50th IPHO 2019

Country resultsIndividual results

ContestantCountryRankAward
Xiangkai Sun People's Republic of China 1 Gold Medal
Yifan Sun People's Republic of China 2 Gold Medal
Grigorii Bobkov Russia 3 Gold Medal
Xiaoxun Gong People's Republic of China 4 Gold Medal
Soojung Bae Republic of Korea 5 Gold Medal
Vincent Bian United States of America 6 Gold Medal
Aleksei Shishkin Russia 7 Gold Medal
Yongkang Li People's Republic of China 8 Gold Medal
Nishant Abhangi India 9 Gold Medal
Kyeongjin Jung Republic of Korea 10 Gold Medal
Xuan Tung Tran Vietnam 10 Gold Medal
Soo ho Choe Republic of Korea 12 Gold Medal
Junhao Chen People's Republic of China 13 Gold Medal
Vladimir Malinovskii Russia 14 Gold Medal
Xinghong Fu Singapore 15 Gold Medal
Wei-En Wang Taiwan 15 Gold Medal
Tevž Lotrič Slovenia 17 Gold Medal
Andrei Panferov Russia 18 Gold Medal
Aviv Tillinger Israel 19 Gold Medal
Eyal Shlomo Walach Israel 20 Gold Medal
Ryotaro Chiba Japan 21 Gold Medal
Archit Bubna India 22 Gold Medal
Hoo Yun Republic of Korea 23 Gold Medal
Abdurrahman Hadi Ertürk Turkey 23 Gold Medal
Jin Quan Matthew Chia Singapore 25 Gold Medal
Cheng-Hao Yang Taiwan 26 Gold Medal
Konstantin Dukatš Estonia 27 Gold Medal
Yauheni Dziadkou Belarus 28 Gold Medal
Sean Chen United States of America 29 Gold Medal
Thanawat Sornwanee Thailand 30 Gold Medal
Xuan Ung Nguyen Vietnam 31 Gold Medal
Khanh Linh Nguyen Vietnam 32 Gold Medal
Taeyoon Lim Republic of Korea 33 Gold Medal
Aleksi Kononen Finland 34 Gold Medal
Dhruv Arora India 35 Silver Medal
Ching-Yu Yao Taiwan 36 Silver Medal
Sze Chun Lau Hong Kong 37 Silver Medal
Chau Chun Wang Hong Kong 38 Silver Medal
Edward Lu United States of America 39 Silver Medal
Chin-Yi Lin Taiwan 39 Silver Medal
Harshvardhan Agarwal India 41 Silver Medal
Viet Hoang Le Vietnam 42 Silver Medal
Richard Luhtaru Estonia 43 Silver Medal
Sanjay Raman United States of America 44 Silver Medal
Passakorn Potanunt Thailand 45 Silver Medal
Aleksa Milojevic Serbia 45 Silver Medal
Koki Ikeda Japan 45 Silver Medal
Omri Reved Israel 45 Silver Medal
Nixon Widjaja Indonesia 45 Silver Medal
Guilhermo Cutrim Costa Brazil 45 Silver Medal
Yeu-Guang Tung Taiwan 51 Silver Medal
Elisei Sudakov Russia 51 Silver Medal
Patrick Winter United Kingdom 53 Silver Medal
Yunus Emre Parmaksız Turkey 54 Silver Medal
Georgi Miroslavov Aleksandrov Bulgaria 54 Silver Medal
Stephen Catsamas Australia 56 Silver Medal
Siripong Chayanopparat Thailand 57 Silver Medal
Theodor Iosif Romania 58 Silver Medal
Eran Mann Israel 59 Silver Medal
Ionel Emilian Chiosa Romania 60 Silver Medal
Elias Hohl Austria 61 Silver Medal
Dimitrije Pavlov Serbia 62 Silver Medal
Gaurav Arya Hong Kong 63 Silver Medal
Punnatorn Punya Thailand 64 Silver Medal
Albert Qin United States of America 65 Silver Medal
Ștefan Dolteanu Romania 65 Silver Medal
Ivander Jonathan Marella Waskito Indonesia 65 Silver Medal
