12nd IPHO 1981

Country resultsIndividual results

ContestantCountryRankAward
Aleksander Gutin Union of Soviet Socialist Republics 1 Gold Medal
Andreas Quirrenbach Germany 2 Gold Medal
Bogdan Tudose Romania 3 Gold Medal
Iliya Solodovnikov Union of Soviet Socialist Republics 4 Gold Medal
Manfred Lehn Germany 5 Gold Medal
Vladislav Derevyanko Union of Soviet Socialist Republics 6 Gold Medal
Wojciech Lerch Poland 7 Gold Medal
Jean-François Puget France 8 Silver Medal
Milan Hanajík Czechoslovakia 9 Silver Medal
Petr Pavlík Czechoslovakia 10 Silver Medal
Jürgen Gräfenstein German Democratic Republic 11 Silver Medal
Andreas Klumper Germany 12 Silver Medal
Wojciech Kozubski Poland 13 Silver Medal
Adrian Mihai Devenyi Romania 14 Silver Medal
Sándor Palasik Hungary 15 Silver Medal
Andrey Mushinskiy Union of Soviet Socialist Republics 16 Silver Medal
Milen Penkov Bulgaria 17 Silver Medal
Rossen Varbanov Bulgaria 18 Silver Medal
Silviu Borac Romania 19 Silver Medal
Jiří Matoušek Czechoslovakia 20 Silver Medal
Harald Anlauf Germany 21 Silver Medal
Torbjörn Ledin Sweden 22 Silver Medal
Bořivoj Tydlitát Czechoslovakia 23 Silver Medal
Grzegorz Szamel Poland 24 Silver Medal
János Tamás Pöltl Hungary 25 Silver Medal
Stefan Müller-Pfeiffer German Democratic Republic 26 Silver Medal
Grzegorz Majcher Poland 27 Bronze Medal
Dag Wedelin Sweden 28 Bronze Medal
Erik Heinz German Democratic Republic 29 Bronze Medal
Matjaž Kaluža Yugoslavia 30 Bronze Medal
Paweł Trautman Poland 31 Bronze Medal
Ovidiu George Radulescu Romania 32 Bronze Medal
Miroslav Abrashev Bulgaria 33 Bronze Medal
Truong Ba Ha Vietnam 34 Bronze Medal
Stefan Müller Germany 35 Bronze Medal
András Mogyorósi Hungary 36 Bronze Medal
Horia Raul Radulescu Romania 37 Bronze Medal
Ferenc Glück Hungary 38 Bronze Medal
Dean Mozetič Yugoslavia 39 Bronze Medal
Matti Airiksinen Finland 40 Bronze Medal
Timo Rönkä Finland 41 Bronze Medal
Anders Svensson Sweden 42 Bronze Medal
Igor Shubyenin Union of Soviet Socialist Republics 43 Bronze Medal
Timo Lattula Finland 44 Bronze Medal
Ralf Muschall German Democratic Republic 45 Honourable Mention
Ralph Huonker German Democratic Republic 46 Honourable Mention
Philipe Rostand France 47 Honourable Mention
Bjorn Ottersten Sweden 48 Honourable Mention
Marc Battyani France 49 Honourable Mention
Jaakko Wegelius Finland 50 Honourable Mention
Heikki Penttila Finland 51 Honourable Mention
Jean-Louis Barrat France 52 Honourable Mention
Le Van Hoang Vietnam 53 Honourable Mention
Petr Plechác Czechoslovakia 54 Honourable Mention
Jan Carlsson Sweden 55 Honourable Mention
Tikhomir Khristov Bulgaria 56 Honourable Mention
Dimitar Dimitrov Bulgaria 57 Honourable Mention
Tomislav Grcanac Yugoslavia 58 Honourable Mention
Vu Ngoc Tuoc Vietnam 59 Honourable Mention
Ferenc Czakó Hungary 60 Honourable Mention
Results may be incomplete or incorrect. Please send the relevant information to the webmaster: iphounofficial@gmail.com.
If you are a participant you can send a personal page URL to be attached to your name.