49th IPHO 2018

Country resultsIndividual results

ContestantCountryRankAward
Yang Tianhua People's Republic of China 1 Gold Medal
Grigorii Bobkov Russia 2 Gold Medal
Dongjin Shin Republic of Korea 3 Gold Medal
Dylan Toh Shan Hong Singapore 4 Gold Medal
Daniel Zhu United States of America 5 Gold Medal
Chen Shiqi People's Republic of China 6 Gold Medal
Pawan Goyal India 7 Gold Medal
Zakhar Iakovlev Russia 8 Gold Medal
Xue Zeyang People's Republic of China 9 Gold Medal
Kiwhan Song Republic of Korea 10 Gold Medal
Li Xingqiao People's Republic of China 11 Gold Medal
Lay Jain India 12 Gold Medal
Seongyeon Park Republic of Korea 13 Gold Medal
Dong Zehao People's Republic of China 13 Gold Medal
Dowon Im Republic of Korea 15 Gold Medal
Nguyen Ngoc Long Vietnam 16 Gold Medal
Tran Duc Huy Vietnam 17 Gold Medal
Viacheslav Kuznetsov Russia 18 Gold Medal
Jonatan Hadas Israel 18 Gold Medal
Siddharth Tiwary India 20 Gold Medal
Aukkarwit Nakprasert Thailand 21 Gold Medal
Lu Ziyou Singapore 22 Gold Medal
Shang-Hsuan Chung Taiwan 22 Gold Medal
Petru Cotruț Romania 24 Gold Medal
Bhaskar Gupta India 25 Gold Medal
Yuqing Xie United States of America 25 Gold Medal
Stanislav Tsapaev Russia 27 Gold Medal
Takuma Okura Japan 28 Gold Medal
Johanes Suhardjo Indonesia 29 Gold Medal
Gopal Goel United States of America 30 Gold Medal
Eyal Shlomo Walach Israel 31 Gold Medal
Chang-Han Chen Taiwan 31 Gold Medal
Joshua Teo Wei Hern Singapore 33 Gold Medal
Hugo Mccahon-Boersma Australia 34 Gold Medal
Sutter Adrien France 35 Gold Medal
Alejandro Epelde Blanco Spain 36 Gold Medal
Li-Yuan Chiang Taiwan 37 Gold Medal
Rahul Arya Hong Kong 37 Gold Medal
Jianzhi Wang Singapore 39 Gold Medal
Cem Arda Tepe Turkey 40 Gold Medal
Nishant Abhangi India 40 Gold Medal
Wei-Bo Kao Taiwan 42 Gold Medal
Pascal Reeck Germany 43 Silver Medal
Jaehwan Kim Republic of Korea 43 Silver Medal
Yunus Emre Parmaksız Turkey 45 Silver Medal
Steven Ting Reyes Philippines 46 Silver Medal
Kosuke Yoshimi Japan 47 Silver Medal
Yanawarut Paratipcharoenchai Thailand 47 Silver Medal
Oscar Emil Sommer Denmark 49 Silver Medal
Domagoj Perkovic Croatia 50 Silver Medal
Aleksei Shishkin Russia 51 Silver Medal
Aviv Tillinger Israel 52 Silver Medal
Laphas Premcharoen Thailand 53 Silver Medal
Balázs Németh Hungary 54 Silver Medal
Rin Kida Japan 55 Silver Medal
Novak Stanojević Serbia 56 Silver Medal
Nguyen Xuan Tan Vietnam 57 Silver Medal
Mich Song United States of America 58 Silver Medal
Artun Bayer Turkey 59 Silver Medal
Jason Jovi Brata Indonesia 60 Silver Medal
Trinh Duy Hieu Vietnam 61 Silver Medal
Amirhossein Boreiri Islamic Republic of Iran 61 Silver Medal
Pojcharapol Leenukiat Thailand 63 Silver Medal
Serhii Kryhin Ukraine 64 Silver Medal
Richard Luhtaru Estonia 65 Silver Medal
Sabina Drăgoi Romania 65 Silver Medal
Sulyma Oleksandr Ukraine 67 Silver Medal
Alkın Kaz Turkey 68 Silver Medal
Ridkokasha Ivan Ukraine 69 Silver Medal
Igor Medvedev Serbia 69 Silver Medal
Marko Medvedev Serbia 71 Silver Medal
Thomas Ross-White Bergamaschi Brazil 72 Silver Medal
David Ventzke Germany 73 Silver Medal
Hadi Azizi Islamic Republic of Iran 74 Silver Medal
Ștefan Dolteanu Romania 74 Silver Medal
Anthony Ou United States of America 76 Silver Medal
