40th IPHO 2009

Country resultsIndividual results

ContestantCountryRankAward
Handuo Shi People's Republic of China 1 Gold Medal
Yu-An Chen Taiwan 2 Gold Medal
Donggun Kim Republic of Korea 3 Gold Medal
Qian Lin People's Republic of China 4 Gold Medal
Jin Lei People's Republic of China 5 Gold Medal
Piotr Godlewski Poland 6 Gold Medal
Nikola Sibalić Serbia 7 Gold Medal
Bukyoung Jhun Republic of Korea 8 Gold Medal
Gopi Sivakanth India 9 Gold Medal
Nitin Jain India 10 Gold Medal
Joshua Oreman United States of America 11 Gold Medal
Amyas Chew Weng Khin Singapore 12 Gold Medal
Yuto Ashida Japan 13 Gold Medal
Zhaoxi Xiong People's Republic of China 14 Gold Medal
Itamar Hason Israel 15 Gold Medal
Fernaldo Richtia Winnerdy Indonesia 16 Gold Medal
Akhyn Zhagsalag Kazakhstan 17 Gold Medal
Zixuan Guan People's Republic of China 18 Gold Medal
Marianna Mao United States of America 19 Gold Medal
Virgil Baran Romania 20 Gold Medal
Sho Higashikawa Japan 21 Gold Medal
Marius Constantin Romania 22 Gold Medal
Wei-Cheng Kuo Taiwan 23 Gold Medal
Grigory Starkov Russia 24 Gold Medal
Ahmet Can Musabeyoğlu Turkey 25 Gold Medal
Yu Lik Hang Hong Kong 26 Gold Medal
Lia Izabella Lovas Hungary 27 Gold Medal
Jarrel Seah Chen Yi Singapore 28 Gold Medal
Haewon Ko Republic of Korea 29 Gold Medal
Dmitry Tregubov Russia 30 Gold Medal
Anand Natarajan United States of America 31 Gold Medal
Bowei Liu United States of America 32 Gold Medal
Vladislav Zemlyanov Russia 33 Gold Medal
Peter Szerzo Romania 34 Gold Medal
Priyank Parikh India 35 Gold Medal
Zhanibek Kaimuldenov Kazakhstan 36 Gold Medal
Nai-Lun Hsu Taiwan 37 Gold Medal
Dong Hyun Choi Republic of Korea 38 Gold Medal
Eugen Hruska Slovakia 39 Gold Medal
Thanapat Worasaran Thailand 40 Gold Medal
Shubham Tulsiani India 41 Gold Medal
Kasra Hejazi Islamic Republic of Iran 42 Silver Medal
Winson Tanputraman Indonesia 43 Silver Medal
Hsiao-Yi Chen Taiwan 44 Silver Medal
Saranapob Thavapatikom Thailand 45 Silver Medal
Isarapong Eksinchol Thailand 46 Silver Medal
André Luis Macedo Farias Brazil 47 Silver Medal
Bousseau Pierrick France 48 Silver Medal
Vinit Atal India 49 Silver Medal
Andrey Doroshenko Russia 50 Silver Medal
Arvin Shahbazi Moghaddam Islamic Republic of Iran 51 Silver Medal
Matjaz Payrits Slovenia 52 Silver Medal
Ihar Karhin Belarus 53 Silver Medal
Dzuhri Radityo Utomo Indonesia 54 Silver Medal
David Field United States of America 55 Silver Medal
Máté Balogh Hungary 56 Silver Medal
Giuliano Chiriacò Italy 57 Silver Medal
Jeffrey Ting Fung Poon Hong Kong 58 Silver Medal
Nina Kudryashova Russia 59 Silver Medal
Jirawat Tangpanitanon Thailand 60 Silver Medal
Vu Hong Anh Vietnam 61 Silver Medal
Young Jun Park Republic of Korea 62 Silver Medal
Yasin Kaya Turkey 63 Silver Medal
Leonid Tuzenko Ukraine 64 Silver Medal
Pascal Cremer Germany 65 Silver Medal
Stanislav Zavjalov Estonia 66 Silver Medal
Jixuan Wang Canada 67 Silver Medal
Lun-Kai Hsu Taiwan 68 Silver Medal
Stefano Rulli Italy 69 Silver Medal
Pham Van Quyen Vietnam 70 Silver Medal
Márton Bence Farkas Hungary 71 Silver Medal
Pham Thanh Long Vietnam 72 Silver Medal
Martin Krebs Germany 73 Silver Medal
Mykola Tuzenko Ukraine 74 Silver Medal
Fabian Gundlach Germany 75 Silver Medal
James Taylor United Kingdom 76 Silver Medal
Ong Ming Yang Singapore 77 Silver Medal
Iooss Nicolas France 78 Silver Medal
Rabault Jean France 79 Silver Medal
Daniel Bruegmann Germany 80 Silver Medal
Gabriel Petrică Romania 81 Silver Medal
Mateusz Jończyk Poland 82 Silver Medal
Patrick Steinmueller Germany 83 Silver Medal
Naim Göksel Karaçaylı Turkey 84 Silver Medal
