31st IPHO 2000

Country resultsIndividual results

Contestant Country Rank Award Theoretical Experimental Total
Lu Ying People's Republic of China 1 Gold Medal __THEORETICAL__ __EXPERIMENTAL__ __TOTAL__
Christoph Keller Switzerland 2 Gold Medal __THEORETICAL__ __EXPERIMENTAL__ __TOTAL__
Xiao Jing People's Republic of China 3 Gold Medal __THEORETICAL__ __EXPERIMENTAL__ __TOTAL__
Alexei Vakhov Russia 4 Gold Medal __THEORETICAL__ __EXPERIMENTAL__ __TOTAL__
Chen Xiaosheng People's Republic of China 5 Gold Medal __THEORETICAL__ __EXPERIMENTAL__ __TOTAL__
Ákos Hegedűs Hungary 6 Gold Medal __THEORETICAL__ __EXPERIMENTAL__ __TOTAL__
M Arvind India 7 Gold Medal __THEORETICAL__ __EXPERIMENTAL__ __TOTAL__
Navneet Loiwal India 8 Gold Medal __THEORETICAL__ __EXPERIMENTAL__ __TOTAL__
Evgeni Panov Russia 9 Gold Medal __THEORETICAL__ __EXPERIMENTAL__ __TOTAL__
Song Junliang People's Republic of China 10 Gold Medal __THEORETICAL__ __EXPERIMENTAL__ __TOTAL__
Zhang Chi People's Republic of China 11 Gold Medal __THEORETICAL__ __EXPERIMENTAL__ __TOTAL__
Balázs Pozsgay Hungary 12 Gold Medal __THEORETICAL__ __EXPERIMENTAL__ __TOTAL__
Nikolay Pavlov Bulgaria 13 Gold Medal __THEORETICAL__ __EXPERIMENTAL__ __TOTAL__
Gregory Price United States of America 14 Silver Medal __THEORETICAL__ __EXPERIMENTAL__ __TOTAL__
Payam Seifi Islamic Republic of Iran 15 Silver Medal __THEORETICAL__ __EXPERIMENTAL__ __TOTAL__
Youngsub Yoon Republic of Korea 16 Silver Medal __THEORETICAL__ __EXPERIMENTAL__ __TOTAL__
Chan-Youn Park Republic of Korea 17 Silver Medal __THEORETICAL__ __EXPERIMENTAL__ __TOTAL__
Ehsan Ardestanizadeh Islamic Republic of Iran 18 Silver Medal __THEORETICAL__ __EXPERIMENTAL__ __TOTAL__
Jan Houštěk Czech Republic 19 Silver Medal __THEORETICAL__ __EXPERIMENTAL__ __TOTAL__
Pouyan Ghaemi Mohammadi Islamic Republic of Iran 20 Silver Medal __THEORETICAL__ __EXPERIMENTAL__ __TOTAL__
Sang-Geol Koh Republic of Korea 21 Silver Medal __THEORETICAL__ __EXPERIMENTAL__ __TOTAL__
Mikhail Rotaev Russia 22 Silver Medal __THEORETICAL__ __EXPERIMENTAL__ __TOTAL__
David Houseman Australia 23 Silver Medal __THEORETICAL__ __EXPERIMENTAL__ __TOTAL__
Vitali Vavilov Russia 24 Silver Medal __THEORETICAL__ __EXPERIMENTAL__ __TOTAL__
Halim Kusumaatmaja Indonesia 25 Bronze Medal __THEORETICAL__ __EXPERIMENTAL__ __TOTAL__
Jiří Chaloupka Czech Republic 26 Bronze Medal __THEORETICAL__ __EXPERIMENTAL__ __TOTAL__
Nipun Kwatra India 27 Bronze Medal __THEORETICAL__ __EXPERIMENTAL__ __TOTAL__
Roman Bakulin Ukraine 28 Bronze Medal __THEORETICAL__ __EXPERIMENTAL__ __TOTAL__
Anthony Miller United States of America 29 Bronze Medal __THEORETICAL__ __EXPERIMENTAL__ __TOTAL__
Gerald Cooray Sweden 30 Bronze Medal __THEORETICAL__ __EXPERIMENTAL__ __TOTAL__
Ismail Hasanov Azerbaijan 31 Bronze Medal __THEORETICAL__ __EXPERIMENTAL__ __TOTAL__
Abhineet Sawa India 32 Bronze Medal __THEORETICAL__ __EXPERIMENTAL__ __TOTAL__
Hsi-Chun Liu Taiwan 33 Bronze Medal __THEORETICAL__ __EXPERIMENTAL__ __TOTAL__
