34th IPHO 2003

Country resultsIndividual results

ContestantCountryRankAward
Pavel Batrachenko United States of America 1 Gold Medal
Yashodhan Kanoria India 2 Gold Medal
Widagdo Setiawan Indonesia 3 Gold Medal
Yen-Ju Chu Taiwan 4 Gold Medal
Igor Gotlibovych Germany 5 Gold Medal
Arman Akbarian Kaljahi Islamic Republic of Iran 6 Gold Medal
Hyungjun Lee Republic of Korea 7 Gold Medal
Anton Fortunatov Russia 8 Gold Medal
Marcin Pilipczuk Poland 9 Gold Medal
Young Hyun Kim Republic of Korea 10 Gold Medal
Kang-Hao Lu Taiwan 11 Gold Medal
Yves Delley Switzerland 12 Gold Medal
Daniel Robert Gulotta United States of America 13 Gold Medal
Tse-Yu Chen Taiwan 14 Gold Medal
Silviu Stefan Pufu Romania 15 Gold Medal
Hong Yoon Choi Republic of Korea 16 Gold Medal
Hadi Fatemi Shariatpanahi Islamic Republic of Iran 17 Gold Medal
Thaned Pruttivarasin Thailand 18 Gold Medal
Chintan Hossain United States of America 19 Gold Medal
Shaleen Harlalka India 20 Gold Medal
Chayut Thanapirom Thailand 21 Silver Medal
Emily Ruth Russell United States of America 22 Silver Medal
Immanuel Buder United States of America 23 Silver Medal
Amirali Modir Shanechi Canada 24 Silver Medal
Rangga Perdana Budoyo Indonesia 25 Silver Medal
Yong Suk Moon Republic of Korea 26 Silver Medal
Matthias Merkel Germany 27 Silver Medal
Pavel Rodionov Russia 28 Silver Medal
Farshid Ghasemi Islamic Republic of Iran 29 Silver Medal
Václav Cviček Czech Republic 30 Silver Medal
Won Seok Choi Republic of Korea 31 Silver Medal
Po-Chuan Wu Taiwan 32 Silver Medal
Vitaliy Fedosyeyev Ukraine 33 Silver Medal
Anton Naumenko Ukraine 34 Silver Medal
Yaakov Neumann Israel 35 Silver Medal
Bernard Ricardo Indonesia 36 Silver Medal
Morteza Hakimi Siboni Islamic Republic of Iran 37 Silver Medal
Robert Barrington Leigh Canada 38 Silver Medal
Thomas Grujic Australia 39 Silver Medal
David Boinagrov Georgia 40 Silver Medal
Mani Kashanianfard Islamic Republic of Iran 41 Silver Medal
Marius Caţun Romania 42 Silver Medal
Jonathan Newnham Australia 43 Silver Medal
László Balogh Hungary 44 Silver Medal
Joshua Bartlett Australia 45 Silver Medal
Kaya Tütüncüoğlu Turkey 46 Silver Medal
Andrei Constantin Romania 47 Silver Medal
James Simonian Australia 48 Silver Medal
He Ruijie Singapore 49 Silver Medal
Yernur Rysmagambetov Kazakhstan 50 Silver Medal
Lee Ching Hua Singapore 51 Silver Medal
Alexander Mikhalychev Belarus 52 Silver Medal
Mihkel Kree Estonia 53 Silver Medal
Thomas Krämer Germany 54 Silver Medal
Quoc Hien Vu Vietnam 55 Silver Medal
Robin Stevenson Australia 56 Silver Medal
Stanimir Rachev Bulgaria 57 Silver Medal
Mikhail Ryzhikov Russia 58 Silver Medal
Agshin Heybatov Azerbaijan 59 Silver Medal
Yudistira Virgus Indonesia 60 Bronze Medal
Peter Rakyta Slovakia 61 Bronze Medal
Mikhail Egorov Russia 62 Bronze Medal
Sándor Tóth Hungary 63 Bronze Medal
Huu Thuan Nguyen Vietnam 64 Bronze Medal
Szymon Szafraniec Poland 65 Bronze Medal
François Girardin Canada 66 Bronze Medal
Aliaksandr Tarasenka Belarus 67 Bronze Medal
Daniela Taubert Germany 68 Bronze Medal
Che-Yu Wu Taiwan 69 Bronze Medal
Nikoloz Tsimakuridze Georgia 70 Bronze Medal
Tomasz Kazimierczuk Poland 71 Bronze Medal
Anna Korolyuk Ukraine 72 Bronze Medal
Krzysztof Iwaszczuk Poland 73 Bronze Medal
Matouš Ringel Czech Republic 74 Bronze Medal
Trung Tri Hoang Vietnam 75 Bronze Medal
Ansis Rosmanis Latvia 76 Bronze Medal
Jonathan Laflamme Janssen Canada 77 Bronze Medal
Bartołomiej Szczygieł Poland 78 Bronze Medal
Máté Vígh Hungary 79 Bronze Medal
Petr Pošta Czech Republic 80 Bronze Medal
Ilya Gurwich Israel 81 Bronze Medal
Dimo Arnaudov Bulgaria 82 Bronze Medal
Anton Reva Ukraine 83 Bronze Medal
