Singapore 40 Silver Medal
Leanid Klimovich Belarus 41 Silver Medal
Costin Bontas Romania 42 Silver Medal
Xun Jia People's Republic of China 43 Silver Medal
Alexander Ashadze Georgia 44 Silver Medal
Sandeep Bala India 45 Silver Medal
Grant Schuster Australia 46 Silver Medal
Natalia Toro United States of America 47 Silver Medal
Quang Tien Ngo Vietnam 48 Silver Medal
Stefan Salom Yugoslavia 49 Silver Medal
Gabriele Vajente Italy 50 Silver Medal
Borislav Antic Yugoslavia 51 Silver Medal
Artur Shvedau Belarus 52 Silver Medal
Thanh Lam Nguyen Vietnam 53 Silver Medal
Dzmitry Shyroki Belarus 54 Silver Medal
Ferdinand Wawolumaya Indonesia 55 Silver Medal
Adrian Orbita Solis Philippines 56 Silver Medal
Joseph Virden United Kingdom 57 Silver Medal
Edward Shin Australia 58 Silver Medal
Matti Oskari Järvinen Finland 59 Silver Medal
Amit Agarwal India 60 Silver Medal
Juan Manuel Tonello Argentina 61 Silver Medal
Zhipeng Zhang People's Republic of China 62 Silver Medal
Alar Mitt Estonia 63 Silver Medal
Gerald Cooray Sweden 64 Silver Medal
Guntis Feldmanis Latvia 65 Silver Medal
Serkan Cabi Turkey 66 Silver Medal
Karel Kyrián Czech Republic 67 Silver Medal
Csaba Péterfalvi Hungary 68 Silver Medal
Richard Kralovic Slovakia 69 Silver Medal
Xuan Thanh Pham Vietnam 70 Silver Medal
Simon Rößner Germany 71 Silver Medal
Jaap Eldering Netherlands 72 Silver Medal
Atanas Ivanov Pavlov Bulgaria 73 Silver Medal
Seung-Hun Lee Republic of Korea 74 Silver Medal
Merse Előd Gáspár Hungary 75 Silver Medal
Francesco Benini Italy 76 Silver Medal
David Hammond United Kingdom 77 Silver Medal
Andrzej Janusz Jarosz Poland 78 Silver Medal
Constantin Tănasa Romania 79 Silver Medal
Alejandro Gomez Gonzalez Colombia 80 Silver Medal
Oleh Miroshnichenko Ukraine 81 Silver Medal
Toyly Anniyev Turkmenistan 82 Silver Medal
Grigory Ovanesyan Georgia 83 Silver Medal
Milan Dobric Yugoslavia 84 Silver Medal
Aleko Khukhunaishvili Georgia 85 Silver Medal
Mathijs Vogelzang Netherlands 86 Silver Medal
Andreas Lochmann Germany 87 Silver Medal
Filip Crnogorac Canada 88 Silver Medal
Ayhan Düzgün Turkey 89 Silver Medal
Tung Lam Dao Vietnam 90 Silver Medal
Przemysław Piotr Broniek Poland 91 Silver Medal
Hristo Stefanov Iliev Bulgaria 92 Silver Medal
Monica Guica Romania 93 Silver Medal
Ahmet Tura Turkey 94 Silver Medal
Chih-Ching Chen Taiwan 95 Silver Medal
Jason Oh United States of America 96 Silver Medal
Youngsub Yoon Republic of Korea 97 Silver Medal
Jaroslav Janský Czech Republic 98 Silver Medal
Harsha Venkatesh Madhyastha India 99 Silver Medal
Luca Ferretti Italy 100 Silver Medal
Dmytro Yakubovskyj Ukraine 101 Silver Medal
Tom Faulkner Australia 102 Bronze Medal
Suvrat Raju India 103 Bronze Medal
Nerijus Rusteika Lithuania 104 Bronze Medal
Chun-Hao Wei Taiwan 105 Bronze Medal
Hakjoon Lee Republic of Korea 106 Bronze Medal
Kairat Akhmetov Kazakhstan 107 Bronze Medal
Marek Tomasz Biskup Poland 108 Bronze Medal
Nguyen Thanh Trung Vietnam 109 Bronze Medal
David de Kloet Netherlands 110 Bronze Medal
Jerry Prawiharjo Indonesia 111 Bronze Medal
Keve Kurucz Slovakia 112 Bronze Medal
Stefan Menzel Germany 113 Bronze Medal
Roy Harpaz Israel 114 Bronze Medal
Bogdan Marinoiu Romania 115 Bronze Medal
Nándor Gulyás Hungary 116 Bronze Medal
Lenka Zdeborová Czech Republic 117 Bronze Medal
Jan Kuipers Netherlands 118 Bronze Medal
Mihail Amarie Romania 119 Bronze Medal
Anatol Pomazau Belarus 120 Bronze Medal
Douglas Turk Australia 121 Bronze Medal
Alexander Jaoshvili Georgia 122 Bronze Medal
Bernardo Pando Argentina 123 Bronze Medal
Carlo Castellana Italy 124 Bronze Medal
Hojjat Bazzazi Canada 125 Bronze Medal
Jiahan Eugene Seo Singapore 126 Bronze Medal
Anson Cheung United Kingdom 127 Bronze Medal
Nikolay Anguelov Ivanov Bulgaria 128 Bronze Medal
Justas Brazauskas Lithuania 129 Bronze Medal
Sonny Chan Canada 130 Bronze Medal
Vladlen Iacovlevici Timciuc Moldova 131 Bronze Medal
Øyvind Grotmol Norway 132 Bronze Medal
Samuele Chiesa Switzerland 133 Bronze Medal
Zhanybek Alpichshev Kazakhstan 134 Bronze Medal
Thammanit Pipatsrisawat Thailand 135 Bronze Medal
