48th IPHO 2017

Country resultsIndividual results

ContestantCountryRankAward
Akihiro Watanabe Japan ≥1 Gold Medal
Aknar Kazhymurat Kazakhstan ≥1 Gold Medal
Aleksej Jurca Slovenia ≥1 Gold Medal
Alireza Darvishi Islamic Republic of Iran ≥1 Gold Medal
Ameya Patwardhan India ≥1 Gold Medal
Amin Ravanbakhsh Islamic Republic of Iran ≥1 Gold Medal
Ananye Agarwal India ≥1 Gold Medal
Anca Dragulescu Romania ≥1 Gold Medal
Bradley Teo Wei Jie Singapore ≥1 Gold Medal
Chi-Kang Pai Taiwan ≥1 Gold Medal
Darren Wayne Lim Singapore ≥1 Gold Medal
Debaditya Pramanik India ≥1 Gold Medal
Dinh Anh Dung Vietnam ≥1 Gold Medal
Diogo Correia Netto Brazil ≥1 Gold Medal
Dmitrii Plotnikov Russia ≥1 Gold Medal
Dušan Djordjević Serbia ≥1 Gold Medal
Euan Tebbutt United Kingdom ≥1 Gold Medal
Ferris Prima Nugraha Indonesia ≥1 Gold Medal
Gabriel Golfetti Brazil ≥1 Gold Medal
Gerry Windiarto Mohamad Dunda Indonesia ≥1 Gold Medal
Haoyang Gao People's Republic of China ≥1 Gold Medal
Jimmy Qin United States of America ≥1 Gold Medal
Jonatan Hadas Israel ≥1 Gold Medal
Jongmin Kim Republic of Korea ≥1 Gold Medal
Kirill Parshukov Russia ≥1 Gold Medal
Kosuke Yoshimi Japan ≥1 Gold Medal
Kye Shi United States of America ≥1 Gold Medal
Lay Jain India ≥1 Gold Medal
Lee Vint Ve Shein Lin Htut Singapore ≥1 Gold Medal
Jozef Lipták Slovakia ≥1 Gold Medal
Ma Zhao Yu Singapore ≥1 Gold Medal
Ming Yang Ye Canada ≥1 Gold Medal
Natnicha Merin Thailand ≥1 Gold Medal
Nguyen The Quynh Vietnam ≥1 Gold Medal
Ong Hong Ming Teddy Singapore ≥1 Gold Medal
Cotruț Petru Romania ≥1 Gold Medal
Pinyuan Wang People's Republic of China ≥1 Gold Medal
Qiantan Hong People's Republic of China ≥1 Gold Medal
Radu Andrei Romania ≥1 Gold Medal
Răzvan-Octavian Radu Romania ≥1 Gold Medal
Roman Soletskyi Ukraine ≥1 Gold Medal
Sangwook Tae Republic of Korea ≥1 Gold Medal
Seokwon Choi Republic of Korea ≥1 Gold Medal
Sergei Vlasenko Russia ≥1 Gold Medal
Serhii Kryhin Ukraine ≥1 Gold Medal
Shao-Chun Wang Taiwan ≥1 Gold Medal
Shing Yan Li Hong Kong ≥1 Gold Medal
Shreyas Balaji United States of America ≥1 Gold Medal
Soomin Shin Republic of Korea ≥1 Gold Medal
Soonhyun Kwon Republic of Korea ≥1 Gold Medal
Stanislav Krymskii Russia ≥1 Gold Medal
Ta Ba Dung Vietnam ≥1 Gold Medal
Taavet Kalda Estonia ≥1 Gold Medal
Tamás Lajos Tompa Hungary ≥1 Gold Medal
Thisanaporn Mungmeeprued Thailand ≥1 Gold Medal
Thomas Sepulchre France ≥1 Gold Medal
Tran Huu Binh Minh Vietnam ≥1 Gold Medal
Vasilii Iugov Russia ≥1 Gold Medal
Victor Almeida Ivo Brazil ≥1 Gold Medal
William Robert King United Kingdom ≥1 Gold Medal
Xiquan Zheng People's Republic of China ≥1 Gold Medal
Yang Hong Li Hong Kong ≥1 Gold Medal
Yun-Chung Chen Taiwan ≥1 Gold Medal
Zhun Wang People's Republic of China ≥1 Gold Medal
Adilet Uvaliyev Kazakhstan ≥65 Silver Medal
Ahmed Sheta Egypt ≥65 Silver Medal
Alejandro Epelde Blanco Spain ≥65 Silver Medal
Alejandro Mario Salas Esrada Colombia ≥65 Silver Medal
