47th IPHO 2016

Country resultsIndividual results

ContestantCountryRankAward
Chenkai Mao People's Republic of China 1 Gold Medal
Seungju Hong Republic of Korea 2 Gold Medal
Hongyi Luan People's Republic of China 2 Gold Medal
Gyunghun Kim Republic of Korea 4 Gold Medal
Aleksandr Artemev Russia 5 Gold Medal
Michael Gilbert Indonesia 6 Gold Medal
Yuxiang Chen People's Republic of China 7 Gold Medal
Akihiro Watanabe Japan 8 Gold Medal
Wounsuk Rhee Republic of Korea 9 Gold Medal
Yuan Lee Singapore 10 Gold Medal
Oleksandr Shumaiev Ukraine 11 Gold Medal
Abhijatmedhi Chotrattanapituk Thailand 12 Gold Medal
Wei Wang People's Republic of China 13 Gold Medal
Hyoungjoo Kim Republic of Korea 14 Gold Medal
Zihao Wang People's Republic of China 15 Gold Medal
Abijith Krishnan United States of America 16 Gold Medal
Jason Lu United States of America 17 Gold Medal
Krittamate Tiankanon Thailand 17 Gold Medal
Dan Ștefan Eniceicu Romania 19 Gold Medal
Fang-Tzu Hsu Taiwan 20 Gold Medal
Wai Ting Tai Hong Kong 21 Gold Medal
Satoshi Yoshida Japan 22 Gold Medal
Pei-Kai Tsai Taiwan 23 Gold Medal
Jiahai Feng Singapore 24 Gold Medal
Chia-Hsuan Lu Taiwan 25 Gold Medal
Eryk Kamlyk Belarus 26 Gold Medal
Menyhért Balogh Hungary 27 Gold Medal
Hsuan-Jui Chen Taiwan 28 Gold Medal
Ilya Kochergin Russia 29 Gold Medal
Edgar Ara Vardanyan Armenia 29 Gold Medal
Vasilii Iugov Russia 31 Gold Medal
Dinh Thi Huong Thao Vietnam 32 Gold Medal
The Quynh Nguyen Vietnam 33 Gold Medal
Gowtham Amirthya S. N. India 33 Gold Medal
Thiago Bergamaschi Brazil 35 Gold Medal
Siang-Ruei Wu Taiwan 35 Gold Medal
Sven Jandura Germany 37 Gold Medal
Debaditya Pramanik India 37 Gold Medal
Elvinas Ribinskas Lithuania 37 Gold Medal
Răzvan-Octavian Radu Romania 40 Gold Medal
Mohammad Mahdi Sabbaghi Nadooshan Islamic Republic of Iran 41 Gold Medal
Kota Fukuzawa Japan 42 Gold Medal
Preey Shah India 43 Gold Medal
Ivan Uteshev Russia 43 Gold Medal
Amirhossein Estiri Islamic Republic of Iran 45 Gold Medal
Mihajlo Sporić Serbia 45 Gold Medal
Jongheum Jung Republic of Korea 47 Gold Medal
Shun Leung Frankie Lam Hong Kong 48 Silver Medal
Maksim Eliseev Russia 49 Silver Medal
Srijon Mukherjee United States of America 50 Silver Medal
Adam Sebastian Kucz Poland 51 Silver Medal
Manan Bhatia India 52 Silver Medal
Kristjan Kongas Estonia 53 Silver Medal
Jimmy Qin United States of America 53 Silver Medal
Jin Ming Koh Singapore 55 Silver Medal
Robert-Iulian Răveanu Romania 56 Silver Medal
Athikom Wanichkul Thailand 57 Silver Medal
Kristóf Sal Hungary 58 Silver Medal
Eric Hyyppä Finland 59 Silver Medal
Jian Rong Ng Singapore 59 Silver Medal
Hugo Herdianto Indonesia 61 Silver Medal
Quang Minh Pham Vietnam 61 Silver Medal
Omry Cohen Israel 63 Silver Medal
Divyansh Garg India 63 Silver Medal
Bahrudin Trbalic Bosnia and Herzegovina 65 Silver Medal
Jeff York Ye Hong Kong 65 Silver Medal
Martin Gažo Slovakia 67 Silver Medal
Faisal Fahad Alsaif Saudi Arabia 68 Silver Medal
Nermedin Dzekovic Bosnia and Herzegovina 68 Silver Medal
Iddo Friedman Israel 68 Silver Medal
Tudor Costel Crețu Romania 71 Silver Medal
Andrei - Cătălin Răduc Romania 72 Silver Medal
Ashot Artur Matevosyan Armenia 73 Silver Medal
Henrique Zanarella Brazil 73 Silver Medal
Jitrapon Lertprasertpong Thailand 75 Silver Medal