Itthipatpol Chaipattanakarn Thailand 77 Silver Medal
Sian-Yang Tseng Taiwan 78 Silver Medal
Daniel Cropper United Kingdom 79 Silver Medal
Zurab Jashi Georgia 79 Silver Medal
Jindřich Jelínek Czech Republic 81 Silver Medal
Joshua Leung Hong Kong 82 Silver Medal
Soma Nagahama Japan 83 Silver Medal
Dimitrije Pavlov Serbia 84 Silver Medal
Lasse Harboe Wolff Denmark 85 Silver Medal
Metin Ersin Arıcan Turkey 86 Silver Medal
Georgi Miroslavov Aleksandrov Bulgaria 87 Silver Medal
Yauheni Hankovich Belarus 88 Silver Medal
Omri Reved Israel 89 Silver Medal
Sabina Abdurakhmanova Tajikistan 90 Silver Medal
Elias Hohl Austria 91 Silver Medal
Davit Gevorgyan Armenia 92 Silver Medal
Chau Chun Wang Hong Kong 93 Silver Medal
Grammatica Giulio France 94 Silver Medal
Faisal Fahad A Alsallom Saudi Arabia 94 Silver Medal
Alon Sarel Israel 96 Silver Medal
Gaurav Arya Hong Kong 96 Silver Medal
Shervin Khalafi Islamic Republic of Iran 98 Silver Medal
Emilis Kaziukėnas Lithuania 99 Silver Medal
Aleksi Kononen Finland 100 Silver Medal
Tamon Suehiro Japan 101 Silver Medal
Han Ruobin Singapore 102 Silver Medal
Guès Nicolas France 103 Silver Medal
Daler Pirov Tajikistan 103 Silver Medal
Lamouret Quentin France 103 Silver Medal
Rovel Paul France 106 Silver Medal
Yauheni Dziadkou Belarus 106 Silver Medal
Konstantin Dukatš Estonia 108 Silver Medal
Ivo Vladislavov Petrov Bulgaria 109 Silver Medal
Bogdan Stanojević Serbia 109 Silver Medal
Sumiyajav Sarangerel Mongolia 109 Silver Medal
Stephen Catsamas Australia 112 Bronze Medal
Paulo Toshio Kitayama Brazil 113 Bronze Medal
Alessandro Seccarelli Italy 113 Bronze Medal
Cosmin Andrei Romania 115 Bronze Medal
Levy Bruno Do Nascimento Batista Brazil 116 Bronze Medal
Răzvan-Mihai Ursu Romania 117 Bronze Medal
Marcell Szakály Hungary 118 Bronze Medal
Kaarel Kivisalu Estonia 119 Bronze Medal
Bryant Juspi Indonesia 120 Bronze Medal
Mobin Moradi Islamic Republic of Iran 120 Bronze Medal
Nguyen Van Thanh Loi Vietnam 122 Bronze Medal
Phoenix Sremcevic United Kingdom 123 Bronze Medal
Fortuna Nazarii Ukraine 123 Bronze Medal
Michael Brownlie United Kingdom 125 Bronze Medal
Azamat Myrzabekov Kyrgyzstan 126 Bronze Medal
Sean Mann Hong Kong 127 Bronze Medal
Ruairidh Forgan United Kingdom 128 Bronze Medal
Tóbiás Marozsák Hungary 128 Bronze Medal
Filip Marijanovic Croatia 128 Bronze Medal
Mikhail Angel Canlas Torio Philippines 131 Bronze Medal
Aleksandar Ivanov North Macedonia 132 Bronze Medal
Nurdoolot Omuraliev Kyrgyzstan 133 Bronze Medal
Ahmad Aufar Thoriq Indonesia 133 Bronze Medal
David Tang Canada 135 Bronze Medal
Afzal Arshia Islamic Republic of Iran 135 Bronze Medal
Nicolas Meira Sinott Lopes Brazil 137 Bronze Medal
Diyar Tulenov Kazakhstan 138 Bronze Medal
Irtiza Iram Bangladesh 139 Bronze Medal
Raditya Adhidarma Nugraha Indonesia 140 Bronze Medal
Kemel Nurdaulet Kazakhstan 141 Bronze Medal
Alina Gaukhartas Kazakhstan 142 Bronze Medal
Šimon Karch Czech Republic 143 Bronze Medal
Alessio Marchetti Italy 144 Bronze Medal
Abrar Al Shadid Abir Bangladesh 144 Bronze Medal
Joshua Brown United Kingdom 146 Bronze Medal
Stefan Todorov Ivanov Bulgaria 146 Bronze Medal
Matteo Dell Acqua Italy 148 Bronze Medal
