41st IPHO 2010

Country resultsIndividual results

ContestantCountryRankAward
Yichao Yu People's Republic of China 1 Gold Medal
Jundong Wu People's Republic of China 2 Gold Medal
Fabian Gundlach Germany 3 Gold Medal
Daniel Li United States of America 4 Gold Medal
Isarapong Eksinchol Thailand 5 Gold Medal
Sergei Patiakin United Kingdom 6 Gold Medal
Nai-Lun Hsu Taiwan 7 Gold Medal
Szu-Po Wang Taiwan 8 Gold Medal
Qian Yu People's Republic of China 9 Gold Medal
Li Jing People's Republic of China 10 Gold Medal
Chayakorn Pongsiri Thailand 11 Gold Medal
Aakanksha Sarda India 12 Gold Medal
Liubov Karelina Russia 13 Gold Medal
Nakarin Lohitsiri Thailand 14 Gold Medal
Christian George Emor Indonesia 15 Gold Medal
Yongliang Zhang People's Republic of China 16 Gold Medal
Jáchym Sýkora Czech Republic 17 Gold Medal
David Giovanni Indonesia 18 Gold Medal
Simon Buchholz Germany 19 Gold Medal
Lynn Chua Singapore 20 Gold Medal
Anh Minh Dinh Vietnam 21 Gold Medal
Zoltán Jéhn Hungary 22 Gold Medal
Ling-Ya Chao Taiwan 23 Gold Medal
Tzu-Ming Hsu Taiwan 24 Gold Medal
Kevin Soedyatmiko Indonesia 25 Gold Medal
Weerapat Pittayakanchit Thailand 26 Gold Medal
Ádám Varga Hungary 27 Gold Medal
Daqian Wang Hungary 28 Gold Medal
Siraput Jongaramrungruang Thailand 29 Gold Medal
Tehrim Yoon Republic of Korea 30 Gold Medal
Kuan Yu Lin Taiwan 31 Gold Medal
Muhammad Sohibul Maromi Indonesia 32 Gold Medal
Andrei Klishin Belarus 33 Gold Medal
Jonathan Han Son Ma Hong Kong 34 Gold Medal
Andreas Völklein Germany 35 Gold Medal
Eric Spieglan United States of America 36 Silver Medal
Giuliano Chiriacò Italy 37 Silver Medal
Jixuan Wang Canada 38 Silver Medal
Denys Rybalka Ukraine 39 Silver Medal
Stefano Rulli Italy 40 Silver Medal
Vipul Singh India 41 Silver Medal
Gabija Žemaityte Lithuania 42 Silver Medal
Kyungjoo Noh Republic of Korea 43 Silver Medal
Orkxan Baghirli Azerbaijan 44 Silver Medal
Anand Oza United States of America 45 Silver Medal
Binh Minh Pham Vietnam 46 Silver Medal
Umid Aghazada Azerbaijan 47 Silver Medal
Aleksandar Aleksandrov Makelov Bulgaria 48 Silver Medal
Soon Wei Daniel Lim Singapore 49 Silver Medal
Leonid Tuzenko Ukraine 50 Silver Medal
Jie Liang Lee Singapore 51 Silver Medal
Marius Constantin Romania 52 Silver Medal
Shivam Handa India 53 Silver Medal
Jakub Kocak Slovakia 54 Silver Medal
Mykola Stepanov Ukraine 55 Silver Medal
Ambroise Marigot France 56 Silver Medal
Ahmad Ataka Awwalur Rizqi Indonesia 57 Silver Medal
Elie Gouzien France 58 Silver Medal
Dusan Nemec Slovakia 59 Silver Medal
Mehul Kumar Sharma India 60 Silver Medal
Zhaslan Baraissov Kazakhstan 61 Silver Medal
Jonathan Samuel Zung Canada 62 Silver Medal
Tadas Kartanas Lithuania 63 Silver Medal
Ardalan Khazraei Islamic Republic of Iran 64 Silver Medal
Evgenii Stroinov Russia 65 Silver Medal
Eugen Hruska Slovakia 66 Silver Medal
Pham Van Quyen Vietnam 67 Silver Medal
Ryusuke Hamazaki Japan 68 Silver Medal
Van Trung Phan Vietnam 69 Silver Medal
Chuan Wei Darryl Foo Singapore 70 Silver Medal
