37th IPHO 2006

Country resultsIndividual results

ContestantCountryRankAward
Jonathan Pradana Mailoa Indonesia 1 Gold Medal
Yang Shuolong People's Republic of China 2 Gold Medal
Gábor Halász Hungary 3 Gold Medal
Wang Xingze People's Republic of China 4 Gold Medal
Menyoung Lee United States of America 5 Gold Medal
Zhu Li People's Republic of China 6 Gold Medal
Pangus Ho Indonesia 7 Gold Medal
Seong Min Kim Republic of Korea 8 Gold Medal
Boris Braverman Canada 9 Gold Medal
Byung Kun Lee Republic of Korea 10 Gold Medal
Chang Hsueh-Wen Taiwan 11 Gold Medal
Henry Tung United States of America 12 Gold Medal
William Throwe United States of America 13 Gold Medal
Zhang Hongkai People's Republic of China 14 Gold Medal
Tomasz Smolenski Poland 15 Gold Medal
Pei Dongfei People's Republic of China 16 Gold Medal
Min Gyu Kim Republic of Korea 17 Gold Medal
Wang Chun-Kai Taiwan 18 Gold Medal
Lin Yu-Wei Taiwan 19 Gold Medal
Erik Panzer Germany 20 Gold Medal
Irwan Ade Putra Indonesia 21 Gold Medal
Sergey Zorkin Russia 22 Gold Medal
Sung Soon Hwang Republic of Korea 23 Gold Medal
Low Guang How Singapore 24 Gold Medal
Tikekar Mehul India 25 Gold Medal
Caner Nazaroğlu Turkey 26 Gold Medal
Azar Eyvazov Azerbaijan 27 Gold Medal
Ronnachai Jaroensri Thailand 28 Gold Medal
Andrei Anghel Romania 29 Gold Medal
Otis Chodosh United States of America 30 Gold Medal
Alexander Kiselev Russia 31 Gold Medal
Asoudegi Nima Islamic Republic of Iran 32 Gold Medal
Pavel Zorin-Kranich Germany 33 Gold Medal
Mahajan Raghu India 34 Gold Medal
Lin Fei Canada 35 Gold Medal
Andy Octavian Latief Indonesia 36 Gold Medal
Alexander Zhang Australia 37 Gold Medal
Suzanne Lanery France 38 Silver Medal
Yu Su-Peng Taiwan 39 Silver Medal
Christian Hofstadler Austria 40 Silver Medal
Sherry Gong United States of America 41 Silver Medal
Ahmet Demir Turkey 42 Silver Medal
Ehsan Gholami Islamic Republic of Iran 43 Silver Medal
Marko Popovic Croatia 44 Silver Medal
Evgeny Boger Russia 45 Silver Medal
Marek Pechal Czech Republic 46 Silver Medal
Najmaddin Najafov Azerbaijan 47 Silver Medal
Gábor Kónya Hungary 48 Silver Medal
Chen Ming Xuan Australia 49 Silver Medal
So Kin Ming Hong Kong 50 Silver Medal
Leonid Pogorelyuk Israel 51 Silver Medal
Namiq Hasanov Azerbaijan 52 Silver Medal
Tavafoghi Jahromi Hamid Reza Islamic Republic of Iran 53 Silver Medal
Kasidit Toprasertpong Thailand 54 Silver Medal
Parviz Hajiyev Azerbaijan 55 Silver Medal
Hikita Tatsuyuki Japan 56 Silver Medal
Kohani Shahab Islamic Republic of Iran 57 Silver Medal
Bogdan Stoica Romania 58 Silver Medal
Gábor Széchenyi Hungary 59 Silver Medal
Muhammad Firmansyah Kasim Indonesia 60 Silver Medal
Georgi Gerganov Bulgaria 61 Silver Medal
Anton Popov Russia 62 Silver Medal
Bastian Hacker Germany 63 Silver Medal
Jakub Imriska Slovakia 64 Silver Medal
Eugeniu Vanovchi Moldova 65 Silver Medal
Jee Soo Yoo Republic of Korea 66 Silver Medal
