33rd IPHO 2002

Country resultsIndividual results

ContestantCountryRankAward
Dang Ngoc Duong Vietnam 1 Gold Medal
Xiangjun Fan People's Republic of China 2 Gold Medal
Amir Reza Mohsenzadeh Kermani Islamic Republic of Iran 3 Gold Medal
Chunhui Gu People's Republic of China 4 Gold Medal
László Siroki Hungary 5 Gold Medal
Agustinus Peter Sahanggamu Indonesia 6 Gold Medal
Igor Kvasov Russia 7 Gold Medal
Widagdo Setiawan Indonesia 8 Gold Medal
Kyung Min Kim Republic of Korea 9 Gold Medal
Ming Qiang Nicholas Tham Singapore 10 Gold Medal
Ravishankar Sundararaman India 11 Gold Medal
Yang Chen People's Republic of China 12 Gold Medal
Tural Badirkhanli Azerbaijan 13 Gold Medal
Bence Béky Hungary 14 Gold Medal
Huan Yang People's Republic of China 15 Gold Medal
Matthias Merkel Germany 16 Gold Medal
Hsien-Ching Kao Taiwan 17 Gold Medal
Joon Ha Park Republic of Korea 18 Gold Medal
Agshin Heybatov Azerbaijan 19 Gold Medal
Ehsan Aganj Islamic Republic of Iran 20 Gold Medal
Victor Mikhaylov Russia 21 Gold Medal
Henry Wong Canada 22 Gold Medal
Oh Kyung Kwon Republic of Korea 23 Gold Medal
David Wyatt United Kingdom 24 Gold Medal
Yu-Sheng Liu Taiwan 25 Gold Medal
Yernur Rysmagambetov Kazakhstan 26 Gold Medal
Zohrab Niftaliyev Azerbaijan 27 Gold Medal
Alex Bijamov Georgia 28 Gold Medal
Ng Boon Leong Singapore 29 Gold Medal
Yousef Abbasi Asl Islamic Republic of Iran 30 Gold Medal
Mohammad Faghfoor-Maghrebi Islamic Republic of Iran 31 Gold Medal
Sándor Tóth Hungary 32 Gold Medal
Serhiy Nechuyiviter Ukraine 33 Gold Medal
Hong-Hsi Lee Taiwan 34 Gold Medal
Sergei Amirian Georgia 35 Gold Medal
Fajar Ardian Indonesia 36 Gold Medal
Behtash Babadi Islamic Republic of Iran 37 Gold Medal
Matija Perne Slovenia 38 Gold Medal
Andrey Postoev Russia 39 Gold Medal
Weerapong Phadungsukanan Thailand 40 Gold Medal
Han Young Kim Republic of Korea 41 Gold Medal
Umut Eser Turkey 42 Gold Medal
Andrey Kondratev Russia 43 Silver Medal
Shengqiang Joseph Tan Singapore 44 Silver Medal
Shanthanu Bhardwaj India 45 Silver Medal
Tiberiu Teşileanu Romania 46 Silver Medal
Silviu Stefan Pufu Romania 47 Silver Medal
Robert Haslhofer Austria 48 Silver Medal
Pavel Buividovich Belarus 49 Silver Medal
Bojan Djordjevic Australia 50 Silver Medal
Thaned Pruttivarasin Thailand 51 Silver Medal
Emil Nurmammadov Azerbaijan 52 Silver Medal
Sundeep Balaji India 53 Silver Medal
Răzvan Tătăroiu Romania 54 Silver Medal
Kushal Mukherjee India 55 Silver Medal
Sinit Vitavasiri Thailand 56 Silver Medal
Andrew Qian Wang Canada 57 Silver Medal
Sheng-Hsuan Lin Taiwan 58 Silver Medal
Mikhail Rajev Russia 59 Silver Medal
Matthias Goerner Germany 60 Silver Medal
Gheorghe Chistol Moldova 61 Silver Medal
Andrei Andryieuski Belarus 62 Silver Medal
Ian Neil Mathieson United Kingdom 63 Silver Medal
Marek Misztal Poland 64 Silver Medal
Jolyon Bloomfield Australia 65 Silver Medal
Mirbek Mamatibraimovich Samiev Kyrgyzstan 66 Silver Medal
Răzvan Chereji Romania 67 Silver Medal
Cătălin Ciobanu Romania 68 Silver Medal
istopher S.A. Hendriks Indonesia 69 Silver Medal
Jun Gao People's Republic of China 70 Silver Medal
Hirakendu Das India 71 Silver Medal
Alexander Köhler Germany 72 Silver Medal
