29th IPHO 1998

Country resultsIndividual results

Contestant Country Rank Award Theoretical Experimental Total
Yuao Chen People's Republic of China 1 Gold Medal __THEORETICAL__ __EXPERIMENTAL__ __TOTAL__
Zhifeng Deng People's Republic of China 2 Gold Medal __THEORETICAL__ __EXPERIMENTAL__ __TOTAL__
Hyung-Bin Son Republic of Korea 3 Gold Medal __THEORETICAL__ __EXPERIMENTAL__ __TOTAL__
Xiaofeng Li People's Republic of China 4 Gold Medal __THEORETICAL__ __EXPERIMENTAL__ __TOTAL__
Abanine Dmitri Russia 5 Gold Medal __THEORETICAL__ __EXPERIMENTAL__ __TOTAL__
Xinan Wu People's Republic of China 6 Gold Medal __THEORETICAL__ __EXPERIMENTAL__ __TOTAL__
Imambekov Adilet Russia 7 Gold Medal __THEORETICAL__ __EXPERIMENTAL__ __TOTAL__
Jarosław Łabaziewicz Poland 8 Gold Medal __THEORETICAL__ __EXPERIMENTAL__ __TOTAL__
Roubtsov Grigorii Russia 9 Gold Medal __THEORETICAL__ __EXPERIMENTAL__ __TOTAL__
Yuan Liu People's Republic of China 10 Gold Medal __THEORETICAL__ __EXPERIMENTAL__ __TOTAL__
Tehrani Yashar Islamic Republic of Iran 11 Gold Medal __THEORETICAL__ __EXPERIMENTAL__ __TOTAL__
Yang I-Sheng Taiwan 12 Silver Medal __THEORETICAL__ __EXPERIMENTAL__ __TOTAL__
Kumar Abhishek India 13 Silver Medal __THEORETICAL__ __EXPERIMENTAL__ __TOTAL__
Andrew Lin United States of America 14 Silver Medal __THEORETICAL__ __EXPERIMENTAL__ __TOTAL__
Baryguine Ilia Russia 15 Silver Medal __THEORETICAL__ __EXPERIMENTAL__ __TOTAL__
Hoang Ky Son Vietnam 16 Silver Medal __THEORETICAL__ __EXPERIMENTAL__ __TOTAL__
Martin Shotter United Kingdom 17 Silver Medal __THEORETICAL__ __EXPERIMENTAL__ __TOTAL__
Matylla Łukasz Poland 18 Silver Medal __THEORETICAL__ __EXPERIMENTAL__ __TOTAL__
Hafezi Mohammad Islamic Republic of Iran 19 Silver Medal __THEORETICAL__ __EXPERIMENTAL__ __TOTAL__
Peter Svrcek Slovakia 20 Silver Medal __THEORETICAL__ __EXPERIMENTAL__ __TOTAL__
Touritsyn Konstantin Russia 21 Silver Medal __THEORETICAL__ __EXPERIMENTAL__ __TOTAL__
Grimm Douglas Australia 22 Silver Medal __THEORETICAL__ __EXPERIMENTAL__ __TOTAL__
Azar Hossein Islamic Republic of Iran 23 Silver Medal __THEORETICAL__ __EXPERIMENTAL__ __TOTAL__
Milovan Suvakov Yugoslavia 24 Silver Medal __THEORETICAL__ __EXPERIMENTAL__ __TOTAL__
Davaniasl Soroush Islamic Republic of Iran 25 Silver Medal __THEORETICAL__ __EXPERIMENTAL__ __TOTAL__
Erdöl Tuncay Turkey 26 Silver Medal __THEORETICAL__ __EXPERIMENTAL__ __TOTAL__
Bálint Tóth Hungary 27 Bronze Medal __THEORETICAL__ __EXPERIMENTAL__ __TOTAL__
Mathias Kobylko Germany 28 Bronze Medal __THEORETICAL__ __EXPERIMENTAL__ __TOTAL__
Karel Kolář Czech Republic 29 Bronze Medal __THEORETICAL__ __EXPERIMENTAL__ __TOTAL__
Dávid Végh Hungary 30 Bronze Medal __THEORETICAL__ __EXPERIMENTAL__ __TOTAL__
Ádám Zawadowski Hungary 31 Bronze Medal __THEORETICAL__ __EXPERIMENTAL__ __TOTAL__
Batrak Dmytro Ukraine 32 Bronze Medal __THEORETICAL__ __EXPERIMENTAL__ __TOTAL__