Vincent Liu United States of America 75 Silver Medal
Thisanaporn Mungmeeprued Thailand 75 Silver Medal
Muhammed Yusuf Efe Turkey 78 Silver Medal
Michael Dieter Josef Pfeifer Austria 78 Silver Medal
Roman Soletskyi Ukraine 78 Silver Medal
Aivar Abrashuly Kazakhstan 81 Silver Medal
Raymond Ho Indonesia 81 Silver Medal
Kevin Limanta Indonesia 81 Silver Medal
Nguyen Quang Nam Vietnam 84 Silver Medal
Kai Gipp Germany 85 Silver Medal
Edwin Aldrian Santoso Indonesia 86 Silver Medal
James Matthew Abel Australia 87 Silver Medal
Yu Tse Lee Singapore 87 Silver Medal
Ho-Yi Lydia Mak Hong Kong 89 Silver Medal
Seyed Mohammad Hossein Sharifi Kelahroudi Islamic Republic of Iran 89 Silver Medal
Tamás Lajos Tompa Hungary 89 Silver Medal
Dušan Novičić Serbia 92 Silver Medal
Gleb Vizitiv Moldova 93 Silver Medal
Christian Schmidt Germany 94 Silver Medal
Kosuke Yoshimi Japan 94 Silver Medal
Joseph Mclean Krol United Kingdom 96 Silver Medal
Matthieu Rykner France 96 Silver Medal
Thomas David Gessey-Jones United Kingdom 98 Silver Medal
William Yifei Song Australia 99 Silver Medal
Matthew Jack Chivers United Kingdom 100 Silver Medal
Yan Lahouski Belarus 101 Silver Medal
Chen Dan Mechel Israel 101 Silver Medal
Arda Aydın Turkey 103 Silver Medal
Reinis Irmejs Latvia 104 Silver Medal
Ara Tigran Mambreyan Armenia 104 Silver Medal
Oleksandr Nikolaienko Ukraine 104 Silver Medal
Adilet Uvaliyev Kazakhstan 104 Silver Medal
Vladyslav Verteletskyi Ukraine 104 Silver Medal
Péter Tamás Kovács Hungary 109 Silver Medal
Tuomas Petteri Oikarinen Finland 109 Silver Medal
Anton Sedletskiy Kazakhstan 109 Silver Medal
Simon Lichtinger Germany 112 Silver Medal
Charles Madeline-Derou France 112 Silver Medal
Christian Primavera Netherlands 112 Silver Medal
Arne Christian Wolf Germany 112 Silver Medal
Tserenchimeg Khasgerel Mongolia 116 Silver Medal
Yasin Sönmez Turkey 116 Silver Medal
Matias Arola Finland 118 Silver Medal
Dilyan Hristov Bulgaria 118 Silver Medal
Ka Seng Ng Macau 120 Silver Medal
Jesús Arjona Martínez Spain 121 Silver Medal
Amin Moharramipour Islamic Republic of Iran 122 Bronze Medal
Jozef Lipták Slovakia 123 Bronze Medal
Louis Benoist-Lucy France 124 Bronze Medal
Vuk Radović Serbia 124 Bronze Medal
Giuseppe Bogna Italy 126 Bronze Medal
Amirreza Negari Islamic Republic of Iran 126 Bronze Medal
Thomas Krishna Waring Australia 126 Bronze Medal
Juraj Májek Slovakia 129 Bronze Medal
Dušan Djordjević Serbia 130 Bronze Medal
Aleksandar Kratinov Bulgaria 131 Bronze Medal
Nir Yosef May Israel 131 Bronze Medal
Taavet Kalda Estonia 133 Bronze Medal
Juraj Halabrin Slovakia 134 Bronze Medal
Yuki Takaha Japan 135 Bronze Medal
Krystof Kolar Czech Republic 136 Bronze Medal
Steven Mai Canada 136 Bronze Medal
Yiqun Zhang Canada 138 Bronze Medal
Colin Huang Australia 139 Bronze Medal
Hrachya Babujyan Armenia 140 Bronze Medal
Bence Kasza Hungary 140 Bronze Medal
Aleksej Jurca Slovenia 142 Bronze Medal
Lasse Harboe Wolff Denmark 143 Bronze Medal
Özgür Temmuz Çelik Turkey 144 Bronze Medal
Dejan Maksimovski The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia 145 Bronze Medal
Arttu Otto Benjamin Tolvanen Finland 145 Bronze Medal
Adam Škrlec Slovakia 145 Bronze Medal
Oleksandr Bugaiko Ukraine 148 Bronze Medal
Noel Loo Canada 148 Bronze Medal