Arda Bayer Turkey ≥65 Silver Medal
Artun Bayer Turkey ≥65 Silver Medal
Athikom Wanichkul Thailand ≥65 Silver Medal
Balázs Németh Hungary ≥65 Silver Medal
Bogdan Stanojević Serbia ≥65 Silver Medal
Bonfilio Nainggolan Indonesia ≥65 Silver Medal
Botond Nagy Hungary ≥65 Silver Medal
Boyko Krasimirov Borisov Bulgaria ≥65 Silver Medal
Christian Schmidt Germany ≥65 Silver Medal
Dana Zeidman Israel ≥65 Silver Medal
Davit Gevorgyan Armenia ≥65 Silver Medal
Domagoj Perkovic Croatia ≥65 Silver Medal
Dominykas Ruibys Lithuania ≥65 Silver Medal
Dulguun Lkhagvadorj Mongolia ≥65 Silver Medal
Erfan Abbasgholinejadkhamirgir Islamic Republic of Iran ≥65 Silver Medal
Faisal Fahad A Alsallom Saudi Arabia ≥65 Silver Medal
Faizal Husni Indonesia ≥65 Silver Medal
Feng-Yang Hsieh Taiwan ≥65 Silver Medal
Fikri Makarim Sosrianto Indonesia ≥65 Silver Medal
Ghadah Alshalan Saudi Arabia ≥65 Silver Medal
Gil Shmuel Ronen Israel ≥65 Silver Medal
Guo Zheng Canada ≥65 Silver Medal
Hilaire Bizalion France ≥65 Silver Medal
Hsuan-Jui Chen Taiwan ≥65 Silver Medal
Jakub Boguta Poland ≥65 Silver Medal
Jindřich Jelínek Czech Republic ≥65 Silver Medal
Jokubas Pelanskis Lithuania ≥65 Silver Medal
Jose Manuel Betancourt Valencia Colombia ≥65 Silver Medal
Konstantin Schwark Germany ≥65 Silver Medal
Lasse Harboe Wolff Denmark ≥65 Silver Medal
Luca Arnaboldi Italy ≥65 Silver Medal
Luka Govedič Slovenia ≥65 Silver Medal
Marco Malandrone Italy ≥65 Silver Medal
Marko Susnjar Serbia ≥65 Silver Medal
Markus Zetto Germany ≥65 Silver Medal
Matias Arola Finland ≥65 Silver Medal
Michelle Song United States of America ≥65 Silver Medal
Michito Ujino Japan ≥65 Silver Medal
Mikita Ihnatsiuk Belarus ≥65 Silver Medal
Mohanned Mohammed Amin Abdulgalil Mohammed Elkholy Egypt ≥65 Silver Medal
Muhammed Yusuf Efe Turkey ≥65 Silver Medal
Nishka Tapaswi Australia ≥65 Silver Medal
Nitzan Shapira Israel ≥65 Silver Medal
Novak Stanojević Serbia ≥65 Silver Medal
Oscar Emil Sommer Denmark ≥65 Silver Medal
Oyuntugs Luubaatar Mongolia ≥65 Silver Medal
Patin Inkaew Thailand ≥65 Silver Medal
Pawan Goyal India ≥65 Silver Medal
Péter Tamás Kovács Hungary ≥65 Silver Medal
Phan Tuan Linh Vietnam ≥65 Silver Medal
Rahul Arya Hong Kong ≥65 Silver Medal
Reinis Irmejs Latvia ≥65 Silver Medal
Sanjay Raman United States of America ≥65 Silver Medal
Sebastian Leontica Romania ≥65 Silver Medal
Seyed Alireza Mousavi Hosseini Islamic Republic of Iran ≥65 Silver Medal
Seyed Arshia Razavi Islamic Republic of Iran ≥65 Silver Medal
Shyngys Aitkazinov Kazakhstan ≥65 Silver Medal
Sirapop Klinkachorn Thailand ≥65 Silver Medal
Taosif Ahsan Bangladesh ≥65 Silver Medal
Temirlan Amangeldinov Kazakhstan ≥65 Silver Medal
Tóbiás Marozsák Hungary ≥65 Silver Medal
Tomohiro Komiyama Japan ≥65 Silver Medal
Victoriia Kovalova Ukraine ≥65 Silver Medal
Vuk Radović Serbia ≥65 Silver Medal
Weida Liao United Kingdom ≥65 Silver Medal
Yanai Bittmann Israel ≥65 Silver Medal
