23rd IPHO 1992

Country resultsIndividual results

Contestant Country Rank Award Theoretical Experimental Total
Chen Han People's Republic of China 1 Gold Medal __THEORETICAL__ __EXPERIMENTAL__ __TOTAL__
Andray Frolov Russia 2 Gold Medal __THEORETICAL__ __EXPERIMENTAL__ __TOTAL__
Li Yi People's Republic of China 3 Gold Medal __THEORETICAL__ __EXPERIMENTAL__ __TOTAL__
Shi Changchun People's Republic of China 4 Gold Medal __THEORETICAL__ __EXPERIMENTAL__ __TOTAL__
Eric David Miller United States of America 5 Gold Medal __THEORETICAL__ __EXPERIMENTAL__ __TOTAL__
Motrunich Alexei Ukraine 6 Gold Medal __THEORETICAL__ __EXPERIMENTAL__ __TOTAL__
Zhang Lintao People's Republic of China 7 Gold Medal __THEORETICAL__ __EXPERIMENTAL__ __TOTAL__
Florea Horatiu Stoica Romania 8 Gold Medal __THEORETICAL__ __EXPERIMENTAL__ __TOTAL__
Volker Moritz Germany 9 Gold Medal __THEORETICAL__ __EXPERIMENTAL__ __TOTAL__
Guliaev Nicolay Russia 10 Gold Medal __THEORETICAL__ __EXPERIMENTAL__ __TOTAL__
Rusinkiewicz Szymon United States of America 11 Gold Medal __THEORETICAL__ __EXPERIMENTAL__ __TOTAL__
Luo Weidong People's Republic of China 12 Gold Medal __THEORETICAL__ __EXPERIMENTAL__ __TOTAL__
Bezrukov Fedor Russia 13 Gold Medal __THEORETICAL__ __EXPERIMENTAL__ __TOTAL__
Rix Antony United Kingdom 14 Silver Medal __THEORETICAL__ __EXPERIMENTAL__ __TOTAL__
Pliszka Jacek Poland 15 Silver Medal __THEORETICAL__ __EXPERIMENTAL__ __TOTAL__
Anatoli Olkhovets Ukraine 16 Silver Medal __THEORETICAL__ __EXPERIMENTAL__ __TOTAL__
Banaszek Konrad Poland 17 Silver Medal __THEORETICAL__ __EXPERIMENTAL__ __TOTAL__
Smye Graham United Kingdom 18 Silver Medal __THEORETICAL__ __EXPERIMENTAL__ __TOTAL__
Fagan Matthew Australia 19 Silver Medal __THEORETICAL__ __EXPERIMENTAL__ __TOTAL__
Chris Stolk Netherlands 20 Silver Medal __THEORETICAL__ __EXPERIMENTAL__ __TOTAL__
Filip Münz Czechoslovakia 21 Silver Medal __THEORETICAL__ __EXPERIMENTAL__ __TOTAL__
Wagenaar Daniel Netherlands 22 Silver Medal __THEORETICAL__ __EXPERIMENTAL__ __TOTAL__
Ivchenko Nickolay Ukraine 23 Silver Medal __THEORETICAL__ __EXPERIMENTAL__ __TOTAL__
Turnbull Alistair P. United Kingdom 24 Silver Medal __THEORETICAL__ __EXPERIMENTAL__ __TOTAL__
Pankov Sergey Russia 25 Silver Medal __THEORETICAL__ __EXPERIMENTAL__ __TOTAL__
Dénes Molnár Hungary 26 Silver Medal __THEORETICAL__ __EXPERIMENTAL__ __TOTAL__
Martin Kassabov Bulgaria 27 Silver Medal __THEORETICAL__ __EXPERIMENTAL__ __TOTAL__
Calin Ciocarlie Romania 28 Silver Medal __THEORETICAL__ __EXPERIMENTAL__ __TOTAL__
Schulz Michael United States of America 29 Silver Medal __THEORETICAL__ __EXPERIMENTAL__ __TOTAL__
Shutenko Timur Ukraine 30 Silver Medal __THEORETICAL__ __EXPERIMENTAL__ __TOTAL__
Haynes Peter D. United Kingdom 31 Silver Medal __THEORETICAL__ __EXPERIMENTAL__ __TOTAL__