Fahr Martin Germany 33 Bronze Medal __THEORETICAL__ __EXPERIMENTAL__ __TOTAL__
Bo-Kyung Choi Republic of Korea 34 Bronze Medal __THEORETICAL__ __EXPERIMENTAL__ __TOTAL__
Jaak Sarv Estonia 35 Bronze Medal __THEORETICAL__ __EXPERIMENTAL__ __TOTAL__
Peter Uchenna Ezenweze Onyisi United States of America 36 Bronze Medal __THEORETICAL__ __EXPERIMENTAL__ __TOTAL__
Tom Waterhouse Canada 37 Bronze Medal __THEORETICAL__ __EXPERIMENTAL__ __TOTAL__
Melchior Grützmann Germany 38 Bronze Medal __THEORETICAL__ __EXPERIMENTAL__ __TOTAL__
Ferenc Sarlós Hungary 39 Bronze Medal __THEORETICAL__ __EXPERIMENTAL__ __TOTAL__
Stephen Miller United Kingdom 40 Bronze Medal __THEORETICAL__ __EXPERIMENTAL__ __TOTAL__
Kyungsuk Lee Republic of Korea 41 Bronze Medal __THEORETICAL__ __EXPERIMENTAL__ __TOTAL__
Vu Tri Khu Vietnam 42 Bronze Medal __THEORETICAL__ __EXPERIMENTAL__ __TOTAL__
Rassul Karabalin Kazakhstan 43 Bronze Medal __THEORETICAL__ __EXPERIMENTAL__ __TOTAL__
Andreyev Dzmitry Belarus 44 Bronze Medal __THEORETICAL__ __EXPERIMENTAL__ __TOTAL__
Bui Van Diep Vietnam 45 Bronze Medal __THEORETICAL__ __EXPERIMENTAL__ __TOTAL__
Alar Mitt Estonia 46 Bronze Medal __THEORETICAL__ __EXPERIMENTAL__ __TOTAL__
Pearce Gareth Australia 47 Bronze Medal __THEORETICAL__ __EXPERIMENTAL__ __TOTAL__
Bhat Vijay India 48 Bronze Medal __THEORETICAL__ __EXPERIMENTAL__ __TOTAL__
Jan Houštěk Czech Republic 49 Bronze Medal __THEORETICAL__ __EXPERIMENTAL__ __TOTAL__
Matus Medo Slovakia 50 Bronze Medal __THEORETICAL__ __EXPERIMENTAL__ __TOTAL__
Aghilian Iman Islamic Republic of Iran 51 Bronze Medal __THEORETICAL__ __EXPERIMENTAL__ __TOTAL__
Gábor Somogyi Hungary 52 Bronze Medal __THEORETICAL__ __EXPERIMENTAL__ __TOTAL__
Noor Elad Israel 53 Bronze Medal __THEORETICAL__ __EXPERIMENTAL__ __TOTAL__
Nguyen Thanh Trung Vietnam 54 Bronze Medal __THEORETICAL__ __EXPERIMENTAL__ __TOTAL__
Burgess Timothy Australia 55 Bronze Medal __THEORETICAL__ __EXPERIMENTAL__ __TOTAL__
Philippe Cauchon-Voyer Canada 56 Bronze Medal __THEORETICAL__ __EXPERIMENTAL__ __TOTAL__
Dyachenko Kyrylo Ukraine 57 Bronze Medal __THEORETICAL__ __EXPERIMENTAL__ __TOTAL__
Nagaj Daniel Slovakia 58 Bronze Medal __THEORETICAL__ __EXPERIMENTAL__ __TOTAL__
Podbrdský Pavel Czech Republic 59 Bronze Medal __THEORETICAL__ __EXPERIMENTAL__ __TOTAL__
İnanç Kanık Turkey 60 Bronze Medal __THEORETICAL__ __EXPERIMENTAL__ __TOTAL__
Chuang Ch I A-Hsun Taiwan 61 Bronze Medal __THEORETICAL__ __EXPERIMENTAL__ __TOTAL__
Barış Nakiboğlu Turkey 62 Bronze Medal __THEORETICAL__ __EXPERIMENTAL__ __TOTAL__
Geert Vermeulen Belgium 63 Bronze Medal __THEORETICAL__ __EXPERIMENTAL__ __TOTAL__
Juan Manuel Tonello Argentina 64 Bronze Medal __THEORETICAL__ __EXPERIMENTAL__ __TOTAL__
Nguyen Quang Anh Vietnam 65 Bronze Medal __THEORETICAL__ __EXPERIMENTAL__ __TOTAL__
Leder Florian Germany 66 Bronze Medal __THEORETICAL__ __EXPERIMENTAL__ __TOTAL__
Tsai Shen-Fu Taiwan 67 Bronze Medal __THEORETICAL__ __EXPERIMENTAL__ __TOTAL__