Yauheni Sharamed Belarus ≥65 Silver Medal
Yusuke Nakae Japan ≥65 Silver Medal
Abrar Al Shadid Abir Bangladesh ≥137 Bronze Medal
Adam Warnerbring Sweden ≥137 Bronze Medal
Adrian Rutschmann Switzerland ≥137 Bronze Medal
Aleksandar Ivanov The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia ≥137 Bronze Medal
Aleksandar Valentinov Atanasov Bulgaria ≥137 Bronze Medal
Aleksandar Valentinov Ivanov Bulgaria ≥137 Bronze Medal
Aleksejs Jeļisejevs Latvia ≥137 Bronze Medal
Aleksi Kononen Finland ≥137 Bronze Medal
Alessandro Seccarelli Italy ≥137 Bronze Medal
Alessandro Trenta Italy ≥137 Bronze Medal
Amaechi Ikechukwu Abua Nigeria ≥137 Bronze Medal
Amarbold Byambajargal Mongolia ≥137 Bronze Medal
Arda Aydın Turkey ≥137 Bronze Medal
Asger Mølsted Mikkelsen Denmark ≥137 Bronze Medal
Azamat Myrzabekov Kyrgyzstan ≥137 Bronze Medal
Bibek Panthi Nepal ≥137 Bronze Medal
Borja Lopez Herreros Spain ≥137 Bronze Medal
Callum Brennan-Rich United Kingdom ≥137 Bronze Medal
Čermaák Filip Slovakia ≥137 Bronze Medal
Christian David Forero Pulido Colombia ≥137 Bronze Medal
Chau Chun Wang Hong Kong ≥137 Bronze Medal
Claire Kah-Lei Yung Australia ≥137 Bronze Medal
Daler Pirov Tajikistan ≥137 Bronze Medal
Daniel Pajer Czech Republic ≥137 Bronze Medal
de Rolland France ≥137 Bronze Medal
Dennis Hilhorst Netherlands ≥137 Bronze Medal
Dimitar Zdravkov Ruzhev Bulgaria ≥137 Bronze Medal
Dulanjana Minikirani Amaya Dharmasiri Kelegedara Sri Lanka ≥137 Bronze Medal
Dženan Devedžić Bosnia and Herzegovina ≥137 Bronze Medal
Edvin Đapo Bosnia and Herzegovina ≥137 Bronze Medal
Edward Bentley Carr Australia ≥137 Bronze Medal
Emilis Kaziukėnas Lithuania ≥137 Bronze Medal
Erasmo Hinojosa Saenz Mexico ≥137 Bronze Medal
Fahim Tajwar Bangladesh ≥137 Bronze Medal
Farhad Allahverdiyev Azerbaijan ≥137 Bronze Medal
Filip Marijanovic Croatia ≥137 Bronze Medal
Gabriel Mateo Mejia Sepulveda Colombia ≥137 Bronze Medal
Garid Erdenechuluun Mongolia ≥137 Bronze Medal
Gela Patashuri Georgia ≥137 Bronze Medal
Georgi Miroslavov Aleksandrov Bulgaria ≥137 Bronze Medal
Gilbertas Umbrazunas Lithuania ≥137 Bronze Medal
Giorgi Grigolia Georgia ≥137 Bronze Medal
Grecia Castelazo Martinez Mexico ≥137 Bronze Medal
Juraj Halabrin Slovakia ≥137 Bronze Medal
Henning Zhang Switzerland ≥137 Bronze Medal
Henry Tang Canada ≥137 Bronze Medal
Igor Kladaric Croatia ≥137 Bronze Medal
Ingvars Vitenburgs Latvia ≥137 Bronze Medal
Ivan Grega Slovakia ≥137 Bronze Medal
Jonas Bodingbauer Austria ≥137 Bronze Medal
José Escalante El Salvador ≥137 Bronze Medal
Jowan Sheikh Mohamad Syria ≥137 Bronze Medal
Julian Sanders Netherlands ≥137 Bronze Medal
Juliusz Neuman Poland ≥137 Bronze Medal
Ka Ching Lai Hong Kong ≥137 Bronze Medal
Kaarel Kivisalu Estonia ≥137 Bronze Medal
Katharina Bogner Austria ≥137 Bronze Medal
Katharina Buczolich Austria ≥137 Bronze Medal
Keng Tou Chu Macau ≥137 Bronze Medal
Khachatur Nazaryan Armenia ≥137 Bronze Medal