Kupčo Alexander Czechoslovakia 32 Silver Medal __THEORETICAL__ __EXPERIMENTAL__ __TOTAL__
Yongjik Kim Republic of Korea 33 Silver Medal __THEORETICAL__ __EXPERIMENTAL__ __TOTAL__
Rodwell Steven Australia 34 Bronze Medal __THEORETICAL__ __EXPERIMENTAL__ __TOTAL__
Heiss Peter Germany 35 Bronze Medal __THEORETICAL__ __EXPERIMENTAL__ __TOTAL__
Tomáš Kočka Czechoslovakia 36 Bronze Medal __THEORETICAL__ __EXPERIMENTAL__ __TOTAL__
Rascius Algirdas Lithuania 37 Bronze Medal __THEORETICAL__ __EXPERIMENTAL__ __TOTAL__
Egorov Juri Ukraine 38 Bronze Medal __THEORETICAL__ __EXPERIMENTAL__ __TOTAL__
Zaharia Sorin Romania 39 Bronze Medal __THEORETICAL__ __EXPERIMENTAL__ __TOTAL__
Paul Tupper Canada 40 Bronze Medal __THEORETICAL__ __EXPERIMENTAL__ __TOTAL__
Mehmet Özgür Oktel Turkey 41 Bronze Medal __THEORETICAL__ __EXPERIMENTAL__ __TOTAL__
Odagiri Kosuke United Kingdom 42 Bronze Medal __THEORETICAL__ __EXPERIMENTAL__ __TOTAL__
Christoph Gadermaier Austria 43 Bronze Medal __THEORETICAL__ __EXPERIMENTAL__ __TOTAL__
Wilms Maikel Netherlands 44 Bronze Medal __THEORETICAL__ __EXPERIMENTAL__ __TOTAL__
Lombardi Marco Italy 45 Bronze Medal __THEORETICAL__ __EXPERIMENTAL__ __TOTAL__
Desset Claude Belgium 46 Bronze Medal __THEORETICAL__ __EXPERIMENTAL__ __TOTAL__
Worlen Stefan Germany 47 Bronze Medal __THEORETICAL__ __EXPERIMENTAL__ __TOTAL__
Arbatsky Dmitry Russia 48 Bronze Medal __THEORETICAL__ __EXPERIMENTAL__ __TOTAL__
Imre Kondor Hungary 49 Bronze Medal __THEORETICAL__ __EXPERIMENTAL__ __TOTAL__
Ralf Seidel Germany 50 Bronze Medal __THEORETICAL__ __EXPERIMENTAL__ __TOTAL__
Jiří Vaníček Czechoslovakia 51 Bronze Medal __THEORETICAL__ __EXPERIMENTAL__ __TOTAL__
Salih Adem Turkey 52 Bronze Medal __THEORETICAL__ __EXPERIMENTAL__ __TOTAL__
Egidijus Anisimovas Lithuania 53 Bronze Medal __THEORETICAL__ __EXPERIMENTAL__ __TOTAL__
Hulsebos Edo Netherlands 54 Bronze Medal __THEORETICAL__ __EXPERIMENTAL__ __TOTAL__
Premont Patrick Canada 55 Bronze Medal __THEORETICAL__ __EXPERIMENTAL__ __TOTAL__
Reimar Finken Germany 56 Bronze Medal __THEORETICAL__ __EXPERIMENTAL__ __TOTAL__
Phichet Kittara Thailand 57 Bronze Medal __THEORETICAL__ __EXPERIMENTAL__ __TOTAL__
Ozgoly Shahram Islamic Republic of Iran 58 Honourable Mention __THEORETICAL__ __EXPERIMENTAL__ __TOTAL__
Cheong Gerald Australia 59 Honourable Mention __THEORETICAL__ __EXPERIMENTAL__ __TOTAL__
Bergli Joakim Norway 60 Honourable Mention __THEORETICAL__ __EXPERIMENTAL__ __TOTAL__
Ferrari Gabriele Italy 61 Honourable Mention __THEORETICAL__ __EXPERIMENTAL__ __TOTAL__
Lim Hway Kiong Singapore 62 Honourable Mention __THEORETICAL__ __EXPERIMENTAL__ __TOTAL__
Ioan Mihai Mitrea Romania 63 Honourable Mention __THEORETICAL__ __EXPERIMENTAL__ __TOTAL__