Alexei Zubarev Moldova 71 Silver Medal
Filip Kozarski Slovenia 72 Silver Medal
Navot Silberstein Israel 73 Silver Medal
Johannes Rothe Germany 74 Silver Medal
Kemeldinov Aidyn Kazakhstan 75 Silver Medal
Adam Scibior Poland 76 Silver Medal
Michael Scherbela Austria 77 Silver Medal
Alexey Alexeev Russia 78 Silver Medal
Geva Sheinvald Israel 79 Silver Medal
Gareth Wilkes United Kingdom 80 Silver Medal
Jan Bogar Slovakia 81 Silver Medal
Andy Loo Hong Kong 82 Silver Medal
Taras Teslyuk Ukraine 83 Silver Medal
Sangmin Seo Republic of Korea 84 Silver Medal
Nurzhas Aidynov Kazakhstan 85 Silver Medal
Anatoli Tsinovoy Israel 86 Silver Medal
Abel Lacabanne France 87 Silver Medal
Ants Remm Estonia 88 Silver Medal
Lütfi Altın Turkey 89 Silver Medal
Tamirlan Seidakhmetov Kazakhstan 90 Silver Medal
Enes Aybar Turkey 91 Silver Medal
Andreas Theiler Austria 92 Silver Medal
Qi Xuan Benjamin Goh Singapore 93 Silver Medal
Dmitrii Gornostaev Russia 94 Silver Medal
Hannu Siikonen Finland 95 Silver Medal
Mykola Tuzenko Ukraine 96 Silver Medal
Bar Alon Israel 97 Silver Medal
Xiao Heng Shawn Xu Canada 98 Silver Medal
Manatuly Angsar Kazakhstan 99 Silver Medal
Zhaoxi Michael Zhang Canada 100 Silver Medal
Aleksandra Dimić Serbia 101 Silver Medal
Marcel Ernst Germany 102 Bronze Medal
David Field United States of America 103 Bronze Medal
Stefano Paesani Italy 104 Bronze Medal
Uglješa Stojanović Serbia 105 Bronze Medal
Chew Kok Wei Malaysia 106 Bronze Medal
Bob Wu Australia 107 Bronze Medal
Andrew Hyer United Kingdom 108 Bronze Medal
Alija Bevrnja Bosnia and Herzegovina 109 Bronze Medal
Krzysztof Lis Poland 110 Bronze Medal
Matei Ioniţă Romania 111 Bronze Medal
Ştefan Ionuţ Bleşneag Romania 112 Bronze Medal
Daniel Ciocîrlan Romania 113 Bronze Medal
Wai Ho Tang Hong Kong 114 Bronze Medal
Seung Hun Lee Republic of Korea 115 Bronze Medal
Petr Čermák Czech Republic 116 Bronze Medal
Aleksandar Sklyarov Bulgaria 117 Bronze Medal
Tamás Hegedűs Hungary 118 Bronze Medal
Ahmet Can Musabeyoğlu Turkey 119 Bronze Medal
Ladislav Baco Slovakia 120 Bronze Medal
Eemeli Tomberg Finland 121 Bronze Medal
Rashadat Ismayilzada Azerbaijan 122 Bronze Medal
Stephan Troyer Austria 123 Bronze Medal
Yong Hyun Son Republic of Korea 124 Bronze Medal
Aleksandar Vasiljković Serbia 125 Bronze Medal
Michal Pacholski Poland 126 Bronze Medal
Yury Ryzhykau Belarus 127 Bronze Medal
Amir Raz Israel 128 Bronze Medal
Atsushi Yamamura Japan 129 Bronze Medal
Sopheak Sorn Cambodia 130 Bronze Medal
Benoît Cadorel France 131 Bronze Medal
David Venhoek Netherlands 132 Bronze Medal
Ioana Alexandra Zelko Romania 133 Bronze Medal
Hok Kan Tsang Hong Kong 134 Bronze Medal
Borna Vukadinović Croatia 135 Bronze Medal
Ali Mohammad Pazandeh Islamic Republic of Iran 136 Bronze Medal
Chi Hua Franklin Yang Canada 137 Bronze Medal
Farid Sattari Islamic Republic of Iran 138 Bronze Medal
Yasura Gimhan Kossinhala Vithana Sri Lanka 139 Bronze Medal
Sophie Marbach France 140 Bronze Medal
Victor Anaskin Russia 141 Bronze Medal
Rimas Trumpa Lithuania 142 Bronze Medal