Yevgen Kovalyshen Ukraine 34 Bronze Medal __THEORETICAL__ __EXPERIMENTAL__ __TOTAL__
Jurgis Pasukonis Lithuania 35 Bronze Medal __THEORETICAL__ __EXPERIMENTAL__ __TOTAL__
Tran Viet Bac Vietnam 36 Bronze Medal __THEORETICAL__ __EXPERIMENTAL__ __TOTAL__
Michael Vrable United States of America 37 Bronze Medal __THEORETICAL__ __EXPERIMENTAL__ __TOTAL__
Andrew Ferris Australia 38 Bronze Medal __THEORETICAL__ __EXPERIMENTAL__ __TOTAL__
Jason Oh United States of America 39 Bronze Medal __THEORETICAL__ __EXPERIMENTAL__ __TOTAL__
Stevan Nadj-Perge Yugoslavia 40 Bronze Medal __THEORETICAL__ __EXPERIMENTAL__ __TOTAL__
András Mathé Hungary 41 Bronze Medal __THEORETICAL__ __EXPERIMENTAL__ __TOTAL__
Mahdieh Bagher Shemirani Islamic Republic of Iran 42 Bronze Medal __THEORETICAL__ __EXPERIMENTAL__ __TOTAL__
Kamiar Rahnama Rad Islamic Republic of Iran 43 Bronze Medal __THEORETICAL__ __EXPERIMENTAL__ __TOTAL__
Yoga Dvipayana Indonesia 44 Bronze Medal __THEORETICAL__ __EXPERIMENTAL__ __TOTAL__
Merse Előd Gáspár Hungary 45 Bronze Medal __THEORETICAL__ __EXPERIMENTAL__ __TOTAL__
Serguei Jouk Russia 46 Bronze Medal __THEORETICAL__ __EXPERIMENTAL__ __TOTAL__
Dao Anh Duc Vietnam 47 Bronze Medal __THEORETICAL__ __EXPERIMENTAL__ __TOTAL__
Jouttenus Teppo Finland 48 Bronze Medal __THEORETICAL__ __EXPERIMENTAL__ __TOTAL__
Edward Smith United Kingdom 49 Bronze Medal __THEORETICAL__ __EXPERIMENTAL__ __TOTAL__
Yang-Ting Chien Taiwan 50 Bronze Medal __THEORETICAL__ __EXPERIMENTAL__ __TOTAL__
Vu Ngoc Anh Vietnam 51 Bronze Medal __THEORETICAL__ __EXPERIMENTAL__ __TOTAL__
Stefan Pauliuk Germany 52 Bronze Medal __THEORETICAL__ __EXPERIMENTAL__ __TOTAL__
Vasyl Bilykh Ukraine 53 Bronze Medal __THEORETICAL__ __EXPERIMENTAL__ __TOTAL__
Tobias Fritz Germany 54 Bronze Medal __THEORETICAL__ __EXPERIMENTAL__ __TOTAL__
Bahar Riand Passa Indonesia 55 Bronze Medal __THEORETICAL__ __EXPERIMENTAL__ __TOTAL__
Carlo Castellana Italy 56 Bronze Medal __THEORETICAL__ __EXPERIMENTAL__ __TOTAL__
Henry Lockwood United Kingdom 57 Bronze Medal __THEORETICAL__ __EXPERIMENTAL__ __TOTAL__
Gergely Patay Hungary 58 Bronze Medal __THEORETICAL__ __EXPERIMENTAL__ __TOTAL__
Artyom Tonkikh Israel 59 Bronze Medal __THEORETICAL__ __EXPERIMENTAL__ __TOTAL__
Joseph Yu United States of America 60 Bronze Medal __THEORETICAL__ __EXPERIMENTAL__ __TOTAL__
Hoang Ngoc Thach Vietnam 61 Bronze Medal __THEORETICAL__ __EXPERIMENTAL__ __TOTAL__
Andrés Aceña Argentina 62 Bronze Medal __THEORETICAL__ __EXPERIMENTAL__ __TOTAL__
Stefan Salom Yugoslavia 63 Bronze Medal __THEORETICAL__ __EXPERIMENTAL__ __TOTAL__
Bremana Adhi Indonesia 64 Bronze Medal __THEORETICAL__ __EXPERIMENTAL__ __TOTAL__
Pim Altena Netherlands 65 Bronze Medal __THEORETICAL__ __EXPERIMENTAL__ __TOTAL__
Ng Wee Hao Singapore 66 Bronze Medal __THEORETICAL__ __EXPERIMENTAL__ __TOTAL__
Pavel Petrov Estonia 67 Honourable Mention __THEORETICAL__ __EXPERIMENTAL__ __TOTAL__
Przemysław Piotr Broniek Poland 68 Honourable Mention __THEORETICAL__ __EXPERIMENTAL__ __TOTAL__