Attila Geresdi Hungary 73 Silver Medal
Muhammed Abdulcelil Acar Turkey 74 Silver Medal
Tuan Thanh Luong Vietnam 75 Silver Medal
Aleksi Karamyan Georgia 76 Silver Medal
Seung Joo Lee Republic of Korea 77 Silver Medal
Giga Chkareuli Georgia 78 Silver Medal
Lenin Del Rio Amador Cuba 79 Silver Medal
Tigran Shahverdyan Armenia 80 Bronze Medal
Tivadar Pápai Hungary 81 Bronze Medal
Benjamin Weise Australia 82 Bronze Medal
Rafael Mavlyukeyev Kazakhstan 83 Bronze Medal
Václav Cviček Czech Republic 84 Bronze Medal
Tomas Dzetkulic Slovakia 85 Bronze Medal
Miron Sadziak Poland 86 Bronze Medal
Pawit Sangchant Thailand 87 Bronze Medal
Syed Abid Hasan Naqvi Pakistan 88 Bronze Medal
Gunārs Grundmanis Latvia 89 Bronze Medal
Ivane Jorjadze Georgia 90 Bronze Medal
Evelyn Mintarno Indonesia 91 Bronze Medal
Katarina Petrovic Yugoslavia 92 Bronze Medal
Ulrik Buchholtz Denmark 93 Bronze Medal
Marko Zivkovic Croatia 94 Bronze Medal
Manuel Krebs Germany 95 Bronze Medal
Ivan Kassal Croatia 96 Bronze Medal
Huy Thanh Nguyen Vietnam 97 Bronze Medal
Ivan Levkivskyy Ukraine 98 Bronze Medal
Marko Petkovic Yugoslavia 99 Bronze Medal
Wasil Intsar Mohar Pakistan 100 Bronze Medal
Burhan Bavkır Turkey 101 Bronze Medal
Nikola Kamburov Bulgaria 102 Bronze Medal
Lesya Shchutska Ukraine 103 Bronze Medal
Anton Shashok Belarus 104 Bronze Medal
Milan Radonjic Yugoslavia 105 Bronze Medal
Aleksandar Cvetkovic Yugoslavia 106 Bronze Medal
Yauheni Aliashkevich Belarus 107 Bronze Medal
Chien-Yu Chen Taiwan 108 Bronze Medal
Timothy George Budd Netherlands 109 Bronze Medal
Robert Carcasses Quevedo Cuba 110 Bronze Medal
Peter Rakyta Slovakia 111 Bronze Medal
Stephen McMahon Ireland 112 Bronze Medal
Gareth John Conduit United Kingdom 113 Bronze Medal
Mihkel Kree Estonia 114 Bronze Medal
Senthooran Rajamanoharan United Kingdom 115 Bronze Medal
Marinus Zwart Netherlands 116 Bronze Medal
Piotr Powalowski Poland 117 Bronze Medal
Foo Chuan Sheng Singapore 118 Bronze Medal
Miroslav Hejna Czech Republic 119 Bronze Medal
Ozan Mehmet Kabak Turkey 120 Bronze Medal
Wojciech Samotij Poland 121 Bronze Medal
VNM Nghiem Vietnam 122 Bronze Medal
Stanimir Rachev Bulgaria 123 Bronze Medal
Van Trong Tong Vietnam 124 Bronze Medal
Jonathan Ruel Canada 125 Bronze Medal
Nicolaas Jacobus Henricus Boon Netherlands 126 Bronze Medal
Anti Sullin Estonia 127 Bronze Medal
Kristjan Alexandersson Iceland 128 Bronze Medal
Ronaldo Rodrigues Pela Brazil 129 Bronze Medal
Aida Mehonić Bosnia and Herzegovina 130 Bronze Medal
Anton Mishchuk Belarus 131 Bronze Medal
Oleksandr Marchenko Ukraine 132 Bronze Medal
Erica Thompson United Kingdom 133 Bronze Medal
Pearl Gallagher Australia 134 Bronze Medal
Andrea Tarelli Italy 135 Bronze Medal
Adam Działak Poland 136 Bronze Medal
Barry Smith Australia 137 Bronze Medal
Alexander Kazda Czech Republic 138 Honourable Mention
Talgat Ismukhamedov Kazakhstan 139 Honourable Mention
Jutho Haegeman Belgium 140 Honourable Mention
Garry Goldstein Canada 141 Honourable Mention
İbrahim Aydın Turkey 142 Honourable Mention
Omair Safwan Malik Pakistan 143 Honourable Mention
Kasper Jahn Denmark 144 Honourable Mention
Andraž Stožer Slovenia 145 Honourable Mention