Bold Dorjpurev Mongolia 143 Bronze Medal
Hoanh Dao Nguyen Vietnam 144 Bronze Medal
Ayako Mano Japan 145 Bronze Medal
Muhammet Poyraz Turkey 146 Bronze Medal
Pouria Gharouni Islamic Republic of Iran 147 Bronze Medal
Jenny Lu United States of America 148 Bronze Medal
Jaan Toots Estonia 149 Bronze Medal
Gustavo Haddad F.S. Braga Brazil 150 Bronze Medal
Ryosuke Masuda Japan 151 Bronze Medal
Muhametgeldy Annayev Turkmenistan 152 Bronze Medal
Kristian Kirov Bulgaria 153 Bronze Medal
Chi Tou Lam Macau 154 Bronze Medal
Sanchar Sharma India 155 Bronze Medal
Samet Balkan Turkey 156 Bronze Medal
Miguel Carvajal Cuba 157 Bronze Medal
Jezdimir Milošević Serbia 158 Bronze Medal
Alexander London Australia 159 Bronze Medal
Filipe Rodrigues de Almeida Lira Brazil 160 Bronze Medal
Michal Miskiewicz Poland 161 Bronze Medal
Péter Pálovics Hungary 162 Bronze Medal
David Kell United Kingdom 163 Bronze Medal
Matthew Donora United Kingdom 164 Bronze Medal
Jakub Klemsa Czech Republic 165 Bronze Medal
Sabi Teodosiev Teodosiev Bulgaria 166 Bronze Medal
Robert Hagala Norway 167 Bronze Medal
Mateusz Machalica Poland 168 Bronze Medal
Grigol Peradze Georgia 169 Bronze Medal
Rodrigo Andrade e Silva Brazil 170 Bronze Medal
Erik Tamre Estonia 171 Bronze Medal
Jordan Millar Ireland 172 Bronze Medal
Simon De Ridder Belgium 173 Bronze Medal
Ljudevit Palle Croatia 174 Bronze Medal
Dušan Perović Serbia 175 Bronze Medal
Yury Kharytanovich Belarus 176 Bronze Medal
Emil Gustafsson Finland 177 Bronze Medal
Chi Meng Wong Macau 178 Bronze Medal
Bruno Schmitt Balthazar Portugal 179 Bronze Medal
Nestor Andres Barrios Rey Colombia 180 Bronze Medal
Vladas Jurkevičius Lithuania 181 Bronze Medal
Andrew Kam Australia 182 Bronze Medal
Marin Ferara Slovenia 183 Bronze Medal
Justas Dauparas Lithuania 184 Bronze Medal
Rodrigo Alencar Brazil 185 Bronze Medal
Tisura Dasith Gamage Sri Lanka 186 Bronze Medal
Laurence Yik Lok Leung Hong Kong 187 Bronze Medal
Sigtryggur Hauksson Iceland 188 Bronze Medal
Wai Meng Fong Macau 189 Bronze Medal
Tong Seng Leong Macau 190 Bronze Medal
Pavel Kos Slovenia 191 Bronze Medal
Gonzalo Barbed Martin Spain 192 Bronze Medal
Cassio Sousa Brazil 193 Bronze Medal
Petr Ryšavý Czech Republic 194 Bronze Medal
Thomas Van der Vorst Belgium 195 Bronze Medal
Batkhuyag Batsaikhan Mongolia 196 Bronze Medal
Momchil Molnar Bulgaria 197 Bronze Medal
Juan Carlos Criado Alamo Spain 198 Bronze Medal
Roland Matt Estonia 199 Honourable Mention
Mark Wijnen Netherlands 200 Honourable Mention
Kanwel Gamage Don Nisal Menuka Sri Lanka 201 Honourable Mention
Teimuraz Gogoberidze Georgia 202 Honourable Mention
Muhammad Abdur Rafae Pakistan 203 Honourable Mention
Fedor Getman Italy 204 Honourable Mention
Nurgazy Nazhimidinov Kyrgyzstan 205 Honourable Mention
Amna Shahab Pakistan 206 Honourable Mention
Dimitrios Matakias Greece 207 Honourable Mention
Vepa Abdysetdarov Turkmenistan 208 Honourable Mention
David Kleiven Norway 209 Honourable Mention
Mark van Loon Netherlands 210 Honourable Mention