Andrej Košmrlj Slovenia 69 Honourable Mention __THEORETICAL__ __EXPERIMENTAL__ __TOTAL__
Fethi Mübin Ramazanoğlu Turkey 70 Honourable Mention __THEORETICAL__ __EXPERIMENTAL__ __TOTAL__
Aliaksandr Mikhniuk Belarus 71 Honourable Mention __THEORETICAL__ __EXPERIMENTAL__ __TOTAL__
Lemmetty Mikko Finland 72 Honourable Mention __THEORETICAL__ __EXPERIMENTAL__ __TOTAL__
Yeong-Jyi Lei Taiwan 73 Honourable Mention __THEORETICAL__ __EXPERIMENTAL__ __TOTAL__
Juraj Suchar Slovakia 74 Honourable Mention __THEORETICAL__ __EXPERIMENTAL__ __TOTAL__
Igor Stamenov Yugoslavia 75 Honourable Mention __THEORETICAL__ __EXPERIMENTAL__ __TOTAL__
Andrew Thomas United Kingdom 76 Honourable Mention __THEORETICAL__ __EXPERIMENTAL__ __TOTAL__
Urmo Visk Estonia 77 Honourable Mention __THEORETICAL__ __EXPERIMENTAL__ __TOTAL__
Kyung Min Lee Republic of Korea 78 Honourable Mention __THEORETICAL__ __EXPERIMENTAL__ __TOTAL__
V Srikanth India 79 Honourable Mention __THEORETICAL__ __EXPERIMENTAL__ __TOTAL__
Stefan Ingi Valdimarsson Iceland 80 Honourable Mention __THEORETICAL__ __EXPERIMENTAL__ __TOTAL__
Eugen Gaburov Moldova 81 Honourable Mention __THEORETICAL__ __EXPERIMENTAL__ __TOTAL__
Ştefan Ichim Romania 82 Honourable Mention __THEORETICAL__ __EXPERIMENTAL__ __TOTAL__
Jonathan Tay Jianxiong Singapore 83 Honourable Mention __THEORETICAL__ __EXPERIMENTAL__ __TOTAL__
Tivadar Mach Italy 84 Honourable Mention __THEORETICAL__ __EXPERIMENTAL__ __TOTAL__
Toh Kai Yang Singapore 85 Honourable Mention __THEORETICAL__ __EXPERIMENTAL__ __TOTAL__
Matej Kanduč Slovenia 86 Honourable Mention __THEORETICAL__ __EXPERIMENTAL__ __TOTAL__
Duygu Kuzum Turkey 87 Honourable Mention __THEORETICAL__ __EXPERIMENTAL__ __TOTAL__
Keve Kurucz Slovakia 88 Honourable Mention __THEORETICAL__ __EXPERIMENTAL__ __TOTAL__
Danil Murtazin Kazakhstan 89 Honourable Mention __THEORETICAL__ __EXPERIMENTAL__ __TOTAL__
Chris Pedder United Kingdom 90 Honourable Mention __THEORETICAL__ __EXPERIMENTAL__ __TOTAL__
Plamen Bokov Bulgaria 91 Honourable Mention __THEORETICAL__ __EXPERIMENTAL__ __TOTAL__
Sebastian Höppner Germany 92 Honourable Mention __THEORETICAL__ __EXPERIMENTAL__ __TOTAL__
Maarten van der Schrieck Netherlands 93 Honourable Mention __THEORETICAL__ __EXPERIMENTAL__ __TOTAL__
Nguyen Trung Dung Vietnam 94 Honourable Mention __THEORETICAL__ __EXPERIMENTAL__ __TOTAL__
Dusko Kuzmanovski North Macedonia 95 Honourable Mention __THEORETICAL__ __EXPERIMENTAL__ __TOTAL__
Peter Cendula Slovakia 96 Honourable Mention __THEORETICAL__ __EXPERIMENTAL__ __TOTAL__
Iztok Pižorn Slovenia 97 Honourable Mention __THEORETICAL__ __EXPERIMENTAL__ __TOTAL__
Jan Kapitán Czech Republic 98 Honourable Mention __THEORETICAL__ __EXPERIMENTAL__ __TOTAL__
Anthony Phillips Australia 99 Honourable Mention __THEORETICAL__ __EXPERIMENTAL__ __TOTAL__
Frédéric Dupuis Canada 100 Honourable Mention __THEORETICAL__ __EXPERIMENTAL__ __TOTAL__
Denis Dmitriev Canada 101 Honourable Mention __THEORETICAL__ __EXPERIMENTAL__ __TOTAL__
Ian Preston Australia 102 Honourable Mention __THEORETICAL__ __EXPERIMENTAL__ __TOTAL__