Konstantin Dukatš Estonia ≥137 Bronze Medal
Kyrylo Sovailo Ukraine ≥137 Bronze Medal
Lázaro David Paz Bermúdez Cuba ≥137 Bronze Medal
Lucas Díaz Argentina ≥137 Bronze Medal
Malthe Andersen Denmark ≥137 Bronze Medal
Marko Čmrlec Slovenia ≥137 Bronze Medal
Matej Mezera Czech Republic ≥137 Bronze Medal
Maurice Zeuner Germany ≥137 Bronze Medal
Mauricio Leonardo Rosas Gomez Mexico ≥137 Bronze Medal
Mikita Srtryzhak Belarus ≥137 Bronze Medal
Nathan Doumèche France ≥137 Bronze Medal
Nicolas Meira Sinott Lopes Brazil ≥137 Bronze Medal
Nikita Klimenko Norway ≥137 Bronze Medal
Nishat Fahmida Protyasha Bangladesh ≥137 Bronze Medal
Nurdaulet Kemel Kazakhstan ≥137 Bronze Medal
Nurdoolot Omuraliev Kyrgyzstan ≥137 Bronze Medal
Okánik Martin Slovakia ≥137 Bronze Medal
Oleksandr Khasai Ukraine ≥137 Bronze Medal
Oliver Vicente García Esparza Mexico ≥137 Bronze Medal
Ondrej Knopp Czech Republic ≥137 Bronze Medal
Oscar Guardado Chacón Mexico ≥137 Bronze Medal
Pascal Reeck Germany ≥137 Bronze Medal
Pavel Kurach Belarus ≥137 Bronze Medal
Pedram Amani Canada ≥137 Bronze Medal
Petar Suman Croatia ≥137 Bronze Medal
Prabhakar Kafle Nepal ≥137 Bronze Medal
Robert Waddy United Kingdom ≥137 Bronze Medal
Rotheudt Nicolas Belgium ≥137 Bronze Medal
Sabina Abdurakhmanova Tajikistan ≥137 Bronze Medal
Sam Heyrman Belgium ≥137 Bronze Medal
Šimon Karch Czech Republic ≥137 Bronze Medal
Steven Liu Australia ≥137 Bronze Medal
Sumiyajav Sarangerel Mongolia ≥137 Bronze Medal
Tharindu Madushanka Sandabandara Samarakoon Kimbulobbe Herath Mudiyanselage Sri Lanka ≥137 Bronze Medal
Valiantsin Darafeyeu Belarus ≥137 Bronze Medal
Vicent Roig Requena Spain ≥137 Bronze Medal
Vinicius Gabriel Felix Barbosa Brazil ≥137 Bronze Medal
Yazan Mohammad M Almajnouni Saudi Arabia ≥137 Bronze Medal
Yeap Heng Yii Malaysia ≥137 Bronze Medal
Yuheng (Jack) Xu Canada ≥137 Bronze Medal
Yuyu Ma Australia ≥137 Bronze Medal
Zurab Jashi Georgia ≥137 Bronze Medal
Ahmed Moustafa Syria ≥239 Honourable Mention
Ajla Karišik Bosnia and Herzegovina ≥239 Honourable Mention
Alexandre Eira Portugal ≥239 Honourable Mention
Alexandre Pinazza Switzerland ≥239 Honourable Mention
Alwaleed Aldhirgham Saudi Arabia ≥239 Honourable Mention
Andrei Covaci Belgium ≥239 Honourable Mention
Andrei Mukhin Kyrgyzstan ≥239 Honourable Mention
Annejan van den Dool Netherlands ≥239 Honourable Mention
Artur Sadikov Kyrgyzstan ≥239 Honourable Mention
Augustin Desombre France ≥239 Honourable Mention
Azmaine Iqtidar Bangladesh ≥239 Honourable Mention
Carl Fredrik Andresen Norway ≥239 Honourable Mention
Chanmonirath Chak Cambodia ≥239 Honourable Mention
Chivi Throkal Chan Cambodia ≥239 Honourable Mention
Daniel Sîrețanu Moldova ≥239 Honourable Mention
Digalaki Korina Greece ≥239 Honourable Mention
Dinno Koluh Bosnia and Herzegovina ≥239 Honourable Mention
Edgardo Letona El Salvador ≥239 Honourable Mention
Emil Alizada Azerbaijan ≥239 Honourable Mention