Dietmar Mombert Pelinka Austria 146 Honourable Mention
Jan Baggesen Denmark 147 Honourable Mention
Kwong Chang Chee Malaysia 148 Honourable Mention
Murad Tariq Pakistan 149 Honourable Mention
Juraj Lovrencic Croatia 150 Honourable Mention
Peter Koltai Slovakia 151 Honourable Mention
Rodrigo Javier Noriega Manez Mexico 152 Honourable Mention
Alejandro Cabo Bizet Cuba 153 Honourable Mention
Ignasi Viladesau Franquesa Spain 154 Honourable Mention
Thomas Uehlinger Switzerland 155 Honourable Mention
Oliver Kirsebom Denmark 156 Honourable Mention
Sigurdur Orn Stefansson Iceland 157 Honourable Mention
Vytautas Liuolia Lithuania 158 Honourable Mention
Blagovest Gochev Bulgaria 159 Honourable Mention
Valentin Shopov Bulgaria 160 Honourable Mention
Osama Ahmad Pakistan 161 Honourable Mention
Jan Prachař Czech Republic 162 Honourable Mention
Lukas Fischer Austria 163 Honourable Mention
David Schwandt Germany 164 Honourable Mention
Andrea Simonetto Italy 165 Honourable Mention
Elvir Brkic Bosnia and Herzegovina 166 Honourable Mention
Giuseppe Valletta Italy 167 Honourable Mention
Karlis Podins Latvia 168 Honourable Mention
Sergey Poghosyan Armenia 169 Honourable Mention
Kevin Schnelli Switzerland 170 Honourable Mention
Maris Ozols Latvia 171 Honourable Mention
Shannon Xuanyue Wang Canada 172 Honourable Mention
Fredrik Tolf Sweden 173 Honourable Mention
Olli Pottonen Finland 174 Honourable Mention
Lee Yang Yang Singapore 175 Honourable Mention
Thomas Ten Cate Netherlands 176 Honourable Mention
Tomas Lloret Llinares Spain 177 Honourable Mention
Ilir Bojaxhiu Albania 178 Honourable Mention
FRAsco Mancarella Italy 179 Honourable Mention
Lim Chun Yee Malaysia 180 Honourable Mention
Arvid Kastel Sweden 181 Honourable Mention
Rodrigo Angelo Muniz Brazil 182 Honourable Mention
Oscar David Pena Cabra Colombia 183 Honourable Mention
Norovjav Tegshbayar Mongolia 184 Honourable Mention
David Mareček Czech Republic 185 Honourable Mention
Şemsuddin Bulekbayev Turkmenistan 186 Honourable Mention
Jan Musschoot Belgium 187 Honourable Mention
Ting Kee Yong Malaysia 188 Honourable Mention
Monsit Tanasittikosol Thailand 189 Honourable Mention
Matjaž Humar Slovenia 190 Honourable Mention
Nikola Topic Yugoslavia 191 Honourable Mention
Mario Flajšlik Croatia 192 Honourable Mention
Jaanus Sepp Estonia 193 Honourable Mention
Joshua Monzon Philippines 194 Honourable Mention
Tomas Skeren Slovakia 195 Honourable Mention
Ansis Rosmanis Latvia 196 Honourable Mention
Yuriy Mishchenko Ukraine 197 Honourable Mention
Christian Hofstadler Austria 198 Honourable Mention
Julius Taulavicius Lithuania 199 Honourable Mention
Rafael Tajra Fonteles Brazil 200 Honourable Mention
Efstathios Panagi Cyprus 201 Honourable Mention
Dalius Tauraitis Lithuania 202 Honourable Mention
Gašper Žerovnik Slovenia 203 Honourable Mention
Antonio Campos Dominguez Spain 204 Honourable Mention
Peter Jensen Paluszewski Denmark 205 Honourable Mention
Amina Fazlić Bosnia and Herzegovina 206
Denis Parganlija Bosnia and Herzegovina 206
Goran Radević Bosnia and Herzegovina 206
Results may not be complete and may include mistakes. Please send relevant information to the webmaster: iphounofficial@gmail.com.