Eftekhar A. Asghar Islamic Republic of Iran 64 Honourable Mention __THEORETICAL__ __EXPERIMENTAL__ __TOTAL__
Basso Filippo Italy 65 Honourable Mention __THEORETICAL__ __EXPERIMENTAL__ __TOTAL__
Leisink Martijn Netherlands 66 Honourable Mention __THEORETICAL__ __EXPERIMENTAL__ __TOTAL__
Frykholm Niklas Sweden 67 Honourable Mention __THEORETICAL__ __EXPERIMENTAL__ __TOTAL__
Sándor Katz Hungary 68 Honourable Mention __THEORETICAL__ __EXPERIMENTAL__ __TOTAL__
Ivan Daikov Bulgaria 69 Honourable Mention __THEORETICAL__ __EXPERIMENTAL__ __TOTAL__
Dunn Adrian Canada 70 Honourable Mention __THEORETICAL__ __EXPERIMENTAL__ __TOTAL__
Czajkowski Marek Poland 71 Honourable Mention __THEORETICAL__ __EXPERIMENTAL__ __TOTAL__
Fung Duncan K. T. Singapore 72 Honourable Mention __THEORETICAL__ __EXPERIMENTAL__ __TOTAL__
Chen Fred Australia 73 Honourable Mention __THEORETICAL__ __EXPERIMENTAL__ __TOTAL__
Persson Anders Sweden 74 Honourable Mention __THEORETICAL__ __EXPERIMENTAL__ __TOTAL__
Ville Voipio Finland 75 Honourable Mention __THEORETICAL__ __EXPERIMENTAL__ __TOTAL__
Maltchev Plamen Bulgaria 76 Honourable Mention __THEORETICAL__ __EXPERIMENTAL__ __TOTAL__
Ilia Vassilev Bulgaria 77 Honourable Mention __THEORETICAL__ __EXPERIMENTAL__ __TOTAL__
Andreasson Fredrik Sweden 78 Honourable Mention __THEORETICAL__ __EXPERIMENTAL__ __TOTAL__
Jens Dean United States of America 79 Honourable Mention __THEORETICAL__ __EXPERIMENTAL__ __TOTAL__
Strombergsson Andreas Sweden 80 Honourable Mention __THEORETICAL__ __EXPERIMENTAL__ __TOTAL__
Huang Kee-Dyi Singapore 81 Honourable Mention __THEORETICAL__ __EXPERIMENTAL__ __TOTAL__
Vaccarella Steven Australia 82 Honourable Mention __THEORETICAL__ __EXPERIMENTAL__ __TOTAL__
James Carwil United States of America 83 Honourable Mention __THEORETICAL__ __EXPERIMENTAL__ __TOTAL__
Béla Kulcsár Hungary 84 Honourable Mention __THEORETICAL__ __EXPERIMENTAL__ __TOTAL__
Lumme Aki Finland 85 Honourable Mention __THEORETICAL__ __EXPERIMENTAL__ __TOTAL__
Pafka Szilard Romania 86 Honourable Mention __THEORETICAL__ __EXPERIMENTAL__ __TOTAL__
Zacharia George Cyprus 87 Honourable Mention __THEORETICAL__ __EXPERIMENTAL__ __TOTAL__
Katalin Varju Hungary 88 Honourable Mention __THEORETICAL__ __EXPERIMENTAL__ __TOTAL__
Tuleja Slavomír Czechoslovakia 89 Honourable Mention __THEORETICAL__ __EXPERIMENTAL__ __TOTAL__
Maricevic Mario Croatia 90 Honourable Mention __THEORETICAL__ __EXPERIMENTAL__ __TOTAL__
Gangstad Finn Arne Norway 91 Honourable Mention __THEORETICAL__ __EXPERIMENTAL__ __TOTAL__
Kasprzak Jacek Poland 92 Honourable Mention __THEORETICAL__ __EXPERIMENTAL__ __TOTAL__
Results may be incomplete or incorrect. Please send the relevant information to the webmaster: iphounofficial@gmail.com.
If you are a participant you can send a personal page URL to be attached to your name.