Trinh Duy Hieu Vietnam 68 Silver Medal
Kaustubh Dighe India 69 Silver Medal
Alkın Kaz Turkey 70 Silver Medal
Max Schneider Germany 70 Silver Medal
Luca Muscarella Italy 72 Silver Medal
Zhening Li Canada 73 Silver Medal
Yuwanza Ramadhan Indonesia 74 Silver Medal
Tat Sang Li Hong Kong 75 Silver Medal
Tamon Suehiro Japan 76 Silver Medal
Shu Ge Singapore 77 Silver Medal
Antonio Italo Lima Lopes Brazil 77 Silver Medal
Ronald Doboš Slovakia 79 Silver Medal
Jonáš Dujava Slovakia 80 Silver Medal
Oliver James Breach United Kingdom 81 Silver Medal
Isaac Chi Ying Liao Canada 81 Silver Medal
Tomasz Slusarczyk Poland 83 Silver Medal
Hiroto Sasaki Japan 84 Silver Medal
Gusti Putu Surya Govinda Atmaja Indonesia 84 Silver Medal
Fabien Roger France 84 Silver Medal
Jānis Huns Latvia 87 Silver Medal
Xiaorui Zhang Singapore 88 Silver Medal
Steven Ting Reyes Philippines 89 Silver Medal
Jindřich Jelínek Czech Republic 90 Silver Medal
Christopher Lotery United Kingdom 91 Silver Medal
Jonathan Alexander Graefe Germany 91 Silver Medal
Ariana Dalia Vlad Romania 93 Silver Medal
Yuheng Xu Canada 94 Silver Medal
Roman Hubenko Ukraine 95 Silver Medal
Akira Yamada Japan 96 Silver Medal
Leong Chit Jeff Kwan Hong Kong 96 Silver Medal
John Ivar Oliver Lindström Sweden 98 Silver Medal
Samuel Aimé Vivien France 98 Silver Medal
Ivo Vladislavov Petrov Bulgaria 98 Silver Medal
Dobrica Jovanovic Serbia 101 Bronze Medal
Rassul Magauin Kazakhstan 101 Bronze Medal
Alexandre Polo France 103 Bronze Medal
Kaarel Kivisalu Estonia 103 Bronze Medal
Victor Nicolas Lequin France 105 Bronze Medal
Titus Borntraeger Germany 105 Bronze Medal
Tobias Messer Germany 107 Bronze Medal
Amirkhan Bailin Kazakhstan 108 Bronze Medal
Lucas Hörl Austria 109 Bronze Medal
Lukas Hellmann Germany 110 Bronze Medal
Aleksandar Plamenov Prodanov Bulgaria 111 Bronze Medal
Yanaphat Pinijpichitkul Thailand 112 Bronze Medal
Mattia Guerino Varrone Italy 112 Bronze Medal
Francesco Debortoli Italy 114 Bronze Medal
Daler Pirov Tajikistan 115 Bronze Medal
Daniel Sîrețanu Moldova 115 Bronze Medal
Daffa Fathani Adila Indonesia 115 Bronze Medal
Juliusz Banecki Poland 118 Bronze Medal
Aleksandre Merabishvili Georgia 119 Bronze Medal
William Sutherland Australia 119 Bronze Medal
Yonatan Hassoun Israel 121 Bronze Medal
Jakub Wiktor Wornbard Poland 122 Bronze Medal
Allan Mesa Jr. Philippines 122 Bronze Medal
Aleksandr Kalenchits Belarus 122 Bronze Medal
Simon Yung Australia 125 Bronze Medal
Roger Xiang Li Canada 126 Bronze Medal
Róbert Jurčo Slovakia 127 Bronze Medal
Sidharth Chambocheri Veetil Singapore 127 Bronze Medal
Lasha Koroshinadze Georgia 129 Bronze Medal
Yeva Hunanyan Armenia 129 Bronze Medal
Rolands Lopatko Latvia 131 Bronze Medal
Charlotte Weir United Kingdom 131 Bronze Medal
Viktor Fukala Czech Republic 133 Bronze Medal
Gabriel Guerra Trigo Brazil 134 Bronze Medal
Kyrylo Kovalchuk Ukraine 135 Bronze Medal