Alexandru Turcu Romania 67 Silver Medal
Vladimir Bychkov Kazakhstan 68 Silver Medal
Seyed Mohammad Hassan Shapourian Islamic Republic of Iran 69 Silver Medal
Sarawis Sangtawesin Thailand 70 Silver Medal
Pavel Mostovykh Russia 71 Silver Medal
Balázs Meszéna Hungary 72 Silver Medal
Ng Kwong Hei Hong Kong 73 Silver Medal
Umnouy Ponsukcharoen Thailand 74 Silver Medal
Otgonbaatar Myagmar Mongolia 75 Silver Medal
Igor Kortchemski France 76 Silver Medal
Andriy Petrashyk Ukraine 77 Silver Medal
Chonpatin Phaiboonpalayoi Thailand 78 Silver Medal
Yaroslav Klymko Ukraine 79 Silver Medal
Itshac Batkilin Israel 80 Silver Medal
András Molnár Hungary 81 Silver Medal
Oleksandr Tomalak Ukraine 82 Silver Medal
Vitaliy Lykhachov Ukraine 83 Silver Medal
Đorđe Radičević Serbia 84 Silver Medal
Chan Ching King Hong Kong 85 Silver Medal
Lee Yirun Arthur Singapore 86 Silver Medal
Elnur Hajiyev Azerbaijan 87 Bronze Medal
Peter W. Ford United Kingdom 88 Bronze Medal
Thorsten Wahl Germany 89 Bronze Medal
Nguyen Dang Phuong Vietnam 90 Bronze Medal
Pavel Motloch Czech Republic 91 Bronze Medal
Cheng Justin Singapore 92 Bronze Medal
Yoshiki Tanaka Japan 93 Bronze Medal
Aliaksandr Zhuhrou Belarus 94 Bronze Medal
Hakan Ahmet Genç Turkey 95 Bronze Medal
Harish Ravi India 96 Bronze Medal
Marco PERzzi Italy 97 Bronze Medal
Sitaram Krithin Singapore 98 Bronze Medal
Po-Hao Huang Taiwan 99 Bronze Medal
Tanizaki Yuya Japan 100 Bronze Medal
Jonathan Rees United Kingdom 101 Bronze Medal
Pham Tuan Hiep Vietnam 102 Bronze Medal
Jha Divyanshu India 103 Bronze Medal
De Sousa Coelho Flavio Portugal 104 Bronze Medal
Tuomo Tanttu Finland 105 Bronze Medal
Patrick Kaifosh Canada 106 Bronze Medal
Iurii Nidaiev Ukraine 107 Bronze Medal
Tran Xuan Quy Vietnam 108 Bronze Medal
Ho Wen Wei Singapore 109 Bronze Medal
Radek Žlebčík Czech Republic 110 Bronze Medal
Yordan Madzhunkov Bulgaria 111 Bronze Medal
Mariano Marziali Bermúdez Argentina 112 Bronze Medal
Marcela Hrda Slovakia 113 Bronze Medal
Uladzimir Sakovich Belarus 114 Bronze Medal
Vladas Zaleskas Lithuania 115 Bronze Medal
Dzmitry Komar Belarus 116 Bronze Medal
Dzianis Kaliada Belarus 117 Bronze Medal
Alexandru Dafinca Germany 118 Bronze Medal
Arthur Stril France 119 Bronze Medal
Alexandru Bogdan Georgescu Romania 120 Bronze Medal
Jaakko Uusitalo Finland 121 Bronze Medal
Audrūnas Gruslys Lithuania 122 Bronze Medal
Gal Hochberg Israel 123 Bronze Medal
Ion Gabriel Mihăilescu Romania 124 Bronze Medal
Lee Tak Man Desmond Hong Kong 125 Bronze Medal
Ipsen Asger Cronberg Denmark 126 Bronze Medal
Rambhia Neha India 127 Bronze Medal
Albert Yin Australia 128 Bronze Medal
Liu Jinyang United Kingdom 129 Bronze Medal
Jordan Brell Australia 130 Bronze Medal
Piatecki Swann France 131 Bronze Medal
Andrea Petri Italy 132 Bronze Medal
Georgi Subashki Bulgaria 133 Bronze Medal
Paul Musegaas Netherlands 134 Bronze Medal