Yazan Mohammad M Almajnouni Saudi Arabia 148 Bronze Medal
Teo Hau Tian Malaysia 150 Bronze Medal
Daniel Sîrețanu Moldova 150 Bronze Medal
Kuzyk Oleh Ukraine 152 Bronze Medal
Jānis Huns Latvia 153 Bronze Medal
Luka Govedič Slovenia 154 Bronze Medal
Okánik Martin Slovakia 155 Bronze Medal
Matheus Barros Da Silveira Brazil 156 Bronze Medal
Choong Khye Xuin Malaysia 157 Bronze Medal
Švrčková Jana Slovakia 158 Bronze Medal
Daniel Martín Marín Quiroz Mexico 159 Bronze Medal
Steven Mai Canada 160 Bronze Medal
Alwaleed Ibrahim Aldirgham Saudi Arabia 161 Bronze Medal
Flavio Salvati Italy 162 Bronze Medal
Juan Ernesto Recoaro Argentina 163 Bronze Medal
Roberto Marin Delgado Costa Rica 163 Bronze Medal
Charles Jerome Reyes Bartolo Philippines 165 Bronze Medal
Lucas Díaz Argentina 166 Bronze Medal
Kopunec Matúš Slovakia 167 Bronze Medal
Rubén Ulises Rodríguez González Mexico 168 Bronze Medal
Marcos Olivera Argentina 169 Bronze Medal
Edward Garemo United Arab Emirates 170 Bronze Medal
Maciej Maruszczak Poland 171 Bronze Medal
Sean Gee Zhing Malaysia 172 Bronze Medal
Joan Hernanz I Ibáñez Spain 173 Bronze Medal
Ingvars Vitenburgs Latvia 173 Bronze Medal
Marko Čmrlec Slovenia 173 Bronze Medal
Natan Dominko Kobilica Slovenia 176 Bronze Medal
Amarbold Byambajargal Mongolia 176 Bronze Medal
Gabriela Maria Corea Moran El Salvador 176 Bronze Medal
Davit Zohrabyan Armenia 179 Bronze Medal
Wojciech Szymański Poland 180 Bronze Medal
Adam Warnerbring Sweden 181 Bronze Medal
Alexander You Canada 182 Bronze Medal
Rashedul Islam Bangladesh 182 Bronze Medal
Péter Elek Hungary 184 Bronze Medal
Uladzislau Fiadurka Belarus 185 Bronze Medal
Nikolay Zunikov Belarus 186 Bronze Medal
Oscar Guardado Chacón Mexico 187 Bronze Medal
Hofizov Umidjon Uzbekistan 188 Bronze Medal
Gustavo Alves Portugal 189 Bronze Medal
Félix Moreno Peñarrubia Spain 190 Bronze Medal
Jerry Aunula Finland 191 Bronze Medal
Kristijonas Samuolis Lithuania 192 Bronze Medal
Rasmus Bruhn Nielsen Denmark 193 Bronze Medal
Vladimir Mikho Australia 193 Bronze Medal
Oliver Vicente García Esparza Mexico 195 Bronze Medal
Farakhmand Khasanov Tajikistan 196 Bronze Medal
John Ivar Oliver Lindström Sweden 197 Bronze Medal
Manqiu Wu Canada 198 Bronze Medal
Sabina Tontici Moldova 199 Bronze Medal
Zhamaliddin Kalzhan Kazakhstan 200 Bronze Medal
Jakub Suchánek Czech Republic 201 Bronze Medal
Tahmid Mosaddeque Bangladesh 202 Bronze Medal
Wilhelm Holfeld Germany 203 Bronze Medal
Martynas Linkevičius Lithuania 203 Bronze Medal
Ahmed Hares Ibrahim Eldesouky Egypt 205 Bronze Medal
David Hambraeus Sweden 206 Bronze Medal
Vilhelms Cinis Latvia 206 Bronze Medal
Daniel Alfredo Caballero Bastidas Colombia 206 Bronze Medal
Simon Lemal Belgium 206 Bronze Medal
Alessandro Piccaro Italy 206 Bronze Medal
Irfan Durmić Bosnia and Herzegovina 211 Honourable Mention
Annejan Van Den Dool Netherlands 212 Honourable Mention
Róbert Jurčo Slovakia 213 Honourable Mention
Lukasz Bialas Poland 214 Honourable Mention
Boris Deletic Australia 215 Honourable Mention
Tobias Veerkamp Netherlands 216 Honourable Mention
Pratyaksh Gupta United Arab Emirates 217 Honourable Mention
Martin Orság Czech Republic 218 Honourable Mention