Ariel Amir Israel 68 Bronze Medal __THEORETICAL__ __EXPERIMENTAL__ __TOTAL__
Siutsou Ivan Belarus 69 Bronze Medal __THEORETICAL__ __EXPERIMENTAL__ __TOTAL__
Siloci Andrei Moldova 70 Honourable Mention __THEORETICAL__ __EXPERIMENTAL__ __TOTAL__
Dongsung Huh Republic of Korea 71 Honourable Mention __THEORETICAL__ __EXPERIMENTAL__ __TOTAL__
Ayhan Düzgün Turkey 72 Honourable Mention __THEORETICAL__ __EXPERIMENTAL__ __TOTAL__
Sonny Chan Canada 73 Honourable Mention __THEORETICAL__ __EXPERIMENTAL__ __TOTAL__
Kairat Akhmetov Kazakhstan 74 Honourable Mention __THEORETICAL__ __EXPERIMENTAL__ __TOTAL__
Mai Sune Denmark 75 Honourable Mention __THEORETICAL__ __EXPERIMENTAL__ __TOTAL__
Thomas Dilys India 76 Honourable Mention __THEORETICAL__ __EXPERIMENTAL__ __TOTAL__
Francesco Benini Italy 77 Honourable Mention __THEORETICAL__ __EXPERIMENTAL__ __TOTAL__
Bansal Shivi India 78 Honourable Mention __THEORETICAL__ __EXPERIMENTAL__ __TOTAL__
Onur Özcan Turkey 79 Honourable Mention __THEORETICAL__ __EXPERIMENTAL__ __TOTAL__
Panico Giuliano Italy 80 Honourable Mention __THEORETICAL__ __EXPERIMENTAL__ __TOTAL__
Lazar Karbunar Yugoslavia 81 Honourable Mention __THEORETICAL__ __EXPERIMENTAL__ __TOTAL__
Andersen Kristoffer Denmark 82 Honourable Mention __THEORETICAL__ __EXPERIMENTAL__ __TOTAL__
Georgescu Ionut Romania 83 Honourable Mention __THEORETICAL__ __EXPERIMENTAL__ __TOTAL__
Oleh Miroshnichenko Ukraine 84 Honourable Mention __THEORETICAL__ __EXPERIMENTAL__ __TOTAL__
Ho Karen Australia 85 Honourable Mention __THEORETICAL__ __EXPERIMENTAL__ __TOTAL__
Zadnik Martin Slovenia 86 Honourable Mention __THEORETICAL__ __EXPERIMENTAL__ __TOTAL__
Pratantip Sakchai Thailand 87 Honourable Mention __THEORETICAL__ __EXPERIMENTAL__ __TOTAL__
Carlivati Lisa United States of America 88 Honourable Mention __THEORETICAL__ __EXPERIMENTAL__ __TOTAL__
Koh Chern-Yen Singapore 89 Honourable Mention __THEORETICAL__ __EXPERIMENTAL__ __TOTAL__
Nenad Vukmirovic Yugoslavia 90 Honourable Mention __THEORETICAL__ __EXPERIMENTAL__ __TOTAL__
Tamas Martin Slovakia 91 Honourable Mention __THEORETICAL__ __EXPERIMENTAL__ __TOTAL__
van der Walle Peter Netherlands 92 Honourable Mention __THEORETICAL__ __EXPERIMENTAL__ __TOTAL__
Victor Bordeianu Moldova 93 Honourable Mention __THEORETICAL__ __EXPERIMENTAL__ __TOTAL__
Tillema Erik Netherlands 94 Honourable Mention __THEORETICAL__ __EXPERIMENTAL__ __TOTAL__
Youngsub Yoon Republic of Korea 95 Honourable Mention __THEORETICAL__ __EXPERIMENTAL__ __TOTAL__
Timothy Richards United Kingdom 96 Honourable Mention __THEORETICAL__ __EXPERIMENTAL__ __TOTAL__
Yegor Guzhvin Estonia 97 Honourable Mention __THEORETICAL__ __EXPERIMENTAL__ __TOTAL__
Cyril Adamuscin Slovakia 98 Honourable Mention __THEORETICAL__ __EXPERIMENTAL__ __TOTAL__
Ku Tyng-Sen Taiwan 99 Honourable Mention __THEORETICAL__ __EXPERIMENTAL__ __TOTAL__