Shashank Dwivedi India 84 Bronze Medal
Markus Ojala Finland 85 Bronze Medal
Igor Myshutin Ukraine 86 Bronze Medal
Pjotrs Grishins Latvia 87 Bronze Medal
Tan Guangyan Gideon Singapore 88 Bronze Medal
Mario Flajšlik Croatia 89 Bronze Medal
Tri Wiyono Darsowyono Indonesia 90 Bronze Medal
Balázs Szekeres Hungary 91 Bronze Medal
Michael White Ireland 92 Bronze Medal
Umair Sadiq Pakistan 93 Bronze Medal
Alexandru Hening Romania 94 Bronze Medal
Yves Barmaz Switzerland 95 Bronze Medal
Hasan Gökçe Turkey 96 Bronze Medal
Vladimir Rozic Serbia and Montenegro 97 Bronze Medal
Juha Arpiainen Finland 98 Honourable Mention
Pawit Sangchant Thailand 99 Honourable Mention
Vu Nhan Cao Vietnam 100 Honourable Mention
Petr Averyanov Russia 101 Honourable Mention
Sergio Pérez Melo Cuba 102 Honourable Mention
Siarhei Koval Belarus 103 Honourable Mention
Noppadol Mekareeya Thailand 104 Honourable Mention
Arie Peterson Netherlands 105 Honourable Mention
Hans Winther Norway 106 Honourable Mention
Dmitry Faifman Israel 107 Honourable Mention
Fjodor Novozhilov Estonia 108 Honourable Mention
David Schwandt Germany 109 Honourable Mention
Leoned Kardapoltsev Kazakhstan 110 Honourable Mention
Felicia Maria Magpantay Philippines 111 Honourable Mention
Jaroslav Trnka Czech Republic 112 Honourable Mention
Enrico Tombetti Italy 113 Honourable Mention
Divjyot Sethi India 114 Honourable Mention
Sergey Poghosyan Armenia 115 Honourable Mention
Jan Prachař Czech Republic 116 Honourable Mention
Ozan Mehmet Kabak Turkey 117 Honourable Mention
Ognjen Ilic Serbia and Montenegro 118 Honourable Mention
Paolo Lodone Italy 119 Honourable Mention
Wilke van der Schee Netherlands 120 Honourable Mention
Sander Kersten Netherlands 121 Honourable Mention
Morten Larsen Denmark 122 Honourable Mention
Alekh Agarwal India 123 Honourable Mention
Jon Venstad Norway 124 Honourable Mention
Maxim Shpilkin Kazakhstan 125 Honourable Mention
Eoin Butler Ireland 126 Honourable Mention
Wang Jiun Haur Singapore 127 Honourable Mention
Nikola Kamburov Bulgaria 128 Honourable Mention
Jong Woo Jin Brazil 129 Honourable Mention
Toms Atteka Latvia 130 Honourable Mention
Desmond Cai Singapore 131 Honourable Mention
Vitali Sevcenco Moldova 132 Honourable Mention
Peter Jensen Paluszewski Denmark 133 Honourable Mention
Anđelko Katalenić Croatia 134 Honourable Mention
Nenad Lazarevic Serbia and Montenegro 135 Honourable Mention
Imants Kaldre Latvia 136 Honourable Mention
Andrei Benediktovitch Belarus 137 Honourable Mention
Sami Kivistö Finland 138 Honourable Mention
Gianpiero Caruso Italy 139 Honourable Mention
Nan Yang Canada 140 Honourable Mention
Denis Utkin Kazakhstan 141 Honourable Mention
Ruslan Berdichevsky Israel 142 Honourable Mention
Miron Călin Romania 143 Honourable Mention
Wajahat Faheem Khan Pakistan 144 Honourable Mention
Thomas Uehlinger Switzerland 145 Honourable Mention
Veronika Ulychny Israel 146 Honourable Mention
Salinporn Kittiwatanakul Thailand 147 Honourable Mention
Tamás Sarkadi Hungary 148 Honourable Mention
Alexandru Galamaga Moldova 149 Honourable Mention
Lu Zhang Gram Denmark 150 Honourable Mention
Milan Zezelj Serbia and Montenegro 151 Honourable Mention
Kenan Türkmeneli Turkey 152 Honourable Mention
Zoran Peric Serbia and Montenegro 153 Honourable Mention
Bojana Blagojević Bosnia and Herzegovina 154
Amina Fazlić Bosnia and Herzegovina 154
Una Karahasanović Bosnia and Herzegovina 154
Nemanja Stijak Bosnia and Herzegovina 154
Dino Sejdinović Bosnia and Herzegovina 154
Results may not be complete and may include mistakes. Please send relevant information to the webmaster: iphounofficial@gmail.com.