42nd IPHO 2011

Country resultsIndividual results

ContestantCountryRankAward
Tzu-Ming Hsu Taiwan 1 Gold Medal
Thipok Rak-amnouykit Thailand 2 Gold Medal
Hung-I Yang Taiwan 3 Gold Medal
Yun-Cherng Lin Taiwan 4 Gold Medal
Lanqing Li People's Republic of China 5 Gold Medal
Hung-Jui Huang Taiwan 6 Gold Medal
Su-Kuan Chu Taiwan 7 Gold Medal
Brian Zhang United States of America 8 Gold Medal
Chongyuan Xiang People's Republic of China 9 Gold Medal
Jaeik Oh Republic of Korea 10 Gold Medal
Sumegha Garg India 11 Gold Medal
Zi Yang Kang Singapore 12 Gold Medal
Kewei Li Singapore 13 Gold Medal
Kexin Yi People's Republic of China 14 Gold Medal
Andy Loo Hong Kong 15 Gold Medal
Gal Dor Israel 16 Gold Medal
Sen Lin Singapore 17 Gold Medal
Thomas Budzinski France 18 Gold Medal
Jinil Choi Republic of Korea 19 Gold Medal
Min Woo Jung Republic of Korea 20 Gold Medal
Yifei Wang People's Republic of China 21 Gold Medal
Kamphol Akkaravarawong Thailand 22 Gold Medal
Fan Yang People's Republic of China 23 Gold Medal
Sunjin Choi Republic of Korea 24 Gold Medal
Pakapol Supaniratisai Thailand 25 Gold Medal
Kaisarbek Omirzakhov Kazakhstan 26 Gold Medal
Zhaslan Baraissov Kazakhstan 27 Gold Medal
Nurzhas Aidynov Kazakhstan 28 Gold Medal
Tsz Ki Chau Hong Kong 29 Gold Medal
Sai Kiran Burle India 30 Gold Medal
Ante Qu United States of America 31 Gold Medal
Ryohtaroh Satoh Japan 32 Gold Medal
Enes Aybar Turkey 33 Gold Medal
Lev Arzamasskiy Russia 34 Gold Medal
Yuichi Enoki Japan 35 Gold Medal
Hil Fung Harry Cheung Hong Kong 36 Gold Medal
Jiahuang Lin Singapore 37 Gold Medal
Zong Xuan Tan Singapore 38 Gold Medal
Hoang Nguyen Vietnam 39 Gold Medal
Konstantin Martynov Belarus 40 Gold Medal
Marcel Ernst Germany 41 Gold Medal
Chew Kok Wei Malaysia 42 Gold Medal
Atsushi Yamamura Japan 43 Gold Medal
Shubham Mehta India 44 Gold Medal
Erwin Wibowo Indonesia 45 Gold Medal
Ants Remm Estonia 46 Gold Medal
Gustavo Haddad F.S. Braga Brazil 47 Gold Medal
Jakub Safin Slovakia 48 Gold Medal
Jan Pulmann Slovakia 49 Gold Medal
Victor Luca Iliesiu Romania 50 Gold Medal
Jakub Kocak Slovakia 51 Gold Medal
Asaf Rosen Israel 52 Gold Medal
Yunbin Nam Republic of Korea 53 Gold Medal
Ana Roxana Pop Romania 54 Gold Medal
Mehrdad Khani Shirkoohi Islamic Republic of Iran 55 Silver Medal
Andrew Das Sarma United States of America 56 Silver Medal
Qiao Gu Germany 57 Silver Medal
Yu Fu Wong Hong Kong 58 Silver Medal
Jaan Toots Estonia 59 Silver Medal
Prudhvi Tej Immadi India 60 Silver Medal
Mehmet Türkoğlu Turkey 61 Silver Medal
Eric Spieglan United States of America 62 Silver Medal
Kohei Kawabata Japan 63 Silver Medal
Pongsapuk Sawaddirak Thailand 64 Silver Medal
Kazumi Kasaura Japan 65 Silver Medal
Attila Szabó Hungary 66 Silver Medal
Ádám Varga Hungary 67 Silver Medal
Kevin Fauzie Indonesia 68 Silver Medal
Nikita Sopenko Russia 69 Silver Medal
Masoud Mohammadi Arzanagh Islamic Republic of Iran 70 Silver Medal
Tudor Giurgică-Tiron Romania 71 Silver Medal
Lucy Chen United States of America 72 Silver Medal
Alireza Kamalipour Islamic Republic of Iran 73 Silver Medal
Ben Akiva Feinstein Israel 74 Silver Medal
Victor Godet France 75 Silver Medal