Teo Mae Hwee Singapore 85 Silver Medal
Thomas Lacy Australia 86 Silver Medal
Oded Zewi Israel 87 Silver Medal
Lam Kin Hong Kong 88 Silver Medal
Mohammadreza Mohammadi Islamic Republic of Iran 89 Silver Medal
Hiroyuki Namba Japan 90 Silver Medal
Maxim Gorlach Belarus 91 Silver Medal
Tan Zhong Ming Singapore 92 Silver Medal
Guy Emerson United Kingdom 93 Silver Medal
Ovidiu Alexandru Cotlet Romania 94 Silver Medal
Nguyen Dinh Tung Vietnam 95 Silver Medal
Nguyen Phan Minh Vietnam 96 Silver Medal
Ignat Ganchev Kalinov Bulgaria 97 Silver Medal
Jan Humplik Czech Republic 98 Silver Medal
Anastasiia Antonova Ukraine 99 Silver Medal
Andri Pradana Indonesia 100 Silver Medal
Kaloyan Dimitrov Lozanov Bulgaria 101 Silver Medal
Vyacheslav LI Kazakhstan 102 Silver Medal
Michal Koutny Czech Republic 103 Silver Medal
Anton Dashkevich Belarus 104 Silver Medal
Aleksandar Vasiljković Serbia 105 Silver Medal
Askar Amangeldy Kazakhstan 106 Silver Medal
Sergei Patiakin United Kingdom 107 Silver Medal
Daqian Wang Hungary 108 Silver Medal
Ivan Guilhon Mitoso Rocha Brazil 109 Silver Medal
Rubert Guillermo Pardo Martin Cuba 110 Silver Medal
Weerapat Pittayakanchit Thailand 111 Silver Medal
Takeru Yokota Japan 112 Bronze Medal
German Alberto Parada Hernandez Colombia 113 Bronze Medal
Ádám Varga Hungary 114 Bronze Medal
Illan Feiman Halpern Brazil 115 Bronze Medal
Matteo Ippoliti Italy 116 Bronze Medal
Taavi Pungas Estonia 117 Bronze Medal
Richard Polma Czech Republic 118 Bronze Medal
Jáchym Sýkora Czech Republic 119 Bronze Medal
Michael Puzevsky Israel 120 Bronze Medal
Ognjen Ivković Serbia 121 Bronze Medal
Henrique Manuel Pereira Cabral Portugal 122 Bronze Medal
Jeppe Trøst Nielsen Denmark 123 Bronze Medal
Cathryn Mcdonald Australia 124 Bronze Medal
Paolo Comaschi Italy 125 Bronze Medal
Anna Mitskovets Belarus 126 Bronze Medal
Paul Zakharia Fajar Hanakata Indonesia 127 Bronze Medal
Aleksandar Aleksandrov Makelov Bulgaria 128 Bronze Medal
Amirhossein Tajdini Islamic Republic of Iran 129 Bronze Medal
Leonardo Pereira Stedile Brazil 130 Bronze Medal
Petr Ryšavý Czech Republic 131 Bronze Medal
Shachar Carmeli Israel 132 Bronze Medal
Benjamin Dive United Kingdom 133 Bronze Medal
Yeung Wing Ki Hong Kong 134 Bronze Medal
Harres Bin Tariq Pakistan 135 Bronze Medal
Robbie Hermsen Netherlands 136 Bronze Medal
Fiona Naughton Australia 137 Bronze Medal
Patrick Schwendimann Switzerland 138 Bronze Medal
Mikkel Bjørn Denmark 139 Bronze Medal
Loisel Benoît France 140 Bronze Medal
Dominik Wild Switzerland 141 Bronze Medal
Said Khamidov Khamidov Tajikistan 142 Bronze Medal
Aleksandra Dimić Serbia 143 Bronze Medal
Jordan Rush United Kingdom 144 Bronze Medal
Uglješa Stojanović Serbia 145 Bronze Medal
Veronika Sunko Croatia 146 Bronze Medal
Andries Waelkens Belgium 147 Bronze Medal
Alexei Zubarev Moldova 148 Bronze Medal
Michal Spisiak Slovakia 149 Bronze Medal
Stanislav Hrivnak Slovakia 150 Bronze Medal
Peter Vanya Slovakia 151 Bronze Medal
Oleksii Tsokurov Ukraine 152 Bronze Medal
Adam Wyrzykowski Poland 153 Bronze Medal
Sagar Dipak Silva Pratapsi Portugal 154 Bronze Medal
Mikhail Hushchyn Belarus 155 Bronze Medal
Jonathan Samuel Zung Canada 156 Bronze Medal
Dusan Nemec Slovakia 157 Bronze Medal
Piotr Waluk Poland 158 Bronze Medal
Kübra Işık Turkey 159 Bronze Medal
Freja Elbro Denmark 160 Bronze Medal
Lee Tak Yan Hong Kong 161 Bronze Medal
Geva Sheinvald Israel 162 Bronze Medal
Pieter De Haan Netherlands 163 Bronze Medal
David Wurm Austria 164 Bronze Medal
Vittorio Sala Italy 165 Bronze Medal
Francisca Santos De Pinho Costa Portugal 166 Bronze Medal