Gabriel Telles Missailidis Brazil 136 Bronze Medal
István Csépányi Hungary 137 Bronze Medal
Davit Zohrabyan Armenia 138 Bronze Medal
Vilhelms Cinis Latvia 139 Bronze Medal
Aleksandar Stanojcic Serbia 140 Bronze Medal
Hettikankanange Thevindu Janith Wijesekera Sri Lanka 140 Bronze Medal
Rafael Prado Basto Brazil 140 Bronze Medal
Jessie Lum Australia 143 Bronze Medal
Sabina Drăgoi Romania 144 Bronze Medal
Joaquín Ernesto Dubón Hernández El Salvador 145 Bronze Medal
Thijs De Kok Netherlands 145 Bronze Medal
Bulcsú Fajszi Hungary 145 Bronze Medal
Andrei Katsevich Belarus 145 Bronze Medal
Mihail Makei Belarus 145 Bronze Medal
Bogdan Rajkov Serbia 150 Bronze Medal
Bence Fitos Hungary 150 Bronze Medal
Aleksander Heino Finland 150 Bronze Medal
Cédric Thomas Solenthaler Switzerland 150 Bronze Medal
Ingvars Vitenburgs Latvia 154 Bronze Medal
Pietro Benotto Italy 154 Bronze Medal
Antti Asikainen Finland 154 Bronze Medal
Josef Minařík Czech Republic 154 Bronze Medal
Piotr Daniel Sawicki Poland 158 Bronze Medal
Bernard Faulend Croatia 158 Bronze Medal
Mykhailo Tsysin Ukraine 160 Bronze Medal
Berkin Binbaş Turkey 160 Bronze Medal
Aleksei Bykov Belarus 160 Bronze Medal
Rosemary Zielinski Australia 160 Bronze Medal
Mert Ünsal Turkey 164 Bronze Medal
Klemen Bogataj Slovenia 164 Bronze Medal
Caelan Joseph Consing Philippines 164 Bronze Medal
Mattia Arundine Italy 164 Bronze Medal
Balázs Póta Hungary 168 Bronze Medal
Kristine Grigoryan Armenia 168 Bronze Medal
Davit Kirakosyan Armenia 170 Bronze Medal
Ričardas Navickas Lithuania 171 Bronze Medal
Michal Jireš Czech Republic 171 Bronze Medal
Daniel Martín Marín Quiroz Mexico 173 Bronze Medal
Nathan Emile Roger Gasc France 173 Bronze Medal
Farakhmand Khasanov Tajikistan 175 Bronze Medal
Vladimira Plamenova Irincheva Bulgaria 175 Bronze Medal
Sven Anders Mattias Akke Sweden 177 Bronze Medal
Lorenzo Gabriel Joquiño Philippines 177 Bronze Medal
Itgel Delgerdalai Mongolia 177 Bronze Medal
Sahan Manodya Karawita Sri Lanka 180 Bronze Medal
Janko Vrcek Croatia 180 Bronze Medal
Hiro Josep Farré Kaga Switzerland 180 Bronze Medal
Dragan Marković Bosnia and Herzegovina 180 Bronze Medal
Giorgi Gogaberishvili Georgia 184 Bronze Medal
Sašo Domadenik Slovenia 184 Bronze Medal
Khongor Damdinbayar Mongolia 184 Bronze Medal
Danil Efimov Moldova 184 Bronze Medal
Péter Elek Hungary 184 Bronze Medal
Hayk Muradyan Armenia 184 Bronze Medal
Ernestas Ramanauskas Lithuania 190 Bronze Medal
Florian Moll Austria 190 Bronze Medal
Anasatasiia Kutakh Ukraine 192 Bronze Medal
Lennart Küssner Sweden 192 Bronze Medal
Ola Tangen Kulseng Norway 192 Bronze Medal
Annejan Van den Dool Netherlands 192 Bronze Medal
John Toidze Georgia 192 Bronze Medal
Andrew Kelvin Huang United Kingdom 192 Bronze Medal
Sergi Soler Arrufat Spain 192 Bronze Medal
Avgoustinos Ioannou Cyprus 192 Bronze Medal
Vasil Nikolov Nikolov Bulgaria 192 Bronze Medal