Nima Mousavi Islamic Republic of Iran 76 Silver Medal
Taiman Sabyrgaliyev Kazakhstan 77 Silver Medal
Roman Ranskyi Ukraine 78 Silver Medal
Andreas Völklein Germany 79 Silver Medal
Sepehr Ebadi Canada 80 Silver Medal
Pooria Ghajari Islamic Republic of Iran 81 Silver Medal
Wojciech Tarnowski Poland 82 Silver Medal
Nisheeth Lahoti India 83 Silver Medal
Momchil Molnar Bulgaria 84 Silver Medal
Oğuzhan Can Turkey 85 Silver Medal
Yuk Fai Wong Hong Kong 86 Silver Medal
Dzmitry Ashkinadze Belarus 87 Silver Medal
Salih Aksoy Turkey 88 Silver Medal
Hoi Nguyen Vietnam 89 Silver Medal
Aliaksei Mihutski Belarus 90 Silver Medal
Matei Ioniţă Romania 91 Silver Medal
Ognjen Markovic Serbia 92 Silver Medal
Stanislav Fořt Czech Republic 93 Silver Medal
Jiasheng Chan United Kingdom 94 Silver Medal
Jakub Vošmera Czech Republic 95 Silver Medal
Gur Perri Israel 96 Silver Medal
Roberta Răileanu Romania 97 Silver Medal
Eugen Hruska Germany 98 Silver Medal
Chao Wang Canada 99 Silver Medal
Cristian Zanoci Moldova 100 Silver Medal
Abdulgani Annaberdiyev Turkmenistan 101 Silver Medal
Philipp Schmitt Germany 102 Silver Medal
Egor Shel Russia 103 Silver Medal
Emilio Pace Australia 104 Silver Medal
Rostyslav Savytskyy Ukraine 105 Silver Medal
Dashdorj Orgilbold Mongolia 106 Silver Medal
Phuong Hoang Vietnam 107 Silver Medal
Ihor Demkovych Ukraine 108 Silver Medal
Yutian (John) Wu United Kingdom 109 Silver Medal
Mehmet Said Onay Turkey 110 Silver Medal
Amine Marrakchi France 111 Silver Medal
Katerina Marinova Naydenova Bulgaria 112 Silver Medal
Martin Bucháček Czech Republic 113 Silver Medal
Adrian Franco Rubio Spain 114 Silver Medal
Marko Kuzmanovic Serbia 115 Silver Medal
Bence Börcsök Hungary 116 Silver Medal
Danila Parinov Russia 117 Silver Medal
Matej Balog Slovakia 118 Silver Medal
Oleksandr Mishyn Ukraine 119 Silver Medal
Sivapalan Chelvaniththilan Sri Lanka 120 Silver Medal
Edward Godfrey United Kingdom 121 Silver Medal
Sopheak Sorn Cambodia 122 Silver Medal
Andrzej Sulecki Poland 123 Bronze Medal
Ivan Tadeu Ferreira Antunes Filho Brazil 124 Bronze Medal
Jakub Nowak Poland 125 Bronze Medal
Roman Astashkin Russia 126 Bronze Medal
Pavel Kos Slovenia 127 Bronze Medal
Mark van Loon Netherlands 128 Bronze Medal
Zoltán Jéhn Hungary 129 Bronze Medal
Chirath Chiravichitchai Thailand 130 Bronze Medal
Darkhan Nurlybay Kazakhstan 131 Bronze Medal
Ricardo Duarte Lima Brazil 132 Bronze Medal
Ondřej Bartoš Czech Republic 133 Bronze Medal
Krzysztof Lis Poland 134 Bronze Medal
Alexei Zbirnea Moldova 135 Bronze Medal
Dmytro Rubanov Ukraine 136 Bronze Medal
Aviv Frenke Israel 137 Bronze Medal
Quan Dinh Vietnam 138 Bronze Medal
Anton Sakovich Belarus 139 Bronze Medal
Sigtryggur Hauksson Iceland 140 Bronze Medal
Lucas Lourenço Hernandes Brazil 141 Bronze Medal
Farhan Kholid Indonesia 142 Bronze Medal
Andres Jaanson Estonia 143 Bronze Medal
José Godoi Alves Brazil 144 Bronze Medal
Dananjaya Liyanage Sri Lanka 145 Bronze Medal
Thomas Van der Vorst Belgium 146 Bronze Medal
Chi Hua Franklin Yang Canada 147 Bronze Medal
Peter Kosec Slovakia 148 Bronze Medal
Alpo Välima Finland 149 Bronze Medal