Le Mouel Charlotte France 167 Bronze Medal
Vasil Vasilev Karayonchev Bulgaria 168 Bronze Medal
Tadas Kartanas Lithuania 169 Bronze Medal
Remy Abraham Mock Canada 170 Bronze Medal
Ivan Kukuljan Slovenia 171 Bronze Medal
Gabija Žemaityte Lithuania 172 Bronze Medal
David Eduardo Hernandez Sanchez Mexico 173 Bronze Medal
Rohan Poudel Nepal 174 Bronze Medal
Mark Boer Netherlands 175 Bronze Medal
Petar Mlinaric Croatia 176 Bronze Medal
Xiao Heng Shawn Xu Canada 177 Bronze Medal
Vahe Galstyan Armenia 178 Bronze Medal
Moulin Rémy Belgium 179 Bronze Medal
Martín Canziani Argentina 180 Bronze Medal
Rolando la Placa Puerto Rico 181 Bronze Medal
Frederik Sonderby Nathan Denmark 182 Bronze Medal
Filip Kozarski Slovenia 183 Bronze Medal
Shota Garuchava Georgia 184 Bronze Medal
Ivan Luchko Ukraine 185 Bronze Medal
Takashi Ando Japan 186 Bronze Medal
Edgar Andres Sánchez García Mexico 187 Bronze Medal
Knut Andreas Meyer Norway 188 Bronze Medal
Eirik Løhaugen Fjærbu Norway 189 Bronze Medal
Muhammad Zain ul Abideen Ali Khas Pakistan 190 Bronze Medal
Ignacio Velasco Rodriguez Spain 191 Honourable Mention
Reza Javadinezhad Islamic Republic of Iran 192 Honourable Mention
Emilis Pileckis Lithuania 193 Honourable Mention
Kristinn Kristinsson Iceland 194 Honourable Mention
Algirdas Baskys Lithuania 195 Honourable Mention
Kristian Laakkonen Finland 196 Honourable Mention
Ants Remm Estonia 197 Honourable Mention
Roland Matt Estonia 198 Honourable Mention
Rikard Lundmark Sweden 199 Honourable Mention
Diego Hernando Useche Reyes Colombia 200 Honourable Mention
Christopher Herron Australia 201 Honourable Mention
Juho Kahala Finland 202 Honourable Mention
Zhaoxi Michael Zhang Canada 203 Honourable Mention
Marcio Araujo De Paiva Filho Brazil 204 Honourable Mention
John Brochan Collison Ireland 205 Honourable Mention
Victor Buza Moldova 206 Honourable Mention
Maurits Van Heijningen Netherlands 207 Honourable Mention
Ljudevit Palle Croatia 208 Honourable Mention
Sabi Teodosiev Teodosiev Bulgaria 209 Honourable Mention
Alija Bevrnja Bosnia and Herzegovina 210 Honourable Mention
Aldiyar Nurmanov Kazakhstan 211 Honourable Mention
Alexei Zbirnea Moldova 212 Honourable Mention
Dominik Gresch Switzerland 213 Honourable Mention
Runar Schistad Skålbones Norway 214 Honourable Mention
David Wyndham Keith Cox Ireland 215 Honourable Mention
Brajith Srigengan Ireland 216 Honourable Mention
Andrej Hmelev Latvia 217 Honourable Mention
Vinay Sewbaran Suriname 218 Honourable Mention
Ashot Grigoryan Armenia 219 Honourable Mention
Ahmet Barış Özgüler Turkey 220 Honourable Mention
Brandur Thorgrimsson Iceland 221 Honourable Mention
Aamir Ayub Pakistan 222 Honourable Mention
Germán Gabriel Blesio Argentina 223 Honourable Mention
Arman Kohnić Bosnia and Herzegovina 224 Honourable Mention
Faruk Husremović Bosnia and Herzegovina 225 Honourable Mention
David Higuera Caubilla Spain 226 Honourable Mention
Povilas Kanapickas Lithuania 227 Honourable Mention
Dominik Gronkiewicz Poland 228 Honourable Mention
Félix Petitzon Belgium 229 Honourable Mention
Valeri Vardanyan Armenia 230 Honourable Mention
Vents Kanders Latvia 231 Honourable Mention
Mario Silvester Könz Switzerland 232 Honourable Mention
Nick Bruun Denmark 233 Honourable Mention
Muhammad Musab Jilani Pakistan 234 Honourable Mention
Fanny Ummelen Netherlands 235 Honourable Mention
Edina Zukić Bosnia and Herzegovina 236
Nikola Konjik Bosnia and Herzegovina 236
Results may not be complete and may include mistakes. Please send relevant information to the webmaster: iphounofficial@gmail.com.