Matthaios Chouzouris Cyprus 219 Honourable Mention
Martin Avila Gonzalez Cuba 219 Honourable Mention
Tim Pokart Germany 219 Honourable Mention
Karl Paul Parmakson Estonia 222 Honourable Mention
Amirkhan Bailin Kazakhstan 222 Honourable Mention
Jule Schrepfer Germany 224 Honourable Mention
Muhamed Sokolović Bosnia and Herzegovina 224 Honourable Mention
Diogo Rodrigues Portugal 226 Honourable Mention
Davor Bokan Bosnia and Herzegovina 227 Honourable Mention
Yryskeldi Anarbekov Kyrgyzstan 227 Honourable Mention
Isaac Chi Ying Liao Canada 229 Honourable Mention
Davit Mdinaradze Georgia 230 Honourable Mention
Csanád Hajdú Hungary 231 Honourable Mention
Kiram Al-Kharba Belarus 231 Honourable Mention
Prijith Babu Pradeep United Arab Emirates 233 Honourable Mention
Nyamtsogt Munkhbilguun Mongolia 233 Honourable Mention
Kristine Grigoryan Armenia 235 Honourable Mention
Robert Babin Austria 236 Honourable Mention
David Nassauer Portugal 237 Honourable Mention
Mika Nurmela Finland 237 Honourable Mention
Mudith Nirmala Witharama Sri Lanka 239 Honourable Mention
Rafael Almeida Portugal 240 Honourable Mention
David Kaczer Belgium 240 Honourable Mention
Thijs De Kok Netherlands 240 Honourable Mention
Aleksandre Merabishvili Georgia 243 Honourable Mention
Ganbaatar Sumiyabazar Mongolia 244 Honourable Mention
Rusko Todorov Ruskov Bulgaria 245 Honourable Mention
Pui In Ip Macau 245 Honourable Mention
Vladislav Ivov Stefanov Bulgaria 245 Honourable Mention
Ulpathagedara Kumuthu Mandara Premalal Sri Lanka 248 Honourable Mention
Ashwin Sudheer United Arab Emirates 249 Honourable Mention
Alicia Lieng Australia 250 Honourable Mention
Edgardo Alfredo Letona Chavez El Salvador 251 Honourable Mention
Juan Felipe Barrera Lopez Colombia 252 Honourable Mention
Domantas Burba Lithuania 253 Honourable Mention
Koen Schouten Netherlands 254 Honourable Mention
Mārtiņš Klevs Latvia 255 Honourable Mention
Václav Kubíček Czech Republic 255 Honourable Mention
Oh Jian Hui Malaysia 257 Honourable Mention
Urban Duh Slovenia 257 Honourable Mention
Artur Sadikov Kyrgyzstan 257 Honourable Mention
Konrad Pawlik Poland 260 Honourable Mention
Ginige Yasod Sandeepa Sri Lanka 260 Honourable Mention
Valeria García Hernández Mexico 262 Honourable Mention
José Antonio Castro Moreno Spain 263 Honourable Mention
Bernard Faulend Croatia 263 Honourable Mention
Aleksander Heino Finland 265 Honourable Mention
Ričardas Navickas Lithuania 265 Honourable Mention
Moaaz Hasan A Fayumy Saudi Arabia 265 Honourable Mention
Julius Tesarek Austria 268 Honourable Mention
Tobias Hächler Switzerland 269 Honourable Mention
Dilini Sandunika Palihakkara Sri Lanka 269 Honourable Mention
Arbalestrier Adrien Belgium 271 Honourable Mention
Andreas Miltiadous Cyprus 271 Honourable Mention
Khongor Damdinbayar Mongolia 271 Honourable Mention
Robin Haljak Estonia 274 Honourable Mention
Chi Kin Lai Macau 274 Honourable Mention
Tomás Feith Portugal 276 Honourable Mention
Avgoustinos Ioannou Cyprus 276 Honourable Mention
Results may be incomplete and may include mistakes. Please send relevant information to the webmaster: iphounofficial@gmail.com.
If you're a participant you can send a personal page URL to be attached to your name.