Lukas Honsa Czech Republic 150 Bronze Medal
Bartosz Markowicz Poland 150 Bronze Medal
Kin Ian Lo Macau 152 Bronze Medal
Italo Silva Brazil 152 Bronze Medal
Brian Yang Hong Kong 154 Bronze Medal
Dasun Oshada Jayasinghe Sri Lanka 155 Bronze Medal
Miloje Djukanović Serbia 156 Bronze Medal
Jonatan Kalmus Estonia 156 Bronze Medal
Grgur Palle Croatia 156 Bronze Medal
Leonardo Lessa Brazil 159 Bronze Medal
Jiri Etrych Czech Republic 160 Bronze Medal
Jonas Bodingbauer Austria 161 Bronze Medal
Tomaž Cvetko Slovenia 162 Bronze Medal
Dulguun Lkhagvadorj Mongolia 162 Bronze Medal
Ngoc Nam Pham Vietnam 162 Bronze Medal
Vitali Vistunou Belarus 165 Bronze Medal
Hjalti Þór Ísleifsson Iceland 165 Bronze Medal
Oskar Vallhagen Sweden 167 Bronze Medal
Oyuntugs Luubaatar Mongolia 168 Bronze Medal
Jose Manuel Betancourt Valencia Colombia 169 Bronze Medal
Jean-Guillaume Cojan France 169 Bronze Medal
José Manuel Escalante Castro El Salvador 169 Bronze Medal
Alessandro Lovo Italy 172 Bronze Medal
Sabuhi Mikayilov Azerbaijan 172 Bronze Medal
Zoe Catherine Schwerkolt Australia 174 Bronze Medal
Javier Peñafiel Tomás Spain 175 Bronze Medal
Jacob Robertson United Kingdom 175 Bronze Medal
Yazan Almajnouni Saudi Arabia 177 Bronze Medal
Ghadah Alshalan Saudi Arabia 177 Bronze Medal
Mohammad Fahim Tajwar Bangladesh 177 Bronze Medal
Aleksandar Ivanov Bulgaria 180 Bronze Medal
Jokubas Pelanskis Lithuania 180 Bronze Medal
Farhad Allahverdiyev Azerbaijan 182 Bronze Medal
Aletta Csapo Sweden 183 Bronze Medal
Stanislaw Pawel Kurdzialek Poland 183 Bronze Medal
Artur Sadikov Kyrgyzstan 185 Bronze Medal
Stephen Liu Canada 186 Bronze Medal
Mateusz Raczynski Poland 186 Bronze Medal
Garid Erdenechuluun Mongolia 188 Bronze Medal
Ivan Jercic Croatia 188 Bronze Medal
Markus Köhler Switzerland 190 Bronze Medal
Katharina Buczolich Austria 191 Bronze Medal
Marco Malandrone Italy 192 Bronze Medal
Jakob Robnik Slovenia 192 Bronze Medal
Thibault Langlais France 194 Bronze Medal
Samy Farrag Egypt 195 Bronze Medal
Dominykas Ruibys Lithuania 195 Bronze Medal
Akila Manamendra Bandara Uyanwatta Sri Lanka 195 Bronze Medal
Yuheng (jack) Xu Canada 198 Bronze Medal
Laurentiu Calancea Moldova 199 Bronze Medal
Diogo Correia Netto Brazil 199 Bronze Medal
Gilbertas Umbrazunas Lithuania 199 Bronze Medal
Helvijs Sebris Latvia 202 Bronze Medal
Erik Tegler Sweden 202 Bronze Medal
Azimdzhon Temurdzhonov Tajikistan 202 Bronze Medal
Pavel Tsai Belarus 202 Bronze Medal
Umut Eren Usturalı Turkey 206 Bronze Medal
Alessandro Foligno Italy 207 Bronze Medal
Luka Govedič Slovenia 207 Bronze Medal
Lee Ming Yi Malaysia 207 Bronze Medal
Murod Mirzhalilov Tajikistan 207 Bronze Medal
Florian Rudinger Austria 207 Bronze Medal
Mohamed Eltohfa Egypt 212 Bronze Medal
Bianca Ana-Maria Andrei United Kingdom 213 Bronze Medal
Nursultan Pangsat Kazakhstan 213 Bronze Medal
Aleksandar Shtedritski Bulgaria 213 Bronze Medal
Frederik Lerbjerg Aagaard Denmark 216 Bronze Medal
Kam Fai Chan Macau 216 Bronze Medal
Man Chong Lin Macau 216 Bronze Medal
Adilkhan Sarsen Kazakhstan 216 Bronze Medal
Gabriel Mateo Mejia Sepulveda Colombia 220 Honourable Mention
Nitzan Shapira Israel 221 Honourable Mention
Jesús Alejandro González Sánchez Mexico 222 Honourable Mention
Caroline Rossier Switzerland 222 Honourable Mention