Sakovich Viktar Belarus 100 Honourable Mention __THEORETICAL__ __EXPERIMENTAL__ __TOTAL__
Legutko Piotr Poland 101 Honourable Mention __THEORETICAL__ __EXPERIMENTAL__ __TOTAL__
Adnan Mašić Bosnia and Herzegovina 102 Honourable Mention __THEORETICAL__ __EXPERIMENTAL__ __TOTAL__
Stetsenko Pavlo Ukraine 103 Honourable Mention __THEORETICAL__ __EXPERIMENTAL__ __TOTAL__
Marmysh Viktar Belarus 104 Honourable Mention __THEORETICAL__ __EXPERIMENTAL__ __TOTAL__
Bunin Guy Israel 105 Honourable Mention __THEORETICAL__ __EXPERIMENTAL__ __TOTAL__
Mark Koudritsky Israel 106 Honourable Mention __THEORETICAL__ __EXPERIMENTAL__ __TOTAL__
Barlino Effendy Indonesia 107 Honourable Mention __THEORETICAL__ __EXPERIMENTAL__ __TOTAL__
Daniel Brassard Canada 108 Honourable Mention __THEORETICAL__ __EXPERIMENTAL__ __TOTAL__
Demkowicz-Dobrzański Rafał Poland 109 Honourable Mention __THEORETICAL__ __EXPERIMENTAL__ __TOTAL__
Ernebjerg Morten Denmark 110 Honourable Mention __THEORETICAL__ __EXPERIMENTAL__ __TOTAL__
Grigorescu Gabriel Romania 111 Honourable Mention __THEORETICAL__ __EXPERIMENTAL__ __TOTAL__
Lipatov Mikhail United States of America 112 Honourable Mention __THEORETICAL__ __EXPERIMENTAL__ __TOTAL__
Guha Saikat India 113 Honourable Mention __THEORETICAL__ __EXPERIMENTAL__ __TOTAL__
Jón Eyvindur Bjarnason Iceland 114 Honourable Mention __THEORETICAL__ __EXPERIMENTAL__ __TOTAL__
Boy Tanto Indonesia 115 Honourable Mention __THEORETICAL__ __EXPERIMENTAL__ __TOTAL__
Ikhsan Ramdan Indonesia 116 Honourable Mention __THEORETICAL__ __EXPERIMENTAL__ __TOTAL__
Ang Pet Chean Singapore 117 Honourable Mention __THEORETICAL__ __EXPERIMENTAL__ __TOTAL__
Hearnden David Australia 118 Honourable Mention __THEORETICAL__ __EXPERIMENTAL__ __TOTAL__
Wibbens Phebo Netherlands 119 Honourable Mention __THEORETICAL__ __EXPERIMENTAL__ __TOTAL__
Söttrup Christian Denmark 120 Honourable Mention __THEORETICAL__ __EXPERIMENTAL__ __TOTAL__
Huang Ch I-Wen Taiwan 121 Honourable Mention __THEORETICAL__ __EXPERIMENTAL__ __TOTAL__
Ee Hou Yong Singapore 122 Honourable Mention __THEORETICAL__ __EXPERIMENTAL__ __TOTAL__
Walser Manuel Switzerland 123 Honourable Mention __THEORETICAL__ __EXPERIMENTAL__ __TOTAL__
Dybalski Wojciech Poland 124 Honourable Mention __THEORETICAL__ __EXPERIMENTAL__ __TOTAL__
Amela Hrnjić Bosnia and Herzegovina ≥125 __THEORETICAL__ __EXPERIMENTAL__ __TOTAL__
Charlotte Conn Ireland ≥125 __THEORETICAL__ __EXPERIMENTAL__ __TOTAL__
Peter Harper Ireland ≥125 __THEORETICAL__ __EXPERIMENTAL__ __TOTAL__
Andrew McDonough Ireland ≥125 __THEORETICAL__ __EXPERIMENTAL__ __TOTAL__
Oliver Nash Ireland ≥125 __THEORETICAL__ __EXPERIMENTAL__ __TOTAL__
Ben O'Leary Ireland ≥125 __THEORETICAL__ __EXPERIMENTAL__ __TOTAL__
Results may be incomplete or incorrect. Please send the relevant information to the webmaster: iphounofficial@gmail.com.
If you are a participant you can send a personal page URL to be attached to your name.