Athanasios Karathanos Greece 211 Honourable Mention
Martijn Goorden Netherlands 212 Honourable Mention
Gudmundur Kari Stefansson Iceland 213 Honourable Mention
Kert Pütsepp Estonia 214 Honourable Mention
Miguel Vasquez Vega Colombia 215 Honourable Mention
Alexei Zbirnea Moldova 216 Honourable Mention
Mahdi Soleymani Islamic Republic of Iran 217 Honourable Mention
Yui Sawa Japan 218 Honourable Mention
Madeleine Barrow Australia 219 Honourable Mention
Alessio Calzona Italy 220 Honourable Mention
Gehr Timon Switzerland 221 Honourable Mention
Miguel del Alamo Ruiz Spain 222 Honourable Mention
Elena Shylko Belarus 223 Honourable Mention
Khuslent Boldbaatar Mongolia 224 Honourable Mention
Kristian Krogh Kristensen Denmark 225 Honourable Mention
Hilary Hunt Australia 226 Honourable Mention
Germán Gabriel Blesio Argentina 227 Honourable Mention
Cristian Santiago Vega Argentina 228 Honourable Mention
Philipp Heise Austria 229 Honourable Mention
Aku Mustonen Finland 230 Honourable Mention
Ny Vannat Cambodia 231 Honourable Mention
Marko Jerčić Croatia 232 Honourable Mention
Peter Koželj Slovenia 233 Honourable Mention
Jacob Gade Koefoed Denmark 234 Honourable Mention
Diego Medrano Jimenez Spain 235 Honourable Mention
Kurmanbek Kaiyrbekov Kyrgyzstan 236 Honourable Mention
Stefanos Marinos Greece 237 Honourable Mention
Undralbat Enkhbayar Mongolia 238 Honourable Mention
Mekan Allyyew Turkmenistan 239 Honourable Mention
Sergejs Lukanihins Latvia 240 Honourable Mention
Artūrs Znotiņš Latvia 241 Honourable Mention
Andrei Tsishkovich Belarus 242 Honourable Mention
Juan Manuel Vergara González Mexico 243 Honourable Mention
Rolando La Placa Puerto Rico 244 Honourable Mention
Mufaddal Abid Marvi Pakistan 245 Honourable Mention
Giuseppe Capobianco Switzerland 246 Honourable Mention
Diego Hernando Useche Reyes Colombia 247 Honourable Mention
Levan Kankadze Georgia 248 Honourable Mention
Mohamad Kamil Idris Malaysia 249 Honourable Mention
Brandur Thorgrimsson Iceland 250 Honourable Mention
David Nesbitt Ireland 251 Honourable Mention
Juho Kahala Finland 252 Honourable Mention
Martin Bucháček Czech Republic 253 Honourable Mention
Andrej Hmelev Latvia 254 Honourable Mention
Hayk Hakobyan Armenia 255 Honourable Mention
Jorge Perez Puerto Rico 256 Honourable Mention
Nishchal Raj Baral Nepal 257 Honourable Mention
Mitja Zidar Slovenia 258 Honourable Mention
Evangelos Chatziafratis Greece 259 Honourable Mention
Sandily Rivera Gálvez Mexico 260 Honourable Mention
Jesuoluwajoba Ebenezer Ademehin Nigeria 261 Honourable Mention
Miltiadis Paschalis Greece 262 Honourable Mention
Charles Hubain Belgium 263 Honourable Mention
Mikala Ørsnes Jansen Denmark 264 Honourable Mention
Arman Kohnić Bosnia and Herzegovina ≥265
Faruk Husremović Bosnia and Herzegovina ≥265
Petar Babić Bosnia and Herzegovina ≥265
Ahmed Bjelić Bosnia and Herzegovina ≥265
Results may be incomplete and may include mistakes. Please send relevant information to the webmaster: iphounofficial@gmail.com.