Dennis Hilhorst Netherlands 224 Honourable Mention
Eugeniu Dimitriu Moldova 225 Honourable Mention
Christian David Forero Pulido Colombia 225 Honourable Mention
Bastian Lengen Switzerland 225 Honourable Mention
Xander de Wit Netherlands 228 Honourable Mention
Emil Alizada Azerbaijan 229 Honourable Mention
Alymbek Sagymbaev Kyrgyzstan 230 Honourable Mention
Carlos Gabriel Valenzuela Ruiz Mexico 230 Honourable Mention
Nicola Gantenbein Switzerland 232 Honourable Mention
Nikola Pulev Bulgaria 233 Honourable Mention
Lukas Supik Czech Republic 233 Honourable Mention
Bouke Jansen Netherlands 235 Honourable Mention
Nurbek Baizakov Kyrgyzstan 236 Honourable Mention
Albert Johansson Sweden 237 Honourable Mention
Fernando Ballesteros Flores Mexico 238 Honourable Mention
Dzenan Devedzic Bosnia and Herzegovina 239 Honourable Mention
Karlo Delic Croatia 240 Honourable Mention
Sasha Ivlev Netherlands 240 Honourable Mention
Matthias Harksen Iceland 242 Honourable Mention
Nabil Khalil Syria 242 Honourable Mention
Lukas Martin Wick Denmark 242 Honourable Mention
Azmaine Iqtidar Bangladesh 245 Honourable Mention
Javier Gonzalez Dominguez Spain 246 Honourable Mention
Lorenzo Sanmartin Arbones Spain 247 Honourable Mention
Maimoon Siddiqui Pakistan 248 Honourable Mention
Heikki Systä Finland 248 Honourable Mention
Ghassan Aljawi Saudi Arabia 250 Honourable Mention
Jernej Debevc Slovenia 250 Honourable Mention
Cyrille Kervyn Belgium 252 Honourable Mention
Faisal Alhajeri Saudi Arabia 253 Honourable Mention
Gints Bauda Latvia 253 Honourable Mention
Karlo Serbetar Croatia 253 Honourable Mention
Arsen Egriselashvili Georgia 256 Honourable Mention
Alfonso Mateo Aguaron Spain 256 Honourable Mention
Andrei Kryshtopik Belarus 258 Honourable Mention
Petar Suman Croatia 258 Honourable Mention
Sam Heyrman Belgium 260 Honourable Mention
Giuseppe Zanichelli Italy 261 Honourable Mention
Petr Hruby Czech Republic 262 Honourable Mention
Rodrigo Emilio Pérez Ortiz El Salvador 262 Honourable Mention
Okoli Chukwuebuka Nigeria 264 Honourable Mention
Keano De Vos Belgium 264 Honourable Mention
Paul Kerner Estonia 264 Honourable Mention
Francisco Tomás Pires Dos Santos Portugal 264 Honourable Mention
Krišjānis Puduls Latvia 268 Honourable Mention
Giorgi Grigolia Georgia 269 Honourable Mention
Francisco Vicente Vazão Portugal 269 Honourable Mention
Vasco Joaquim De Sousa Esteves Portugal 271 Honourable Mention
Bibek Kumar Pandit Nepal 271 Honourable Mention
Aleksandar Ivanov The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia 273 Honourable Mention
Quirin Reding Switzerland 273 Honourable Mention
Erick Cortes Costa Rica 275 Honourable Mention
Giorgos Eleftheriou Cyprus 275 Honourable Mention
Mohaimenul Islam Bangladesh 275 Honourable Mention
Bibek Bhujel Nepal 278 Honourable Mention
Pavlos Georgiou Cyprus 278 Honourable Mention
Mohammed Hafiz Nurul Hoque Qatar 280 Honourable Mention
Erasmo Hinojosa Saenz Mexico 280 Honourable Mention
Panagiotis Kitsios Greece 280 Honourable Mention
Alexander Theis Austria 280 Honourable Mention
Arnas Volcokas Lithuania 280 Honourable Mention
Results may not be complete and may include mistakes. Please send relevant information to the webmaster: iphounofficial@gmail.com.