Yutao Gui Netherlands 150 Bronze Medal
Gerico Sy Philippines 151 Bronze Medal
Stephan Troyer Austria 152 Bronze Medal
Konstantin Gundev Bulgaria 153 Bronze Medal
Jinghang Luo Australia 154 Bronze Medal
Ádám Budai Hungary 155 Bronze Medal
Hannu Siikonen Finland 156 Bronze Medal
Kuvvat Garayev Turkmenistan 157 Bronze Medal
Ion Toloaca Moldova 158 Bronze Medal
Grigol Peradze Georgia 159 Bronze Medal
Miguel Arnold Reyes Philippines 160 Bronze Medal
Uladzislau Tsyhanok Belarus 161 Bronze Medal
Samuel Nicholls United Kingdom 162 Bronze Medal
Jacob Gade Koefoed Denmark 163 Bronze Medal
David Ryan United Kingdom 164 Bronze Medal
Foivos Antoulinakis Greece 165 Bronze Medal
Stefan Stanojevic Serbia 166 Bronze Medal
Juan Sebastian Valbuena Bermudez Colombia 167 Bronze Medal
Bold Dorjpurev Mongolia 168 Bronze Medal
Aleksandar Sklyarov Bulgaria 169 Bronze Medal
Tamara Dordevic Serbia 170 Bronze Medal
Guram Kartvelishvili Georgia 171 Bronze Medal
Christoph Weis Austria 172 Bronze Medal
Simon Matet France 173 Bronze Medal
Huy Quang Le Vietnam 174 Bronze Medal
Nikolaos Perakis Greece 175 Bronze Medal
Adhamzhon Shukurov Tajikistan 176 Bronze Medal
Fedor Getman Italy 177 Bronze Medal
Yordan Stefanov Yordanov Bulgaria 178 Bronze Medal
Imam Raharja Indonesia 179 Bronze Medal
Thomas Pearson Australia 180 Bronze Medal
Ossi Tuominen Finland 181 Bronze Medal
Elmer Sanchez Mexico 182 Bronze Medal
Justin Cheung Australia 183 Bronze Medal
Dovletgeldi Seyitliyev Turkmenistan 184 Bronze Medal
Madis Ollikainen Estonia 185 Bronze Medal
W. Ralahamilage Chelaka Welikala Sri Lanka 186 Bronze Medal
Alexandre Leonardi France 187 Bronze Medal
Piotr Podlaski Poland 188 Bronze Medal
Pichatha Kim Cambodia 189 Bronze Medal
Hoi Io Kong Macau 190 Bronze Medal
Ilie Popanu Moldova 191 Bronze Medal
Andrea Stacchiotti Italy 192 Bronze Medal
Luqman Fathurrohim Indonesia 193 Bronze Medal
Vainius Udra Lithuania 194 Bronze Medal
Dinis Cheian Moldova 195 Bronze Medal
Didier Omar Angulo Mexico 196 Bronze Medal
Thomas Hayes Ireland 197 Bronze Medal
Nicholas Houghton-Larsen Denmark 198 Bronze Medal
Dinesh Kandel Nepal 199 Bronze Medal
FRAsco Saltarelli Italy 200 Bronze Medal
Sergejs Lukanihins Latvia 201 Bronze Medal
Bruno Buljan Croatia 202 Bronze Medal
Carlos Mauricio Burgos Mexico 203 Bronze Medal
Muhammad Umar Pakistan 204 Bronze Medal
Jean-François Pinazza Switzerland 205 Bronze Medal
Urwa Muaz Pakistan 206 Bronze Medal
Kristian Kuppart Estonia 207 Bronze Medal
Wai Hong Lei Macau 208 Bronze Medal
Byoung Tae Bae Spain 209 Bronze Medal
Hynek Kasl Czech Republic 210 Bronze Medal
Nazarkulov Elaman Kyrgyzstan 211 Bronze Medal
Edgardo Daniel Ruiz Mexico 212 Bronze Medal
Jesuoluwajoba Ebenezer Ademehin Nigeria 213 Bronze Medal
Sergejs Seredenko Latvia 214 Bronze Medal
Fong Wai Ieong Macau 215 Bronze Medal
Mitja Zidar Slovenia 216 Honourable Mention
Karlis Senko Latvia 217 Honourable Mention
Sopheap Meas Cambodia 218 Honourable Mention
Klaas Gunst Belgium 219 Honourable Mention
Henri Ylitie Finland 220 Honourable Mention
Marco Graffiedi Italy 221 Honourable Mention
Chandan Subedi Nepal 222 Honourable Mention