Nicola Pierazzo Italy 135 Bronze Medal
Otgonbaatar Uuganbayar Mongolia 136 Bronze Medal
Amir Shayari Israel 137 Bronze Medal
Petr Smital Czech Republic 138 Bronze Medal
Aleksandrov Veselin Bulgaria 139 Bronze Medal
Matija Vidmar Slovenia 140 Bronze Medal
Simon Lanthaler Switzerland 141 Bronze Medal
Rui Miguel Sousa Martins Soares Barbosa Portugal 142 Bronze Medal
Sultan Imenov Kyrgyzstan 143 Bronze Medal
Azat Sulaev Kyrgyzstan 144 Bronze Medal
Lucy Pfeifer Australia 145 Bronze Medal
Nozoe Takashi Japan 146 Bronze Medal
Andreas Nenning Austria 147 Bronze Medal
Raphael Faeber Switzerland 148 Bronze Medal
Carlo Vincienzo Dajac Philippines 149 Bronze Medal
Aram Kostanyan Armenia 150 Bronze Medal
Tomasz Badowski Poland 151 Bronze Medal
Alessandro Farace Italy 152 Bronze Medal
Pham Huu Thanh Vietnam 153 Bronze Medal
Yermek Kaipov Kazakhstan 154 Bronze Medal
Islam Hydyrov Turkmenistan 155 Bronze Medal
Stucki Kaspar Switzerland 156 Bronze Medal
Low Ching Hwa Malaysia 157 Bronze Medal
Dashdavaa Khureltulga Mongolia 158 Bronze Medal
Uros Delić Serbia 159 Bronze Medal
Kam Chon Fai Macau 160 Bronze Medal
Florian Kahn France 161 Bronze Medal
Juan Camilo Castillo Hernandez Colombia 162 Bronze Medal
Mekan Arazmedov Turkmenistan 163 Bronze Medal
Andrejs Sabanskis Latvia 164 Bronze Medal
Maarten Buffing Netherlands 165 Bronze Medal
Matthew Norris United Kingdom 166 Bronze Medal
Svilen Kanev Bulgaria 167 Bronze Medal
Michael Mackay United Kingdom 168 Bronze Medal
Aleksas Mazeliauskas Lithuania 169 Honourable Mention
Yuto Murashita Japan 170 Honourable Mention
Fahad Mahmood Pakistan 171 Honourable Mention
Tushaj Ersilio Albania 172 Honourable Mention
Michal Gawronski Poland 173 Honourable Mention
Lukas Krasauskas Lithuania 174 Honourable Mention
Melih Okan Turkey 175 Honourable Mention
Vasja Susič Slovenia 176 Honourable Mention
Ramon Stucki Switzerland 177 Honourable Mention
Wa Kit Wong Hong Kong 178 Honourable Mention
Gļebs Ivanovskis Latvia 179 Honourable Mention
József Konczer Slovakia 180 Honourable Mention
Pavel Levchenko Kazakhstan 181 Honourable Mention
Tomáš Bzdušek Slovakia 182 Honourable Mention
Gašper Zadnik Slovenia 183 Honourable Mention
Giorgio Busoni Italy 184 Honourable Mention
Marcin Sobczyk Poland 185 Honourable Mention
Peter Peresini Slovakia 186 Honourable Mention
Visa Vesterinen Finland 187 Honourable Mention
Marek Scholle Czech Republic 188 Honourable Mention
Renato Reboulgas De Medeiros Brazil 189 Honourable Mention
Andrius Štikonas Lithuania 190 Honourable Mention
Simon Philipp Gritschacher Austria 191 Honourable Mention
Matjaž Gomilšek Slovenia 192 Honourable Mention
Karl Irwin Ireland 193 Honourable Mention
Frisk Kockum Anton Sweden 194 Honourable Mention
Goh Boon Chong Malaysia 195 Honourable Mention
Pablo Nicolas Alcain Argentina 196 Honourable Mention
Efthymios Karaiskos Greece 197 Honourable Mention
Arman Margaryan Armenia 198 Honourable Mention