Erla Sigríður Sigurðardóttir Iceland ≥239 Honourable Mention
Erwin Pfeiler Austria ≥239 Honourable Mention
Eugeniu Dimitriu Moldova ≥239 Honourable Mention
Eva-Maria Tõnson Estonia ≥239 Honourable Mention
Farchanda Abdoel Wahid Suriname ≥239 Honourable Mention
Francisco Fernandez Carbayo Spain ≥239 Honourable Mention
Heif Ismaeil Syria ≥239 Honourable Mention
Heitor Osterdahl Portugal ≥239 Honourable Mention
İsmail Arda Vurankaya Turkey ≥239 Honourable Mention
Jannik Gartmann Liechtenstein ≥239 Honourable Mention
Jelmer Hinssen Netherlands ≥239 Honourable Mention
Jorge Caraça-Valente Barrera Spain ≥239 Honourable Mention
Josip Jerolim Banovic Croatia ≥239 Honourable Mention
Kairat Zhumaev Kyrgyzstan ≥239 Honourable Mention
Kemal Kochekov Turkmenistan ≥239 Honourable Mention
Farakhmand Khasanov Tajikistan ≥239 Honourable Mention
Konstantin Mark Austria ≥239 Honourable Mention
Konstantin Wohlwend Liechtenstein ≥239 Honourable Mention
Konstantine Gagnidze Georgia ≥239 Honourable Mention
Kristijonas Samuolis Lithuania ≥239 Honourable Mention
Kritan Banstola Nepal ≥239 Honourable Mention
Lee Ren Ghee Malaysia ≥239 Honourable Mention
Leonardo Duarte Portugal ≥239 Honourable Mention
Luís Silva Portugal ≥239 Honourable Mention
Lukas Finnveden Sweden ≥239 Honourable Mention
Maarten De Coen Belgium ≥239 Honourable Mention
Mikael Yeghiazaryan Armenia ≥239 Honourable Mention
Mikhail Angel Canlas Torio Philippines ≥239 Honourable Mention
Mitchell Chukwuebuka Okoli Nigeria ≥239 Honourable Mention
Mitrakos Nikolaos Greece ≥239 Honourable Mention
Muhammad Firdaus Muhammad Al Faraby Malaysia ≥239 Honourable Mention
Muzamil Ali Shaikh Pakistan ≥239 Honourable Mention
Niccolo' Porciani Italy ≥239 Honourable Mention
Nikola Pizurica Montenegro ≥239 Honourable Mention
Nuno Campos Portugal ≥239 Honourable Mention
Otilia Don Moldova ≥239 Honourable Mention
Pascal Isenring Switzerland ≥239 Honourable Mention
Pierre Kreins Luxembourg ≥239 Honourable Mention
Randula Abeyweera Kankanam Arachchige Sri Lanka ≥239 Honourable Mention
Sabina Tontici Moldova ≥239 Honourable Mention
Sabuhi Mikayilov Azerbaijan ≥239 Honourable Mention
Samuel Klumpers Netherlands ≥239 Honourable Mention
Sanam Limbu Nepal ≥239 Honourable Mention
Şatlyk Bäşimow Turkmenistan ≥239 Honourable Mention
Sebastián Herrera Sánchez Costa Rica ≥239 Honourable Mention
Shivam Pandey Nepal ≥239 Honourable Mention
Shivangi Jha United Arab Emirates ≥239 Honourable Mention
Sin Rithy Vong Cambodia ≥239 Honourable Mention
Socheata Meas Cambodia ≥239 Honourable Mention
Tamar Som Switzerland ≥239 Honourable Mention
Ubaidullah Pakistan ≥239 Honourable Mention
Urban Duh Slovenia ≥239 Honourable Mention
Wojciech Szymański Poland ≥239 Honourable Mention
Zaka Humlesen Denmark ≥239 Honourable Mention
Results may be incomplete and may include mistakes. Please send relevant information to the webmaster: iphounofficial@gmail.com.