Eugene Osovetsky Canada 136 Bronze Medal
Raido Valgeväli Estonia 137 Bronze Medal
Hannu Örn Finland 138 Bronze Medal
Andris Gulans Latvia 139 Bronze Medal
Wenzheng Yeo Singapore 140 Bronze Medal
Amitai Zernik Israel 141 Bronze Medal
Michael Schiestl Austria 142 Bronze Medal
Jeremy Challoner United Kingdom 143 Bronze Medal
Eyal Hitron Israel 144 Bronze Medal
Pekka Marttinen Finland 145 Bronze Medal
Ersad Pasayev Azerbaijan 146 Bronze Medal
Barkley Bellinger Ireland 147 Bronze Medal
Vaclav Bednar Slovakia 148 Bronze Medal
Landobasa Lumbantobing Indonesia 149 Bronze Medal
Vidas Pazusis Lithuania 150 Bronze Medal
Bardhyl Fatmir Kazazi Albania 151 Bronze Medal
Miguel Lazaro Spain 152 Bronze Medal
Fabian Hassler Liechtenstein 153 Bronze Medal
Arthur Corstanje Netherlands 154 Bronze Medal
Urban Simončič Slovenia 155 Bronze Medal
Dusko Kuzmanovski North Macedonia 156 Honourable Mention
Patrik Sundberg Sweden 157 Honourable Mention
Gil Litichever Israel 158 Honourable Mention
Joel Karl Fridriksson Iceland 159 Honourable Mention
Patrick Lehner Switzerland 160 Honourable Mention
Matej Kanduč Slovenia 161 Honourable Mention
Fritz Andres Campo Schickler Colombia 162 Honourable Mention
Amy Peng New Zealand 163 Honourable Mention
Kasper Risager Larsen Denmark 164 Honourable Mention
Mihael Kadunc Slovenia 165 Honourable Mention
Piotr Nowakowski Poland 166 Honourable Mention
Elion Ramazan Limanaj Albania 167 Honourable Mention
Martin Eckstein Germany 168 Honourable Mention
Ergyz Islam Islami Albania 169 Honourable Mention
Minttu Uotila Finland 170 Honourable Mention
Şaban Mustafa Huş Turkey 171 Honourable Mention
Shkelzen Isuf Hasanaj Albania 172 Honourable Mention
Andrew Mackinlay Australia 173 Honourable Mention
Dündar Yılmaz Turkey 174 Honourable Mention
Pavel Petrov Estonia 175 Honourable Mention
Michael James Canada 176 Honourable Mention
Fatnir Agim Likrama Albania 177 Honourable Mention
Rex Ian Garcia Sayson Philippines 178 Honourable Mention
Diego Garcia Argentina 179 Honourable Mention
Peter Molnar Slovakia 180 Honourable Mention
Reinaldo Garcia Cuba 181 Honourable Mention
Ivan Juric Croatia 182 Honourable Mention
Kaloyan Minev Penev Bulgaria 183 Honourable Mention
Ma'muri Indonesia 184 Honourable Mention
Yaroslav Alexandrov Kazakhstan 185 Honourable Mention
Eimantas Jatkonis Lithuania 186 Honourable Mention
Pradit Tummavetvitee Thailand 187 Honourable Mention
Michael Sass Hansen Denmark 188 Honourable Mention
Idrish Huet Mexico 189 Honourable Mention
William Han New Zealand 190 Honourable Mention
David Brunner Switzerland 191 Honourable Mention
Lali Tchelidze Georgia 192 Honourable Mention
Andrea Barison Italy 193 Honourable Mention
Rui Alexandre Silva Bebiano Portugal 194 Honourable Mention
Frank Freimuth Germany 195 Honourable Mention
Eamonn Donnchada Murray Ireland 196 Honourable Mention
Islam Bedirov Azerbaijan 197 Honourable Mention
Tawan Sinchai Thailand 198 Honourable Mention
Tom Brouwers Belgium 199 Honourable Mention
Altankhuyag Bilguun Mongolia 200 Honourable Mention
Juraj Suchar Slovakia 201 Honourable Mention
Pekka Rainvuori Finland 202 Honourable Mention
Martin Zdráhal Czech Republic 203 Honourable Mention
Felix I. Parra Spain 204 Honourable Mention
Adiyasuren Altanbileg Mongolia 205 Honourable Mention
Johan Levin Sweden 206 Honourable Mention
Rory Redmond Ireland 207 Honourable Mention
Andreas Vogelsanger Switzerland 208 Honourable Mention
Elmo Tempel Estonia 209 Honourable Mention
Pang-Che Huang New Zealand 210 Honourable Mention
Ignace Bogaert Belgium 211 Honourable Mention
Gilles Duvoisin Switzerland 212 Honourable Mention
Jasmin Šahbegović Bosnia and Herzegovina ≥213
Belma Bosankić Bosnia and Herzegovina ≥213
Sadik Ibišević Bosnia and Herzegovina ≥213
Ognjen Marić Bosnia and Herzegovina ≥213
Zoran Popović Bosnia and Herzegovina ≥213
Results may be incomplete or incorrect. Please send the relevant information to the webmaster: iphounofficial@gmail.com.
If you are a participant you can send a personal page URL to be attached to your name.