Marko Pavlović Serbia 199 Honourable Mention
Rasmus Normann Larsen Denmark 200 Honourable Mention
Žiga Pavlin Slovenia 201 Honourable Mention
Andrei Polaz Belarus 202 Honourable Mention
Devin Trudeau Canada 203 Honourable Mention
Jasper Van Abswoude Netherlands 204 Honourable Mention
Iñigo Barbed Martín Spain 205 Honourable Mention
Markus Legner Austria 206 Honourable Mention
Eugeniu Plamadeala Moldova 207 Honourable Mention
Tharidu Bandaragoda Sri Lanka 208 Honourable Mention
Esteban Agustin Ghioldi Argentina 209 Honourable Mention
Neil John Ortega Philippines 210 Honourable Mention
Andria Esakia Georgia 211 Honourable Mention
Erez Timnat Israel 212 Honourable Mention
Arkadiusz Trawinski Poland 213 Honourable Mention
Aleksei Vlassov Estonia 214 Honourable Mention
Marinos Efthymiou Cyprus 215 Honourable Mention
Maksim Stepanenko Kyrgyzstan 216 Honourable Mention
Mihkel Heidelberg Estonia 217 Honourable Mention
Alaj Ilirjan Albania 218 Honourable Mention
Fernando Wellysson de Alencar Sobreira Brazil 219 Honourable Mention
Mikael Kuusela Finland 220 Honourable Mention
Mihhail Verhovtsov Estonia 221 Honourable Mention
Jaan Katus Estonia 222 Honourable Mention
Holger Haas Estonia 223 Honourable Mention
Admir Greljo Bosnia and Herzegovina 224 Honourable Mention
Geir Bogfjellmo Norway 225 Honourable Mention
Jorge Armando Rehn Casierra Brazil 226 Honourable Mention
Christian Rakusch Austria 227 Honourable Mention
Khoo Kent Loong Malaysia 228 Honourable Mention
Charlene Bong Yin Siet Brunei 229 Honourable Mention
Miguel Guimerans Medraqo Spain 230 Honourable Mention
Paul Masset Belgium 231 Honourable Mention
Clare O'Driscoll Ireland 232 Honourable Mention
Igor Burovenco Moldova 233 Honourable Mention
Mathias Helsen Belgium 234 Honourable Mention
Vahe Tshitoyan Armenia 235 Honourable Mention
Oliver Poma Bolivia 236 Honourable Mention
Robin Zenlander Sweden 237 Honourable Mention
Ioannis Ntagkas Greece 238 Honourable Mention
Andri Felipe De Franga Portugal 239 Honourable Mention
Freyr Saevarsson Iceland 240 Honourable Mention
Wan Chap Wong Macau 241 Honourable Mention
Martin Andreasson Sweden 242 Honourable Mention
Burgoa Alvaro Gonzalez De Buitrago Spain 243 Honourable Mention
Guntars Kitenbergs Latvia 244 Honourable Mention
Anastasia Solea Cyprus 245 Honourable Mention
Sok Seiha Muy Cambodia 246 Honourable Mention
Belemir Çoban Turkey 247 Honourable Mention
Gaspar Francisco Fernandez De Asis Spain 248 Honourable Mention
Mikkel Plagborg-Møller Denmark 249 Honourable Mention
Nayeli Rodriguez Mexico 250 Honourable Mention
Adnan Mehonić Bosnia and Herzegovina 251
Milan Babić Bosnia and Herzegovina 251
Bojan Radičević Bosnia and Herzegovina 251
Denis Žmukić Bosnia and Herzegovina 251
Results may not be complete and may include mistakes. Please send relevant information to the webmaster: iphounofficial@gmail.com.