Meraj Mammadov Azerbaijan 192 Bronze Medal
David Li Kazakhstan 202 Honourable Mention
Elizaveta Chernova Croatia 203 Honourable Mention
Valeriia Rohoza Ukraine 204 Honourable Mention
Stefan Johannes Gradauer Austria 205 Honourable Mention
Juan Ernesto Recoaro Argentina 206 Honourable Mention
Egbert Buitenhuis Netherlands 207 Honourable Mention
Ricardo Skewes Zorrilla Mexico 208 Honourable Mention
Izatullo Yusufov Tajikistan 209 Honourable Mention
Markus Thomas Swift Sweden 210 Honourable Mention
Konstantinos Fotopoulos Greece 211 Honourable Mention
Benjamin Zander Erland Verbeek Sweden 212 Honourable Mention
Andreas Solberg Stapnes Norway 213 Honourable Mention
Tsolmon Bazarragchaa Mongolia 214 Honourable Mention
Tautgirdas Narmontas Lithuania 215 Honourable Mention
Ricards Kristers Knipsis Latvia 216 Honourable Mention
Azamat Abykeev Kyrgyzstan 217 Honourable Mention
Tobias Veerkamp Netherlands 218 Honourable Mention
Jonas Dale Hofmann Switzerland 219 Honourable Mention
Ioannis Kestoras Cyprus 220 Honourable Mention
Muhamed Sokolović Bosnia and Herzegovina 221 Honourable Mention
Urmas Luhaäär Estonia 222 Honourable Mention
Bjarke Ertbjerg Rasmussen Denmark 223 Honourable Mention
André Gonçalves Gomes Portugal 224 Honourable Mention
Zhuzhen Fan Macau 225 Honourable Mention
Ioannis Bellos Greece 226 Honourable Mention
Emeric Martin Luxembourg 227 Honourable Mention
Hannes Kuslap Estonia 228 Honourable Mention
Jorge Armando González Lamas Mexico 229 Honourable Mention
José Filipe Bernardo Afonso Portugal 230 Honourable Mention
López Miras Javier Spain 231 Honourable Mention
Honghao Liu Denmark 232 Honourable Mention
Marco António Leal Oliveira Ribeiro Portugal 233 Honourable Mention
Kevin Alfonso Hernández Chavez El Salvador 234 Honourable Mention
Temirlan Ismagulov Kazakhstan 235 Honourable Mention
Nola Šegalo Bosnia and Herzegovina 236 Honourable Mention
Missael Sepúlveda Ríos Mexico 237 Honourable Mention
Vladimir Smrkolj Slovenia 238 Honourable Mention
Marko Joksimović Montenegro 239 Honourable Mention
Mateo Daniel Velez Cobian Mexico 240 Honourable Mention
Domantas Burba Lithuania 241 Honourable Mention
Georgios Anastasiou Greece 242 Honourable Mention
Morten Lindholt Pahus Denmark 243 Honourable Mention
Manoj Khatri Nepal 244 Honourable Mention
Ward Bruyndonckx Belgium 245 Honourable Mention
Adam Jan Watroba Poland 246 Honourable Mention
Franklin Hor Chung Yeung Macau 247 Honourable Mention
Paulius Rindzevičius Lithuania 248 Honourable Mention
George Dzadzamia Georgia 249 Honourable Mention
David Ture Borup Johansen Denmark 250 Honourable Mention
Martin Schmied Czech Republic 251 Honourable Mention
Results may be incomplete or incorrect. Please send the relevant information to the webmaster: iphounofficial@gmail.com.
If you are a participant you can send a personal page URL to be attached to your name.