Bakhtiyar Hadjiev Azerbaijan 103 Honourable Mention __THEORETICAL__ __EXPERIMENTAL__ __TOTAL__
Ruza Markov Yugoslavia 104 Honourable Mention __THEORETICAL__ __EXPERIMENTAL__ __TOTAL__
Ariel Lempel Argentina 105 Honourable Mention __THEORETICAL__ __EXPERIMENTAL__ __TOTAL__
Adrian Sauerbrey Germany 106 Honourable Mention __THEORETICAL__ __EXPERIMENTAL__ __TOTAL__
Iulian Sandu Popa Romania 107 Honourable Mention __THEORETICAL__ __EXPERIMENTAL__ __TOTAL__
Selma de Mink Netherlands 108 Honourable Mention __THEORETICAL__ __EXPERIMENTAL__ __TOTAL__
Nickolay Levkovich Belarus 109 Honourable Mention __THEORETICAL__ __EXPERIMENTAL__ __TOTAL__
Olena Ryabinina Ukraine 110 Honourable Mention __THEORETICAL__ __EXPERIMENTAL__ __TOTAL__
Raikhlin Vladimir Israel 111 Honourable Mention __THEORETICAL__ __EXPERIMENTAL__ __TOTAL__
Reynier Bravo Cuba 112 Honourable Mention __THEORETICAL__ __EXPERIMENTAL__ __TOTAL__
Victor Dedov Belarus 113 Honourable Mention __THEORETICAL__ __EXPERIMENTAL__ __TOTAL__
Brian Lim Youliang Singapore 114 Honourable Mention __THEORETICAL__ __EXPERIMENTAL__ __TOTAL__
Matthias Treier Switzerland 115 Honourable Mention __THEORETICAL__ __EXPERIMENTAL__ __TOTAL__
Katarina Petrovic Yugoslavia 116 Honourable Mention __THEORETICAL__ __EXPERIMENTAL__ __TOTAL__
Mikhail Yakutovich Belarus 117 Honourable Mention __THEORETICAL__ __EXPERIMENTAL__ __TOTAL__
Zainul Abidin Indonesia 118 Honourable Mention __THEORETICAL__ __EXPERIMENTAL__ __TOTAL__
Marco del Rey Spain 119 Honourable Mention __THEORETICAL__ __EXPERIMENTAL__ __TOTAL__
Jakub Maksymilian Gac Poland 120 Honourable Mention __THEORETICAL__ __EXPERIMENTAL__ __TOTAL__
Peter Molnar Slovakia 121 Honourable Mention __THEORETICAL__ __EXPERIMENTAL__ __TOTAL__
Piti Ongmongkolkul Thailand 122 Honourable Mention __THEORETICAL__ __EXPERIMENTAL__ __TOTAL__
Flyktman Jouni Finland 123 Honourable Mention __THEORETICAL__ __EXPERIMENTAL__ __TOTAL__
Amitai Zernik Israel 124 Honourable Mention __THEORETICAL__ __EXPERIMENTAL__ __TOTAL__
Adele Morrison Australia 125 Honourable Mention __THEORETICAL__ __EXPERIMENTAL__ __TOTAL__
Nadine Grosse Germany 126 Honourable Mention __THEORETICAL__ __EXPERIMENTAL__ __TOTAL__
Florin Ioniţă Romania 127 Honourable Mention __THEORETICAL__ __EXPERIMENTAL__ __TOTAL__
Jonathan Barmak Argentina 128 Honourable Mention __THEORETICAL__ __EXPERIMENTAL__ __TOTAL__
Nermin Alijagić Bosnia and Herzegovina ≥129 __THEORETICAL__ __EXPERIMENTAL__ __TOTAL__
Belma Bosankić Bosnia and Herzegovina ≥129 __THEORETICAL__ __EXPERIMENTAL__ __TOTAL__
Zoran Memić Bosnia and Herzegovina ≥129 __THEORETICAL__ __EXPERIMENTAL__ __TOTAL__
Saša Stojanović Bosnia and Herzegovina ≥129 __THEORETICAL__ __EXPERIMENTAL__ __TOTAL__
Zoran Popović Bosnia and Herzegovina ≥129 __THEORETICAL__ __EXPERIMENTAL__ __TOTAL__
Results may be incomplete or incorrect. Please send the relevant information to the webmaster: iphounofficial@gmail.com.
If you are a participant you can send a personal page URL to be attached to your name.