Jonas Kylling Norway 223 Honourable Mention
Vladas Jurkevičius Lithuania 224 Honourable Mention
Eric Zhan Canada 225 Honourable Mention
Tornike Ghutishvili Georgia 226 Honourable Mention
Ulam-Orgikh Tserendulam Mongolia 227 Honourable Mention
Ermek Belekov Kyrgyzstan 228 Honourable Mention
Dainius Kilda Lithuania 229 Honourable Mention
Alen Mujkanovic Bosnia and Herzegovina 230 Honourable Mention
Karl McCarron Ireland 231 Honourable Mention
Marko Ljubotina Slovenia 232 Honourable Mention
Domen Ipavec Slovenia 233 Honourable Mention
Nastasha Wijers Netherlands 234 Honourable Mention
Marius Kerys Lithuania 235 Honourable Mention
Jose Dario Jimenez Ramirez Colombia 236 Honourable Mention
Arnór Hákonarson Iceland 237 Honourable Mention
Ramazan Ramazanov Azerbaijan 238 Honourable Mention
Selver Pepic Bosnia and Herzegovina 239 Honourable Mention
Arttu Punkkinen Finland 240 Honourable Mention
Georgios Lioutas Greece 241 Honourable Mention
Kristijan Kuhar Slovenia 242 Honourable Mention
Franco Biancotti Argentina 243 Honourable Mention
Rafael Eduardo Teixeira Portugal 244 Honourable Mention
Petar Babić Bosnia and Herzegovina 245 Honourable Mention
Giorgi Kobakhidze Georgia 246 Honourable Mention
Saba Kharabadze Georgia 247 Honourable Mention
Eamon Quinlan Gallego Spain 248 Honourable Mention
Nikolay Martyushenko Norway 249 Honourable Mention
Fernando Romero Lopez Spain 250 Honourable Mention
Håkon Johnsen Norway 251 Honourable Mention
Smajil Halilovic Bosnia and Herzegovina 252 Honourable Mention
Salman Azmat Pakistan 253 Honourable Mention
Thanh Phong Lê Switzerland 254 Honourable Mention
José Pedro Fonseca Portugal 255 Honourable Mention
Meder Kutbidin Uulu Kyrgyzstan 256 Honourable Mention
Joris Coenen Netherlands 257 Honourable Mention
Abanti Basak Bangladesh 258 Honourable Mention
Atli Thor Sveinbjarnarson Iceland 259 Honourable Mention
Haci Piriyev Azerbaijan 260 Honourable Mention
Khaw Liang Malaysia 261 Honourable Mention
Antonio Strkalj Croatia 262 Honourable Mention
Rodrigo Gomes Portugal 263 Honourable Mention
Ibrahim Ahmed Pakistan 264 Honourable Mention
Marco Filipas Italy 265 Honourable Mention
Sanjid Halim Bangladesh 266 Honourable Mention
Jasenthu Kankanamlage Bandara Sri Lanka 267 Honourable Mention
Dominic Schwarz Switzerland 268 Honourable Mention
Jie-Fang Zhang Belgium 269 Honourable Mention
João Paulo Dinis Portugal 270 Honourable Mention
Borna Vukadinović Croatia 271 Honourable Mention
Amer Ajanovic Bosnia and Herzegovina 272 Honourable Mention
Jose Roberto Dimas Valle El Salvador 273 Honourable Mention
Trond Andersen Norway 274 Honourable Mention
Boris Kjaer Denmark 275 Honourable Mention
Vardan Avetisyan Armenia 276 Honourable Mention
Oliver Edtmair Austria 277 Honourable Mention
Wouter Van de Pontseele Belgium 278 Honourable Mention
Katja Kustura Croatia 279 Honourable Mention
Yousef Alowayed Saudi Arabia 280 Honourable Mention
Gonçalo Nuno Andrade Portugal 281 Honourable Mention
Hudayberdi Gurdov Turkmenistan 282 Honourable Mention
Results may not be complete and may include mistakes. Please send relevant information to the webmaster: iphounofficial@gmail.com.