13rd IPHO 1982

Country resultsIndividual results

ContestantCountryRankAward
Manfred Lehn Germany 1 Gold Medal
Heikki Tuuri Finland 2 Gold Medal
Adrian Mihai Devenyi Romania 3 Gold Medal
Boris Makeyev Union of Soviet Socialist Republics 4 Gold Medal
Aleksander Filip Żarnecki Poland 5 Gold Medal
Gábor Tóth Hungary 6 Gold Medal
Dariusz Wieczorek Poland 7 Gold Medal
Claudio Emmrich Germany 8 Gold Medal
Michał Kiełkowski Poland 9 Gold Medal
Vladimir Ukhov Union of Soviet Socialist Republics 10 Gold Medal
Pavel Tsvetkov Union of Soviet Socialist Republics 11 Gold Medal
Aleksander Panasyuk Union of Soviet Socialist Republics 12 Gold Medal
Hans-Olof Kuylenstierna Sweden 13 Gold Medal
András Mogyorósi Hungary 14 Gold Medal
Miroslav Kolešík Czechoslovakia 15 Silver Medal
Jaan Kalda Union of Soviet Socialist Republics 16 Silver Medal
Zoltán Szállási Hungary 17 Silver Medal
Benjamin Enriquez France 18 Silver Medal
Ovidiu George Radulescu Romania 19 Silver Medal
Martin Töx Germany 20 Silver Medal
Johan Sköld Sweden 21 Silver Medal
Djordje Marić Yugoslavia 22 Silver Medal
Jean François Burnol France 23 Silver Medal
Paweł Jałocha Poland 24 Silver Medal
Jiří Bajer Czechoslovakia 25 Silver Medal
Eleodor Nichita Romania 26 Silver Medal
Dean Mozetič Yugoslavia 27 Silver Medal
Dragos Serseni Romania 28 Silver Medal
Niklas Dellby Sweden 29 Silver Medal
Petr Tichavský Czechoslovakia 30 Silver Medal
Tomislav Grcanac Yugoslavia 31 Silver Medal
Nikolay Neshev Bulgaria 32 Silver Medal
Anders Rantzer Sweden 33 Silver Medal
Vinh Khanh Nguyen Vietnam 34 Bronze Medal
Hartmut Löwen Germany 35 Bronze Medal
Húú Nhan Hö Vietnam 36 Bronze Medal
Seppo Varho Finland 37 Bronze Medal
Duy Thé Trân Vietnam 38 Bronze Medal
Cezary Juszczak Poland 39 Bronze Medal
Marcel Rosu Romania 40 Bronze Medal
Daniel Kluvanec Czechoslovakia 41 Bronze Medal
Péter Földiák Hungary 42 Bronze Medal
Gábor Oszlányi Hungary 43 Bronze Medal
Roman Šášik Czechoslovakia 44 Bronze Medal
Stoycho Ivanov Bulgaria 45 Bronze Medal
Arend Rensink Netherlands 46 Bronze Medal
Steffen Grossert German Democratic Republic 47 Bronze Medal
Volker Leutheuser German Democratic Republic 48 Bronze Medal
Dimitar Georgiyev Bulgaria 49 Bronze Medal
Marc Simon France 50 Bronze Medal
Terho Norja Finland 51 Bronze Medal
Mikko Kanerva Finland 52 Bronze Medal
Torsten Kunz German Democratic Republic 53 Bronze Medal
Mikael Rittri Sweden 54 Bronze Medal
Trung Dung Hô Vietnam 55 Bronze Medal
Ralph Huonker German Democratic Republic 56 Bronze Medal
Ivan Ivanov Bulgaria 57 Honourable Mention
Matthias Hübner German Democratic Republic 58 Honourable Mention
Uwe Birkenheuer Germany 59 Honourable Mention
Gernot Kunz Austria 60 Honourable Mention
Robert Spreeuw Netherlands 61 Honourable Mention
Yves Chateau France 62 Honourable Mention
Jyrki Lahtonen Finland 63 Honourable Mention
Bruno Rostand France 64 Honourable Mention
Matthias Katter Austria 65 Honourable Mention
Beloslav Belchev Bulgaria 66 Honourable Mention
Results may be incomplete or incorrect. Please send the relevant information to the webmaster: iphounofficial@gmail.com.
If you are a participant you can send a personal page URL to be attached to your name.